NCRA Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 5

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 05 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313468

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Jones Finished 2nd 10

1. Joshua Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 05/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313468

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Jones Finished 2nd 10

1. Joshua Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Hyde Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Cartledge Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Wilkins Kettering CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 05/06/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/06/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk