NCRA Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 7

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 19 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313470

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Peake Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louis Killworth The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Watts The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 19/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313470

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Storey Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Peake Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Louis Killworth The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Watts The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 19/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 19/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk