NCRA Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 15

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 14 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313478

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 Race 1 - Results
1.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Berwick Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 97:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 97:00:00:000
3.  Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
4.  Guy Banham Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished N/A 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 95:00:00:000
5.  Daniel Myers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
6.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 90:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 90:00:00:000
7.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 72:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 72:00:00:000
8.  Joseph Brierley Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 90:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 90:00:00:000
9.  Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
10.  Gareth Smith St Neots CC Finished 4th 92:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 92:00:00:000

2/3/4 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 Race 2 - Results
1.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 97:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 97:00:00:000
2.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
3.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 89:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 89:00:00:000
4.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 71:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 71:00:00:000
5.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
6.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
7.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 83:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 83:00:00:000
8.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 90:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 90:00:00:000
9.  Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
10.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
2/3/4 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 14/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
2/3/4 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313478

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jali Packer Strada-Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 Race 1 - Results
1.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Berwick Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 97:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 97:00:00:000
3.  Tom Murray Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
4.  Guy Banham Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished N/A 95:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 95:00:00:000
5.  Daniel Myers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
6.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 90:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 90:00:00:000
7.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 72:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 72:00:00:000
8.  Joseph Brierley Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 90:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 90:00:00:000
9.  Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 96:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 96:00:00:000
10.  Gareth Smith St Neots CC Finished 4th 92:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 92:00:00:000

2/3/4 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 Race 2 - Results
1.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 97:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 97:00:00:000
2.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
3.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 89:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 89:00:00:000
4.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 71:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 71:00:00:000
5.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
6.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 96:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 96:00:00:000
7.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 83:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 83:00:00:000
8.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 2nd 90:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 90:00:00:000
9.  Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
10.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/08/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
2/3/4 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 14/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
2/3/4 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 14/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk