3 Days of Bedford Women's Stage Race

Road , Bedford – Saturday, 03 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313481

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 5th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millbrook Vehicle Testing Centre, Millbrook, Bedford, MK45 2JQ

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

4. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

38. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

39. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

45. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

46. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

65. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Road Race - Results
1.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Michelle O'Halloran  Finished 0

41. Michelle O'Halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

48. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

50. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Crystal Lane-Wright Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Francine Meehan Finished 0

67. Francine Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

70. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Aideen Keenan Finished 0

71. Aideen Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
82.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - TTT - Results
1.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Aideen Keenan Finished 0

7. Aideen Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Roisin Kennedy Finished 0

7. Roisin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fran Meehan Finished N/A 0

7. Fran Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michelle O'Halloran Finished 0

7. Michelle O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Melanie Spath Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Crystal Lane-Wright Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

2. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

23. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

44. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

46. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

57. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

74. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
78.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - TT - Results
1.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

6. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

34. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

35. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

43. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ellie Cadzow Finished 0

45. Ellie Cadzow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

52. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

78. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

6. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

33. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

48. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

49. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

55. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

64. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 3-day, 5-stage road race, part of the Women's Team series. Day 1: Great Borford, 55km road race Day 2: Keysoe, 10km TTT and 80km road race Day 3: Bedford Athletic Rugby Club, 8km ITT, 80km road race Individual riders may enter but will be allocated to a composite team.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 230km / 143 miles
Entry: Postal: (£38.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
230km / 143 miles
Stage 1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 14:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/14 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles
Stage 2 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 09:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10km / 6 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 14:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 4 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/14 09:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/05/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8km / 5 miles
Stage 5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/14 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/05/14 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313481

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 5th May 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millbrook Vehicle Testing Centre, Millbrook, Bedford, MK45 2JQ

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

4. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

38. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

39. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

45. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

46. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

65. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Road Race - Results
1.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Michelle O'Halloran  Finished 0

41. Michelle O'Halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

48. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Melanie Spath Finished 0

50. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Crystal Lane-Wright Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
64.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Francine Meehan Finished 0

67. Francine Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

70. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Aideen Keenan Finished 0

71. Aideen Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
82.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
85.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
86.  Saskia Hook Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - TTT - Results
1.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Rose Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Melissa Lowther Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Aideen Keenan Finished 0

7. Aideen Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Roisin Kennedy Finished 0

7. Roisin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fran Meehan Finished N/A 0

7. Fran Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michelle O'Halloran Finished 0

7. Michelle O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Melanie Spath Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Crystal Lane-Wright Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

2. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

23. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

44. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

46. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

57. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
72.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

74. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
78.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
84.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - TT - Results
1.  Molly Weaver IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

6. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

34. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

35. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

43. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ellie Cadzow Finished 0

45. Ellie Cadzow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

52. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Keira McVitty WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
74.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

78. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Grace Garner RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elizabeth Holden RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Melanie Spath  Finished 0

6. Melanie Spath  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bethany Hayward Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Karla Boddy IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Annasley Park RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emma Rata Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hannah Payton WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  George Schwiening Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Di Martino Margherita Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Alice Cobb Squadra Donne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Hester Stembridge Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michelle O'halloran  Finished 0

33. Michelle O'halloran  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Louise Borthwick Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jayne Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alan Gornall RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Hannah Walker IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Sian Botteley Finished 2nd 0

48. Sian Botteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Aideen Keenan  Finished 0

49. Aideen Keenan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Joanne Hill GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Francine Meehan  Finished 0

55. Francine Meehan  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Patricia Keegan Friedman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Roisin Kennedy  Finished 0

64. Roisin Kennedy  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Christina Stephenson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Lisa Leonard Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Laura Morgan Merlin Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Jessica Rhodes-Jones Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
72.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 3-day, 5-stage road race, part of the Women's Team series. Day 1: Great Borford, 55km road race Day 2: Keysoe, 10km TTT and 80km road race Day 3: Bedford Athletic Rugby Club, 8km ITT, 80km road race Individual riders may enter but will be allocated to a composite team.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 13:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 230km / 143 miles
Entry: Postal: (£38.00), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 03/05/14 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
230km / 143 miles
Stage 1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/14 14:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/05/14 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles
Stage 2 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 09:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10km / 6 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/05/14 14:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/05/14 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 4 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/14 09:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/05/14 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8km / 5 miles
Stage 5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/14 13:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Mon 05/05/14 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk