Event URN:
313672
Start date:
Sun, 9th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Marsh Tracks
Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 2nd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
Rhos On Sea Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Jason Breakey
18 Llys Madoc
Towyn
Abergele
Clwyd
LL22 9NH
07803842809
jbreakey1986@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Rhos on Sea Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign-on opens at 10.45am inside the Marsh Tracks building, please try to sign-on with plenty of time before your race. The track will be available to warm up on from 11am (and for a short time between races).

The circuit has male and female changing rooms, showers and toilet facilities. For further information regarding the circuit, please visit: http:/www.marshtracks.co.uk

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 3 laps
9 Mar 14 11:40 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 3 laps
9 Mar 14 11:40 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 30 mins / plus 3 laps
9 Mar 14 11:40 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 30 mins / plus 3 laps

View All
A short series, organised by Rhos on Sea CC, bringing back that buzz of enthusiasm for a fast approaching racing season. Like the first day back to school, get re-acquainted with familiar and new faces and back into the organised chaos of the surging peloton. With the steadily lengthening days, contemplate pinning on your race numbers and getting stuck into racing; "Race to the Spring".

Event Location:

Marsh Road,
Rhyl,
Clwyd,
LL18 2AD

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:40 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 29 days 15 hours 32 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 14 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 55 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Huw Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Finished A 1
4 Carwyn Morris Finished A 0
5 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 3
2 Elain Davies Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
3 Gwenno Hughes Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
2 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 2
3 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
4 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished B 0
5 Benjamin Lewis Velo Club Melyd Finished B 0
6 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
7 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 3
2 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished C 3
2 Ieuan Jones Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
2 Osian Jones Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished D 2
3 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 1
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
5 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
6 George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Nia Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 3
2 Rhys Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished E 3

Provisional Results

 

                 
 
      E/1/2/3 RESULT  
1 Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
2 DYLAN KERFOOT-ROBSON MTRT 3
3 ADAM STUDZINSKI MSVV 2
4 GERALLT ALLEN THE EDGE CYCLINGWORKS 2
5 GWYN LOVIBOND TEAMWALLIS CHH RACING TEAM 2
6 ALEX JONES AUDLEM CC 2
7 CHRIS WILLIAMS HOLYWELL AVENGERS 2
8 DAVID SPENCER FWRC 3
9 EDWARD ROBERTS VC MELYD 3
10 MATT RYAN RHOS ON SEA 3
11 KAMIL STUDZINSKI BROOKS CYCLES 2
         
      CAT 4 RESULT  
  Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
1 STEWART WILLIAMSON RHOS ON SEA 4
2 MARC COLCLOUGH RHOS ON SEA 4
3 JOSEPH ROBSON CHESTER RC 4
4 CHRIS BARETT HOLYWELL AVENGERS 4
5 BARRY JAMES   4
6 RICHARD WHITEWAY CHESTER RC 4
7 DAVID PARRY CLWB RASIO MONA 4
8 NICA WHITLEY CHESTER RC 4
9 JASON BREAKEY RHOS ON SEA 4
10 GARETH DAVIES RHOS ON SEA 4
11 NICK HUSBAND HAFKEN CC 4
12 CARON JONES WREXHAM FIBRAX 4
13 DAN ROWETT CHESTER RC 4
14 GARY BROOKS PROT SUNGLIGHT 4
         
      YOUTH A BOYS  
  Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
1 MORGAN HUGHES MTRT A
2 JAMIE HELSBY SPORTCITY VELO A
3 HUW OWEN ENERGY CYCLES A
4 CARWYN MORRIS ENERGY CYCLES A
5 ANDREW  HAMMOND NORTH CHESHIRE A
         
      YOUTH A GIRLS  
1 LUCY LEE VC MELYD A
2 ELAIN DAVIES VC MELYD A
3 GWENNO HUGHES MTRT A
         
      YOUTH B BOYS  
1 ALISTER CEIVERS BLCA B
2 SOL KERFOOT-ROBSON MTRT B
3 KIERAN MORRIS MSW B
4 TWM GORYN MTRT B
5 BEN LEWIS MTRT B
6 HAX MOSS BNECC B
7 GEORGE ELLIOTT   B
         
      YOUTH B GIRLS  
1 NICOLE CLARKE BNCCC B
2 KATIE HELSBY SPORTCITY VELO B
3 ELIZABETH MCDZRROTT BWECC B
         
         
      YOUTH C BOYS   
1 NIAMHA ALBORES LIVERPOOL CENTURY C
2 GREG HODKINS CBMDC C
3 LEMAN JONES CBMDC C
         
      YOUTH D BOYS  
1 TYLER LLOYD LIVERPOOL CENTURY RC D
2 OSIAN JONES CBMDC D
3 DEETRY JARRETT PRESTON PIRATES BMX CLUB  D
4 TOM ELLIOT LIVERPOOL CENTURY RC D
5 ANDREW CLARKE BNECC D
6 GEORGE BATES RED ROSE OLYMPIC D
         
      YOUTH D GIRLS  
1 EVELINA BLACK BLOTON HOTWHEELERS D
2 NIA BARNWELL CBMDC D
         
      YOUTH E BOYS  
  TRAYDEN JARRETT BLACKPOOL YOUTH CYCLING *** E
  RHYS JONES PORT SUNLIGHT WHEELERS E 
         
      YOUTH E GIRLS  
1 FAYE WILLIAMS CBMDC E