Gordon Arms Mountain Time Trial

Time Trial , Scottish Borders – Sunday, 30 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

20.5 Mountain Time Trial startinig and finishing at the Gordon Arms Hotel.

Event Details

Event URN:

313489

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Gordon Arms Hotel, Yarrow Valley, Selkirk, Scottish Borders, TD7 5LE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:50:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:06:000
2.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished 3rd 00:50:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:43:000
3.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 00:50:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:46:000
4.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:51:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:46:000
5.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:51:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:51:53:000
6.  Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 00:51:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:51:54:000
7.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 00:52:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:10:000
8.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:52:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:52:000
9.  Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:53:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:19:000
10.  Ben Lane GS Metro Finished 3rd 00:53:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:46:000
11.  Finlay Young The Racers Finished 2nd 00:53:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:52:000
12.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:54:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:04:000
13.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 2nd 00:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:05:000
14.  Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:54:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:22:000
15.  Benjamin Peacock GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 00:54:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:26:000
16.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:54:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:43:000
17.  Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 2nd 00:54:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:47:000
18.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:04:000
19.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:45:000
20.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Finished N/A 00:55:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:56:000
21.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:00:000
22.  Robert Briggs Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:56:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:32:000
23.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:53:000
24.  Kenneth Darling Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:33:000
25.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:57:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:35:000
26.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:39:000
27.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:57:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:42:000
28.  Richard Pyatt Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:47:000
29.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:58:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:01:000
30.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:07:000
31.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:58:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:11:000
32.  Neil Colquhoun Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:58:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:17:000
33.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
34.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:47:000
35.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:47:000
36.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:04:000
37.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:04:000
38.  Robert Shields GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:28:000
39.  Jonathan Davey Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:52:000
40.  Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC Finished N/A 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:59:000
41.  Paul Carmichael Finished 4th 01:00:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:07:000
42.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:14:000
43.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:17:000
44.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:04:000
45.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 01:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:30:000
46.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:31:000
47.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 01:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:41:000
48.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:11:000
49.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
50.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:22:000
51.  Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:28:000
52.  James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
53.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
54.  Robert Cave Finished N/A 01:02:35:000 0

54. Robert Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:35:000
55.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 01:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:37:000
56.  Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 01:03:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:03:29:000
57.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:02:000
58.  Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:14:000
59.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:21:000
60.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:08:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:02:000
61.  Timothy May Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:08:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:07:000
62.  William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:38:000
63.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:54:000
64.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:09:15:000
65.  Liam Thomson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:47:000
66.  John Fyfe Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:21:000
67.  Andrew McKerracher Hawick CC Finished N/A 01:13:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:50:000
68.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:49:000
--- Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anda-Jay Burgess Rock And Road Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Burns GS Metro Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Philip Green GS Metro Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Mack Peebles CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Colin Russell Did not start 3rd --- 0

68. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leahn Theedam Parry Gala Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:00 Regional C None --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

20.5 Mountain Time Trial startinig and finishing at the Gordon Arms Hotel.

Event Details

Event URN:

313489

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Gordon Arms Hotel, Yarrow Valley, Selkirk, Scottish Borders, TD7 5LE
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:50:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:06:000
2.  Carl Donaldson GS Metro Finished 3rd 00:50:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:43:000
3.  Harry Tanfield KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 00:50:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:46:000
4.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:51:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:46:000
5.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:51:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:51:53:000
6.  Steven Lawley The Racers Finished 1st 00:51:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:51:54:000
7.  James McCallum NFTO Finished Elite 00:52:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:10:000
8.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:52:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:52:000
9.  Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:53:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:19:000
10.  Ben Lane GS Metro Finished 3rd 00:53:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:46:000
11.  Finlay Young The Racers Finished 2nd 00:53:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:53:52:000
12.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:54:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:04:000
13.  Philip Trodden The Racers Finished 2nd 00:54:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:05:000
14.  Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:54:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:22:000
15.  Benjamin Peacock GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 00:54:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:26:000
16.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:54:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:43:000
17.  Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 2nd 00:54:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:54:47:000
18.  Gary Robson Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:04:000
19.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:45:000
20.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Finished N/A 00:55:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:56:000
21.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:00:000
22.  Robert Briggs Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:56:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:32:000
23.  Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:53:000
24.  Kenneth Darling Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:57:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:33:000
25.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:57:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:35:000
26.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:39:000
27.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:57:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:42:000
28.  Richard Pyatt Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:47:000
29.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:58:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:01:000
30.  Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:58:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:07:000
31.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:58:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:11:000
32.  Neil Colquhoun Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:58:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:17:000
33.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:46:000
34.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:47:000
35.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:58:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:47:000
36.  Neil Pendrich Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:04:000
37.  Jane Barr Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 00:59:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:04:000
38.  Robert Shields GS Metro Finished 2nd 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:28:000
39.  Jonathan Davey Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:59:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:52:000
40.  Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC Finished N/A 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:59:000
41.  Paul Carmichael Finished 4th 01:00:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:07:000
42.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:14:000
43.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:17:000
44.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:04:000
45.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 01:01:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:30:000
46.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:31:000
47.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 01:01:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:41:000
48.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:11:000
49.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:02:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:17:000
50.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:22:000
51.  Craig Forsyth Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:28:000
52.  James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
53.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
54.  Robert Cave Finished N/A 01:02:35:000 0

54. Robert Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:35:000
55.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 01:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:37:000
56.  Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished A 01:03:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:03:29:000
57.  Ruairi O'Driscoll Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:02:000
58.  Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:14:000
59.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:21:000
60.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:08:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:02:000
61.  Timothy May Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:08:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:07:000
62.  William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:38:000
63.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 01:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:54:000
64.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:09:15:000
65.  Liam Thomson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:47:000
66.  John Fyfe Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:21:000
67.  Andrew McKerracher Hawick CC Finished N/A 01:13:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:50:000
68.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:49:000
--- Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anda-Jay Burgess Rock And Road Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Burns GS Metro Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Philip Green GS Metro Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Mack Peebles CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Colin Russell Did not start 3rd --- 0

68. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Leahn Theedam Parry Gala Cycling Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 10:00 Regional C None --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 10:00
Regional C, None
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk