NCRA 2-day Stage Race

Road , Market Harborough – Saturday, 07 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313485

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Forest Wheelers Clubhouse, 11 Ashley Road, Middleton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8YU
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TT - Results
1.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Finucane St Neots CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Stokes Kettering CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is restricted to teams of FIVE from each of the 13 member clubs of the NCRA . Day 1 is at Middleton Day 2 is at Southwick

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 185km / 115 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
185km / 115 miles
Stage 1 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
5km / 3 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313485

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Forest Wheelers Clubhouse, 11 Ashley Road, Middleton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8YU
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 10th May 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TT - Results
1.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Finucane St Neots CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Stokes Kettering CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris McNaughton Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Beezer Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Gelsthorpe Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is restricted to teams of FIVE from each of the 13 member clubs of the NCRA . Day 1 is at Middleton Day 2 is at Southwick

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 185km / 115 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00)
Sat 07/06/14 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
185km / 115 miles
Stage 1 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
5km / 3 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/14 13:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/06/14 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/14 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/06/14 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk