Taff Buggy 2014 Round 1

MTB DH , - – Saturday, 26 Apr 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313279

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff Buggy, Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:00:386 60

1. Grant Boyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:386
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:00:928 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:928
3.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:01:045 45

3. James Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:045
4.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:01:109 40

4. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:109
5.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:03:312 36

5. Leon Rosser -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:312
6.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:05:967 32

6. George Belk -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:967
7.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:08:871 28

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:08:871

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Callum Dew SCOTT Racing Finished Expert 00:02:04:198 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:198
2.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:04:975 50

2. Tom Housman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:975
3.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:07:893 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:893

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:620 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:620
2.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:552 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:552
3.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:248 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:248
4.  Finlay Yule Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:208 40

4. Finlay Yule -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:208
5.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:386 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:386
6.  William White Finished 00:03:06:671 0

6. William White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:671
7.  Liam Gannon Finished 00:03:17:564 0

7. Liam Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:564
8.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:03:21:831 26

8. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:21:831

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:10:939 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:939
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:13:124 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:124
3.  Josh Howell Finished Youth 00:02:23:178 45

3. Josh Howell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:178
4.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:02:24:265 0

4. Kyle Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:265
5.  Connor Myring Finished Youth 00:02:41:677 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:677
6.  Connor Haren Finished Youth 00:02:58:976 0

6. Connor Haren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:976
7.  Jack Ashfield Finished 00:03:09:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:388

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:01:467 60

1. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:467
2.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:02:07:403 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:403
3.  Thomas Cooper Finished Junior 00:02:14:311 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:311
4.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:14:962 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:962
5.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:16:733 36

5. Jack Perry -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:733
6.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:28:970 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:970
7.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:02:30:520 28

7. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:520

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:02:06:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:656
2.  Max Robinson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:08:270 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:270
3.  Laurie Arthur Finished Senior 00:02:09:388 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:388
4.  Ben Howell Finished Senior 00:02:11:193 40

4. Ben Howell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:193
5.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:11:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:419
6.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:13:266 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:266
7.  Harry Belk Finished Senior 00:02:15:175 28

7. Harry Belk -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:175
8.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:16:453 26

8. Alex Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:453
9.  David Thomas Finished 00:02:20:982 0

9. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:982
10.  Daniel David Finished Senior 00:02:22:476 22

10. Daniel David -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:476
11.  Craig Powell Finished Senior 00:02:23:165 20

11. Craig Powell -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:165
12.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:23:868 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:868
13.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:02:27:592 0

13. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:592
14.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:02:28:178 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:178
15.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:32:461 0

15. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:461
16.  Charlie Smith Finished 00:02:34:928 0

16. Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:928
17.  Philip Reynolds Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:32:142 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:142
18.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:36:578 0

18. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:578
19.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:02:39:326 0

19. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:326
20.  Andrew Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:756 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:756

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:02:11:287 0

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:287
2.  Giles Austing Finished Master 00:02:11:389 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:389
3.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:19:448 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:448
4.  William Warren Finished N/A 00:02:21:036 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:036
5.  Tom Davage Finished 00:02:21:820 0

5. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:820
6.  James Dunning Finished Master 00:02:25:321 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:321
7.  Paul Robertson Finished 00:02:26:504 0

7. Paul Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:504
8.  James Beaman Finished 00:02:30:053 0

8. James Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:053

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:14:244 0

1. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:244
2.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:19:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:377
3.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:20:076 45

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:076
4.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:31:493 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:493
5.  Dean Gagnon Finished Veteran 00:02:35:290 36

5. Dean Gagnon -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:35:290
6.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:02:48:295 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:48:295
7.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:54:738 0

7. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:738
8.  David Dutton Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:875 50

8. David Dutton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:875

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 00:02:25:545 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:545
2.  Gethin Lloyd Finished 00:03:10:357 0

2. Gethin Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:357

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:42:737 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:737
2.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:06:351 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:351
3.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:18:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:541

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313279

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Apr 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff Buggy, Pontypridd, -, CF83 4JG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:02:00:386 60

1. Grant Boyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:386
2.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:02:00:928 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:928
3.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:01:045 45

3. James Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:045
4.  Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:01:109 40

4. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:01:109
5.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:02:03:312 36

5. Leon Rosser -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:312
6.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:02:05:967 32

6. George Belk -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:967
7.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:08:871 28

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:08:871

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Callum Dew SCOTT Racing Finished Expert 00:02:04:198 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:198
2.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:04:975 50

2. Tom Housman -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:04:975
3.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:07:893 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:07:893

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:20:620 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:20:620
2.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:552 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:21:552
3.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:24:248 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:24:248
4.  Finlay Yule Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:208 40

4. Finlay Yule -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:208
5.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:386 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:386
6.  William White Finished 00:03:06:671 0

6. William White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:671
7.  Liam Gannon Finished 00:03:17:564 0

7. Liam Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:564
8.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:03:21:831 26

8. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:21:831

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:10:939 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:10:939
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:13:124 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:124
3.  Josh Howell Finished Youth 00:02:23:178 45

3. Josh Howell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:178
4.  Kyle Hall Finished Junior 00:02:24:265 0

4. Kyle Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:265
5.  Connor Myring Finished Youth 00:02:41:677 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:41:677
6.  Connor Haren Finished Youth 00:02:58:976 0

6. Connor Haren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:976
7.  Jack Ashfield Finished 00:03:09:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:388

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:01:467 60

1. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:01:467
2.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:02:07:403 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:403
3.  Thomas Cooper Finished Junior 00:02:14:311 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:311
4.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:14:962 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:962
5.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:16:733 36

5. Jack Perry -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:733
6.  Bradley Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:28:970 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:28:970
7.  Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:02:30:520 28

7. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:520

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:02:06:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:656
2.  Max Robinson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:08:270 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:270
3.  Laurie Arthur Finished Senior 00:02:09:388 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:388
4.  Ben Howell Finished Senior 00:02:11:193 40

4. Ben Howell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:193
5.  Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:02:11:419 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:419
6.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:13:266 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:266
7.  Harry Belk Finished Senior 00:02:15:175 28

7. Harry Belk -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:175
8.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:16:453 26

8. Alex Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:453
9.  David Thomas Finished 00:02:20:982 0

9. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:982
10.  Daniel David Finished Senior 00:02:22:476 22

10. Daniel David -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:476
11.  Craig Powell Finished Senior 00:02:23:165 20

11. Craig Powell -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:165
12.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:02:23:868 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:868
13.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:02:27:592 0

13. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:592
14.  Rhys Lloyd SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:02:28:178 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:178
15.  Sam Jones Finished 00:02:32:461 0

15. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:461
16.  Charlie Smith Finished 00:02:34:928 0

16. Charlie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:928
17.  Philip Reynolds Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 00:02:32:142 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:142
18.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:36:578 0

18. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:578
19.  Gareth Williams Finished 00:02:39:326 0

19. Gareth Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:326
20.  Andrew Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:756 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:756

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:02:11:287 0

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:287
2.  Giles Austing Finished Master 00:02:11:389 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:389
3.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:02:19:448 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:448
4.  William Warren Finished N/A 00:02:21:036 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:036
5.  Tom Davage Finished 00:02:21:820 0

5. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:820
6.  James Dunning Finished Master 00:02:25:321 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:321
7.  Paul Robertson Finished 00:02:26:504 0

7. Paul Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:504
8.  James Beaman Finished 00:02:30:053 0

8. James Beaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:053

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:14:244 0

1. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:244
2.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:19:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:377
3.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:02:20:076 45

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:076
4.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:31:493 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:493
5.  Dean Gagnon Finished Veteran 00:02:35:290 36

5. Dean Gagnon -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:35:290
6.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:02:48:295 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:48:295
7.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:54:738 0

7. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:738
8.  David Dutton Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:875 50

8. David Dutton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:875

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 00:02:25:545 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:545
2.  Gethin Lloyd Finished 00:03:10:357 0

2. Gethin Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:357

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:42:737 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:42:737
2.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:03:06:351 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:351
3.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:18:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:541

About the Event

Info for Riders

Timed runs 12pm-5pm

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/04/14 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£60.00)
Sat 26/04/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016