Event URN:
313954
Start date:
Fri, 2nd May 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 4th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Claremont Hotel
18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX
( View map )
Series:
2014 British Cycling Junior Road Series
2014 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Feb 2014
Event promoted by:
Isle of Man Cycling Association ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.iomyouthtour.com
Event organiser:
Miss Emma Gell
iomyt@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Due to the travel and accommodation requirements of this event, the closing date is Sunday 9th February 2014. This allows riders to be notified in good time and to arrange ferry bookings.
UPDATE - we have now reopened entries to fill up categories which had space after the initial closing date of 09/02/14. We will accept any further entries on a first come first served basis however competitors should not book travel until their entry has been accepted by the organisers.

Where categories are oversubscribed, riders will be chosen based on their finishing position in the 2013 National Series. This will also take into account riders who have moved up a category since last year.

Please DO NOT contact either British Cycling or the organiser asking for updates until after the closing date when all riders will be notified by email.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Junior Tour - Overall National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
2 May 14 17:30 Junior - Prologue National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1m
3 May 14 09:00 Junior - Stage 2 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65m
4 May 14 09:00 Junior - Stage 3 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59m

View All

3 Day competitive stage race for Youth and Junior riders over varying and challenging road circuits.

Event Location:

18-22 Loch Promenade,
Douglas,
Isle Of Man,
IM1 2LX

Race: Junior Tour - Overall

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 2km / 1m

Race: Junior - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65m

Race: Junior - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 95km / 59m

Race: U16 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 15 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 15 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 15 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 15 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 15 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth C 2km / 1m

Race: U12 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 15 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 24 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 24 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 24 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 24 days 12 hours 16 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Prologue

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 May 14 17:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 14 14:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 14 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results - Youth

Posted 03/05/2014 - British Cycling

Peckover leads at Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth Tour 2014.. [more]

Provisional Report and Results - Juniors

Posted 03/05/2014 - British Cycling

Joe Evans takes overall victory in Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Junior Tour 2014... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Tour - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 60
2 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 52
3 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 45
4 Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished 2nd 40
5 Jelle Nieuwport Finished 0
6 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 31
7 Nathan Draper RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 27
8 Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 23
9 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 20
10 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 17
11 Thomas Baylis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
12 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 13
13 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 11
14 Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 9
15 John Didsbury Summit Cycling Finished 2nd 7
16 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
17 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
18 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 3
19 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
20 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 15
2 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
4 Thomas Baylis Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
5 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 6
6 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
7 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
8 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 3
9 Nathan Draper RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
10 Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
2 Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished 2nd 12
3 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Jelle Nieuwport Finished 0
5 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
6 Oliver Maxwell Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
7 James Shaw Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
8 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 3
9 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 2
10 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 15
2 Nathan Draper RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
4 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
5 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
8 Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 3
9 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
10 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 6
2 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 4
3 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 6
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 4
3 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 4
3 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 6
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 4
3 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 4
3 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 6
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 6
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 4
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 6
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
3 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 6
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 4
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 6
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 4
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 6
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 4
3 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 6
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
3 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 6
2 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 4
3 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 6
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 4
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 6
2 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished C 4
3 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 6
2 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 4
3 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 6
2 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 4
3 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 6
2 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 4
3 Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 4
3 Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 6
2 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 4
3 Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
2 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 4
3 Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 6
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 4
3 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 6
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 4
3 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 6
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 4
3 Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 6
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 4
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 6
2 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 4
3 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 6
2 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 4
3 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 6
2 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 4
3 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 6
2 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 4
3 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 6
2 Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 6
2 Cian Jackson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Jackson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 6
2 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 4
3 Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 6
2 Ivan Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 4
3 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 6
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 4
3 Rebecca Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 6
2 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 4
3 Rebecca Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 6
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 4
3 Rebecca Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 6
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 4
3 Rebecca Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 2