Event URN:
314136
Start date:
Sat, 8th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/YouthRacing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
Cheques payable to:
Mr W. Shirley
Info for Riders:
IN ORDER TO REDUCE THE COST TO RIDERS ENTRY IS ON THE DAY ONLY.
Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:00 (CAT D, E close 13:40)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary
There will be no time for warm up on the circuit between races.
If you are a Cat A rider who will struggle to make registration please contact us to work something out.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 15:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
8 Mar 14 15:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
8 Mar 14 14:25 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m
8 Mar 14 14:10 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

View All

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:00 (CAT D, E close 13:40)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary (we are following on from an Adult races run by another club that may run late)

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 15:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 15:00 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 14:25 Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5m

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 14:10 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth E 4km / 2m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Delay in results.

Posted 10/03/2014

Sorry the results have been delayed. This is due the promter spending Sunday in bed with Flu.

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished D 3
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 3
2 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished E 2
3 Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 s wright Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
2 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Bohannon Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

20 A Anderson B A 1
25 C Toky B A 2
44 J Stewart B A 3
73 L Rose-Down B A 4
79 C Gutteridge B A 5
58 T James B A 6
28 L Killworth B A 7
21 C Page B A 8
80 B Ball B A 9
27 A Botterley B A 10
59 C Smith B A 11
39 J Tresham B A 12
38 O Nixem B A 13
46 C Davies B A 14
42 T Miles B A 15
78 K Lewis B A 16
36 J Murphy B A 17
71 S Taylor B A 18
31 L Carter B A 19
30 A James B A 21
24 E Haigh B A 22
74 J Packer B A 23
32 J Wilkins B A 24
45 M Parry B A 25
82 J Hensbridge B A 26
77 M Burnet B A DNF
69 J Sweet B A 27
23 C Wilkins B A L10
76 L Wan B A L11
29 C Woodford B A 28
72 V Graham B A 29
26 B Cure B A 30
22 M Asker B A 31
34 N Ustrang-Anderlegg B A 32
40 L Cox B A 33
35 E Carter B A 34
70 A Day B A 35
33 G Dossett B A  
47 T Torrie B A  
81 A Frank B A  

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

78 Z Bridges B B 1
81 K Akinnibi B B 2
65 T Durkin B B 3
71 W Raymond B B 4
76 T Timberlake B B 5
74 A Edwards B B 6
62 T Zygo B B 7
60 S Asker B B 8
61 J Dene B B 9
73 E Baker B B 10
66 N Day B B 11
75 E Vennon B B 12
79 O Knight B B 13
72 N Tresham B B 14
80 T Martin B B 15
69 J Lloyd B B 16
68 J Ustrang-Anderlegg B B 17
67 S Skeggs B B 18
77 R Searle B B 19
64 M Dicks B B 20
63 T Green B B 21
         
87 L Murphy G A 1
14 H Mellor G A 2
1 J Griffin G B 3
86 S Wright G A 4
50 L Bowler G B 5
13 A Garner G A 6
56 S Holmes G B 7
51 J Woodworth G B 8
58 A Baker G B 9
16 L Surridge G A 10
15 K Anderson G A 11
53 E Knight G B 12
59 M Gage G B 13
88 E Shirley G A 14
54 E Grace G B 15
17 N Reddy G A 16
18 A Hodge G A 17
19 C Neil G A 18
12 H Bates G A 19
11 J Mobbs G A 20
2 L Higham G B 21
10 R Mobbs G A 22
85 K Clements G A DNF
55 A Ustaran-Anderlegg G B DNF
52 K Benton G B Unplaced

Provisional Results

Race name: U12 Boysasdf

32 G Bannar B C 1
20 W Davies B C 2
23 O Stockwell B C 3
27 A Peet B C 4
35 J Corbishley B C 5
33 G Lewis B C 6
13 I Escalera G C 7
28 O Murphy B C 8
36 J Kiely B C 9
22 A Lightford B C 10
31 S Gage B C 11
11 J Bowler G C 12
21 S Snelson B C 13
24 B Martin B C 14
10 H Pell G C 15
25 D Grimshaw B C 16
59 M Connor B C 17
29 R Smith B C 18
30 G Griffen B C 19
16 J Miles G C 20
15 A Old G C 21
14 A Zygo G C 22
12 H Morgan G C 23
17 E Alon G C 24
49 M Keenor G C DNF
26 M Gartner B C  

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 Boysasdf

64 J Smithson b d 1
61 T Davies b d 2
68 C Martin b d 3
79 G Gray b d 4
63 J Hadsley b d 5
80 J Chamberlin b d 6
66 M lightfoot b d 7
60 J O'Brien b d 8
75 T Hirst-Mitchel b d 9
69 N Harley b d 10
70 K Traynor b d 11
74 E Johnson b d 12
76 E Stevenson b d 13
77 M Ebner b d 14
81 T Kearne b d 15
72 A Lea b d 16
73 H Peet b d 17
71 E Robinson b d 18
53 F Garner g d 19
65 M Hopkins b d 20
50 C Loveless g d 21
82 C Montero b d 22
51 V Asker g d 23
52 R Dunbar g d 24
54 C Woodworth g d 25
78 M Morris b d 26
62 R Snelson b d  

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 Boysasdf

Number Name Gen Cat Pos
24 S Quiggin B E 1
21 R Killworth B E 2
15 I Bohannon G E 3
11 B O'Brien G E 4
20 C MacArthur B E 5
26 T Hargreave B E 6
14 J Lea G E 7
23 F Miller B E 8
12 K Bowler G E 9
13 B Traynor G E 10
25 T Zygo B E 11