Event URN:
312942
Start date:
Sat, 17th May 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Loxwood Sports Club
The Pavilion, Plaistow Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Kirdford Circuit'
This event is open to all senior and junior women with E/1/2/3 BC racing licences.
Only riders who reside in British Cycling South East Region are eligible for the Championship.

If the field is oversubscribed before 21 days to go, South East riders will take preference over non South East riders.

On-line entry is via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 13:30 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

The Pavilion,
Plaistow Road,
Loxwood,
Sussex,
RH14 0SX

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 14 13:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 30
2 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 25
3 Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 1st 21
4 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 17
5 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
8 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Suzetta Guerrini Boom Cycle CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
11 Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Elisabeth Brama Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 4
13 Patricia Keegan London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
14 Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished 1st 2
15 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
16 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Elizabeth Malins Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 1st 0
19 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 0
20 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
25 Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
27 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
28 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
29 Chloe Weller Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Alexis Barnes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
31 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
32 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 0
33 Victoria Strila WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
34 Donna Quinnell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
38 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
39 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
41 Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
42 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
43 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Stephania Magri GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Anastasia Welsh RP Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0