NCRA Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 08 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313464

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Oliver Laverack Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Walters Rutland Rouleur Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313464

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin Garon Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Spilsbury Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Oliver Laverack Greenwheel Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Fox 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Walters Rutland Rouleur Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

These events are open to riders from all clubs, whether affiliated to NCRA or not.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 08/05/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk