Event URN:
313122
Start date:
Fri, 17th Jan 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 19th Jan 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Mexico
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Cheques payable to:
Mr Event Organiser
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Men's Points Race Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jan 14 10:00 Men's Team Pursuit Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jan 14 10:00 Men's Team Sprint Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jan 14 10:00 Women's Scratch Race Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Men's Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Men's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Women's Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Women's Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Men's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Madison

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Men's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jan 14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 8
12 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 3
13 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 3
13 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 3
13 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
3 John Paul Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
3 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 14
5 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 14
5 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 14
5 Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
11 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
12 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
15 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 14