NCRA Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 9

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 03 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313472

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Gillett Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313472

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Travis 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Webster VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Gillett Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 03/07/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/07/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 03/07/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk