Scottish Cross Country Series Round 3 - (UCI E2)

MTB XC , Fort William – Sunday, 20 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

075/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Ivonne Kraft Unknown 0

1. Ivonne Kraft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 56

2. Amy Hunt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Fiona MacDermid Unknown 0

3. Fiona MacDermid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Yolande Speedy Unknown 0

4. Yolande Speedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Teresa Hurikova Unknown 0

5. Teresa Hurikova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Eedy Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 34

11. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Weiss Unknown 0

2. Michael Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Ouchterlony Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 28

14. Andrew Howett -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 60

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Barlow www.aktive8.com Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Paul Smith Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Lines Unknown 0

12. David Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Avril Gilchrist Unknown 0

1. Avril Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jennifer Rowles Unknown 0

3. Jennifer Rowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Imogen Young Unknown 0

4. Imogen Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Claire Tochel Unknown 0

5. Claire Tochel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  Johannes Felter Unknown 0

1. Johannes Felter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Stokes Unknown 0

2. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Campbell Unknown 0

3. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Drew Unknown N/A 0

4. Matthew Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kyle Strachan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

6. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Graham MacGlashan Unknown 0

10. Graham MacGlashan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

11. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Park Unknown 0

12. Ian Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Sinclair Unknown 0

13. George Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christian Williams Unknown 0

14. Christian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

15. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Young Unknown 0

16. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Johnstone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

18. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grant Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grant Vet Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Earons Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 38

9. Kenny Walker -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  William Ross Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Sewell Unknown Junior 38

9. Dean Sewell -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Graeme Neagle Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

5. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Home Paramount CRT Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Murdo Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

10. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Collwyn Young Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Collwyn Young -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 32

12. Alan Sinclair -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Fergus Band Unknown Juvenile 30

13. Fergus Band -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

1. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sarah Compton Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Prasad Prasad Squadra Porcini Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Euan Caldwell Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 34

11. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

14. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

17. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Richard Provan Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Gregor Muir Unknown 0

20. Gregor Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 19

22. Paul Innes -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

26. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 14

27. Jason Sinden -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

28. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

29. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alistair Crichton MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Gilbert Lomond Roads CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

32. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Danny Branston Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  John McKay Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Harrison Unknown 0

35. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 60

1. Anna Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Laura Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

3. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

1. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher Bell Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Allan Clark Unknown 0

11. Allan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Angus MacSween Unknown 0

12. Angus MacSween -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  William Stables Unknown 0

14. William Stables -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  John Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ron Smith Unknown 0

2. Ron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 16 Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Fun Male - Results
1.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

1. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

3. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Brian Garriock Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Colin Murray Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  James Melville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Kent Unknown N/A 28

14. David Kent -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Nicol Unknown 0

15. Colin Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Melvin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

17. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  W Scott Davidson Unknown 0

19. W Scott Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Langsdale Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  James McDade Unknown N/A 19

22. James McDade -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Cant Unknown 0

23. David Cant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Thouless Unknown 0

25. Michael Thouless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

26. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

27. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

29. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

10. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Tara Stokes Unknown 0

1. Tara Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Matthew Grigor Unknown 0

1. Matthew Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angus Whyman Unknown 0

2. Angus Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brych Hensman-Martin Unknown 0

3. Brych Hensman-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Llewi Hensman-Martin Unknown 0

4. Llewi Hensman-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Whyman Unknown 0

5. Robert Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

1. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Stewart Unknown 0

2. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0

3. Cameron Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kiefer Brown Unknown 0

4. Kiefer Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

5. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0

6. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Duncan Unknown 0

7. Lewis Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

8. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Steven Lee Chase RV BMX Unknown 0

1. Steven Lee - Chase RV BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rory Bruton Unknown 0

2. Rory Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Nicolson Unknown 0

3. David Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:01 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:01
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:02 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:02
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:03 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:03
Category D, MTB NB
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:04 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:04
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grant Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:06 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:06
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:07 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:07
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:08 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:08
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:09 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:09
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:10 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:10
Category D, MTB NB
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:11 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:11
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:12 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:12
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:13 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:13
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:14 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:14
Category D, MTB NB
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:15 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:15
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Under 16 Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:16 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:16
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:17 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:17
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:18 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:18
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:19 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:19
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:20 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:20
Category D, MTB NB
Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:21 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:21
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:22 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:22
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:23 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:23
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:24 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:24
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:25 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:25
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

075/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Ivonne Kraft Unknown 0

1. Ivonne Kraft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 56

2. Amy Hunt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Fiona MacDermid Unknown 0

3. Fiona MacDermid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Yolande Speedy Unknown 0

4. Yolande Speedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Teresa Hurikova Unknown 0

5. Teresa Hurikova -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Eedy Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 34

11. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown 0

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Weiss Unknown 0

2. Michael Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Ouchterlony Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 28

14. Andrew Howett -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Robert Friel Unknown Expert 60

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Barlow www.aktive8.com Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Paul Smith Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Lines Unknown 0

12. David Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Donald Stephenson Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Avril Gilchrist Unknown 0

1. Avril Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lisa Hadwin Unknown 0

2. Lisa Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jennifer Rowles Unknown 0

3. Jennifer Rowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Imogen Young Unknown 0

4. Imogen Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Claire Tochel Unknown 0

5. Claire Tochel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  Johannes Felter Unknown 0

1. Johannes Felter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Stokes Unknown 0

2. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Campbell Unknown 0

3. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Drew Unknown N/A 0

4. Matthew Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kyle Strachan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

6. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Graham MacGlashan Unknown 0

10. Graham MacGlashan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

11. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Park Unknown 0

12. Ian Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Sinclair Unknown 0

13. George Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christian Williams Unknown 0

14. Christian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

15. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Young Unknown 0

16. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Johnstone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

18. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grant Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grant Vet Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Kneeshaw Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Colin Mactavish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Earons Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 38

9. Kenny Walker -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  William Ross Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Sewell Unknown Junior 38

9. Dean Sewell -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Graeme Neagle Pedal Power RT Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

5. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Home Paramount CRT Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Murdo Bruton Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

10. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Collwyn Young Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Collwyn Young -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 32

12. Alan Sinclair -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Fergus Band Unknown Juvenile 30

13. Fergus Band -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Rachel Turner Unknown 0

1. Rachel Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Sarah Compton Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Emma Bradley www.mtbwales.co.uk Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Prasad Prasad Squadra Porcini Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Euan Caldwell Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  John McCallum Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 34

11. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

14. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jon Turner Unknown 0

17. Jon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Richard Provan Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Gregor Muir Unknown 0

20. Gregor Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 19

22. Paul Innes -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

26. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 14

27. Jason Sinden -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alek Rozin Unknown 0

28. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

29. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alistair Crichton MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Gilbert Lomond Roads CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

32. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Danny Branston Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  John McKay Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Harrison Unknown 0

35. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 60

1. Anna Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Laura Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

3. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Unknown N/A 0

1. Alex Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher Bell Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Allan Clark Unknown 0

11. Allan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Angus MacSween Unknown 0

12. Angus MacSween -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  William Stables Unknown 0

14. William Stables -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  John Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ron Smith Unknown 0

2. Ron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 16 Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Fun Male - Results
1.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

1. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

3. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Brian Garriock Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Colin Murray Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  James Melville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Kent Unknown N/A 28

14. David Kent -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Nicol Unknown 0

15. Colin Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Melvin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

17. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  W Scott Davidson Unknown 0

19. W Scott Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Langsdale Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  James McDade Unknown N/A 19

22. James McDade -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Cant Unknown 0

23. David Cant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Thouless Unknown 0

25. Michael Thouless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

26. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

27. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

29. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Rogerson Unknown 0

10. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F45 - Results
1.  Tara Stokes Unknown 0

1. Tara Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool F67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool F67 - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Unknown 0

1. Lucy Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

2. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M123 - Results
1.  Matthew Grigor Unknown 0

1. Matthew Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angus Whyman Unknown 0

2. Angus Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brych Hensman-Martin Unknown 0

3. Brych Hensman-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Llewi Hensman-Martin Unknown 0

4. Llewi Hensman-Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Whyman Unknown 0

5. Robert Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M45

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M45 - Results
1.  Adam Hughes Unknown 0

1. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Stewart Unknown 0

2. Neil Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Simpson Unknown 0

3. Cameron Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kiefer Brown Unknown 0

4. Kiefer Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Calum Grant Unknown 0

5. Calum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Simpson Unknown 0

6. Matthew Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Duncan Unknown 0

7. Lewis Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

8. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Pschool M67

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Pschool M67 - Results
1.  Steven Lee Chase RV BMX Unknown 0

1. Steven Lee - Chase RV BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rory Bruton Unknown 0

2. Rory Bruton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Nicolson Unknown 0

3. David Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:01 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:01
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:02 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:02
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:03 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:03
Category D, MTB NB
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:04 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:04
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Grant Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:06 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:06
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:07 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:07
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:08 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:08
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:09 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:09
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:10 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:10
Category D, MTB NB
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:11 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:11
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:12 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:12
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:13 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:13
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:14 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:14
Category D, MTB NB
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:15 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:15
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Under 16 Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:16 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:16
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:17 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:17
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:18 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:18
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:19 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:19
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:20 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:20
Category D, MTB NB
Pschool F45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:21 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:21
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool F67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:22 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:22
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:23 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:23
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M45 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:24 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:24
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Pschool M67 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/07 00:25 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 20/05/07 – 00:25
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk