Halesowen Grand Prix

Track , Halesowen – Saturday, 12 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

714/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BC Women's Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Women's Omnium League - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jo-Anne Hamon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Anselma Gallinat Islabikes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Course de primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Course de primes - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Devil - Results
1.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  George Davies Unknown 0

2. George Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emelia Reynolds Unknown 0

3. Emelia Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

3. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler A 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Tranter Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BC Endurance League (Billy Jones 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Endurance League (Billy Jones 10) - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alan Peet Filles a Velo Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  John Paul Unknown A 0

7. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ewen McDonald Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Open 1 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 1 mile - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Prime - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Freewheelers A 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheeler B 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also Round of National Hard Track Endurance League. Entry fees Seniors/Juniors/Women are £15 per day or £25 for both days. U16/U14/U12 entry fee is £8 per day. Saturday is Sprinters League and Open events for U16/U14/U12. Sunday is Endurance League (Billy Jones 10), Womens Omnium and Open events for U16/U14/U12.

The Races

Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Women's Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Course de primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Open Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Youth
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:05
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:06
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:07
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:08
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler A 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:09
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:10
Regional C+, Youth
BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
BC Endurance League (Billy Jones 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:12 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:12
Open 1 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:13 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:13
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:14 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:14
Regional C+, Youth
Youth Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:15 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:15
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheelers A 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:16 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:16
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:17 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:17
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:18 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:18
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

714/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jul 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BC Women's Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Women's Omnium League - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jo-Anne Hamon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Anselma Gallinat Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Anselma Gallinat Islabikes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Course de primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Course de primes - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Devil - Results
1.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth - 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  George Davies Unknown 0

2. George Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emelia Reynolds Unknown 0

3. Emelia Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

3. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheeler A 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler A 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Tranter Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Pulford SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

BC Endurance League (Billy Jones 10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Endurance League (Billy Jones 10) - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Alan Peet Filles a Velo Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  John Paul Unknown A 0

7. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ewen McDonald Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Open 1 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 1 mile - Results
1.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Course de Prime - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Freewheelers A 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A 400m Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers A Devil - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheeler B 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheeler B 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also Round of National Hard Track Endurance League. Entry fees Seniors/Juniors/Women are £15 per day or £25 for both days. U16/U14/U12 entry fee is £8 per day. Saturday is Sprinters League and Open events for U16/U14/U12. Sunday is Endurance League (Billy Jones 10), Womens Omnium and Open events for U16/U14/U12.

The Races

Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
BC Women's Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Ladies 20 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Open Course de primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:02 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:02
Regional C+, MTB IA
Open Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth - 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:04
Regional C+, Youth
Youth - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:05
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:06
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:07
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:08
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler A 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:09
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:10
Regional C+, Youth
BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:11 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:11
Regional C+, MTB IA
BC Endurance League (Billy Jones 10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:12 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:12
Open 1 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:13 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:13
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Youth 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:14 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:14
Regional C+, Youth
Youth Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:15 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:15
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheelers A 400m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:16 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:16
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheelers A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:17 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:17
Regional C+, Youth
Freewheeler B 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 00:18 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/07/08 – 00:18
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk