UCI Track World Cup Round 3 - Guadalajara

Track – Friday, 17 Jan 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313122

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jan 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Mexico

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
8.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
13.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
3.  Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Paul GTR Finished 3rd 0

3. John Paul - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
14.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
3.  Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 1km Time Trial - Results
5.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Individual Pursuit - Results
15.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
3.  Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
7.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
12.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
4.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
10.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
9.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
5.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Men's 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313122

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jan 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Mexico

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race - Results
8.  Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
13.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
3.  Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Paul GTR Finished 3rd 0

3. John Paul - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race - Results
14.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
3.  Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 1km Time Trial - Results
5.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Individual Pursuit - Results
15.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin - Results
3.  Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
7.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
12.  Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
4.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
10.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
9.  Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
5.  Danielle King Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men's Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 17/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Men's 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 18/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/14 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 19/01/14 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016