SDA 2014 Series - Race 4 (Innerleithen)

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 16 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

2014 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, plus 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5.

Event Details

Event URN:

312781

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior/Youth/Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior/Youth/Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:04:29:480 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:29:480
2.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:05:26:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:26:600
3.  Chloe Cumming Finished 00:06:12:860 0

3. Chloe Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:860
4.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:06:33:230 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:33:230

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 00:03:53:650 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:650
2.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:04:41:980 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:41:980
3.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:05:21:570 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:21:570
4.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:05:28:090 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:28:090
5.  Shona McKinnon Finished Veteran 00:05:29:330 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:29:330
6.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:06:22:330 0

6. Sophie Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:22:330

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:07:740 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:740
2.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:11:470 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:470
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:03:11:820 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:820
4.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:03:14:580 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:14:580

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:03:17:990 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:990
2.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:03:22:850 50

2. David Duggan -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:850
3.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:25:020 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:020
4.  Gregor Notman Single Track Bikes Finished Expert 00:03:25:590 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:590
5.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:26:740 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:740
6.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:27:070 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:070
7.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:03:36:000 28

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:000
8.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:04:18:080 26

8. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:18:080

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:19:420 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:420
2.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:03:19:940 50

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:940
3.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:03:20:440 0

3. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:440
4.  Calum McGee Finished Junior 00:03:21:630 40

4. Calum McGee -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:630
5.  Jamie Stewart Finished Junior 00:03:31:040 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:040
6.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:03:40:100 32

6. Max Rendall -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:100
7.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:03:40:140 28

7. Angus Hardie -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:140
8.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:03:43:650 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:650
9.  Adam Hughes Finished Junior 00:03:48:000 24

9. Adam Hughes -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:000
10.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:03:48:600 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:600
11.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:49:340 20

11. Keir Coupland -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:340
12.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:51:260 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:51:260
13.  Gareth Kerr Finished 00:04:05:850 0

13. Gareth Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:850
14.  Alexander McKenna Finished Junior 00:04:10:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:10:380
15.  Mark Baker Finished 00:04:10:970 0

15. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:970
16.  Angus Wright Finished 00:04:13:060 0

16. Angus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:060
17.  Fergus Hall Finished Junior 00:04:14:060 14

17. Fergus Hall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:14:060
18.  Daniel Potter Finished 00:04:28:750 0

18. Daniel Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:750
19.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:04:29:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:29:520
20.  Mark Lowther Finished 00:04:39:570 0

20. Mark Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:39:570
21.  Iain Lowther Finished 00:04:50:550 0

21. Iain Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:50:550
22.  Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:53:140 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:53:140
23.  Callum Quinn Finished 00:04:59:310 0

23. Callum Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:310

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:920 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:920
2.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:37:070 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:37:070
3.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:290 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:45:290
4.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:47:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:47:190
5.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:03:48:940 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:48:940
6.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:49:010 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:49:010
7.  Adam Suddaby Finished Juvenile 00:03:57:770 28

7. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:57:770
8.  Callum Reid Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:880 26

8. Callum Reid -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:880
9.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:04:00:470 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:00:470
10.  Darren Green Finished Youth 00:04:02:130 22

10. Darren Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:130
11.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:810 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:810
12.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 00:04:07:460 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:07:460
13.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:04:13:630 0

13. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:630
14.  Jamie Pollock Finished Juvenile 00:04:25:220 17

14. Jamie Pollock -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:25:220
15.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:04:48:950 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:48:950
16.  Jaz Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:03:230 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:03:230
17.  Ethan Cameron Finished 00:05:54:260 0

17. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:260
18.  Connor Gibb Finished Juvenile 00:06:05:720 13

18. Connor Gibb -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:05:720

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:03:26:590 60

1. Alan Blyth -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:590
2.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:03:33:560 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:560
3.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:03:35:480 45

3. Mark Maciver -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:35:480
4.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:37:760 40

4. Chris Coates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:760
5.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:03:39:910 36

5. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:39:910
6.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:03:41:480 0

6. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:480
7.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:42:680 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:680
8.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:03:45:020 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:020
9.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:53:770 0

9. Daz Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:770
10.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:03:54:200 22

10. Simon Heron -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:200
11.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:55:260 20

11. Mark Gibson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:260
12.  John Ferguson Finished 00:03:58:210 0

12. John Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:210
13.  Euan Gray Finished 00:03:58:580 0

13. Euan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:580
14.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:59:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:59:190
15.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:04:02:680 16

15. Mark Neal -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:680
16.  Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Master 00:04:03:270 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:03:270
17.  Robert Hogg Finished 00:04:04:850 0

17. Robert Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:850
18.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:04:07:480 13

18. Neil Irving -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:480
19.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:04:20:220 12

19. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:20:220
20.  Stuart Fleming Finished 00:04:20:910 0

20. Stuart Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:910
21.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:04:20:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:20:960
22.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:21:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:250
23.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:04:28:260 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:260
24.  Chris Nurse Finished 00:04:29:540 0

24. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:540
25.  Peter Maclean Finished 00:04:53:060 0

25. Peter Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:060
26.  Radoslav Karwowski Finished 00:04:56:620 0

26. Radoslav Karwowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:56:620
27.  Colin Hay Finished Veteran 00:05:51:610 0

27. Colin Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:51:610

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:03:14:150 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:150
2.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:03:22:130 50

2. Ryan Martin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:130
3.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:22:130 45

3. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:130
4.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:03:25:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:840
5.  Samuel Rodda Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:03:28:210 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:210
6.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:29:790 32

6. Euan Thomson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:790
7.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:03:30:880 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:880
8.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:30:940 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:940
9.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:03:39:100 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:100
10.  Ryan Chambers Finished Senior 00:03:39:230 22

10. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:230
11.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:39:600 20

11. Calum Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:600
12.  Donald Draffan Finished 00:03:40:120 0

12. Donald Draffan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:120
13.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:03:41:830 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:830
14.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:03:42:180 17

14. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:180
15.  Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:43:090 16

15. Darren Wilkin -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:090
16.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:44:820 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:820
17.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:47:820 14

17. Thomas Auger -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:820
18.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:49:100 13

18. Steven Bain -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:100
18.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:49:100 13

18. Simon Ross -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:100
20.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:49:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:610
21.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:03:49:870 0

21. John Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:870
22.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:03:50:350 0

22. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:350
23.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:03:51:010 0

23. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:010
24.  Alec Dobbie Finished 00:03:51:020 0

24. Alec Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:020
25.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:03:51:190 6

25. Matthew Lean -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:51:190
26.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:03:54:320 5

26. John Charlton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:320
27.  Boyd Cowan Finished 00:03:56:580 0

27. Boyd Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:580
28.  andrew storey Finished 00:04:00:350 0

28. andrew storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:00:350
29.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:01:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:670
30.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:04:02:010 1

30. Euan Bisset -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:010
31.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:04:02:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:670
32.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:04:03:810 0

32. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:810
33.  James Cash Finished 00:04:07:340 0

33. James Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:340
34.  Tim Staudte Finished 00:04:08:190 0

34. Tim Staudte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:190
35.  simon knight Finished 00:04:10:310 0

35. simon knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:310
36.  Corey Wood Finished Senior 00:04:10:870 0

36. Corey Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:10:870
37.  alex cartwright Finished 00:04:11:190 0

37. alex cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:190
38.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:04:11:590 0

38. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:590
39.  Euan Waugh Finished Senior 00:04:15:430 0

39. Euan Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:430
40.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:04:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:900
41.  David Thirling Finished 00:04:20:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:530
42.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:04:21:450 0

42. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:450
43.  Javier Gracia Finished 00:04:21:720 0

43. Javier Gracia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:720
44.  Lewis Crolla Finished 00:04:33:820 0

44. Lewis Crolla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:820
45.  Joe Graham Finished 00:04:35:680 0

45. Joe Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:680
46.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:04:38:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:38:980
47.  Gareth Jane Finished 00:04:41:940 0

47. Gareth Jane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:940
48.  Jordan Reid Finished 00:04:55:740 0

48. Jordan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:740
49.  Michael McLuskey Finished 00:05:13:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:13:130
50.  Angus McFadyen Finished N/A 00:05:21:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:21:140
51.  Andrew Thomson Finished 00:05:22:330 0

51. Andrew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:22:330
52.  Lewis Murray Finished Senior 00:05:22:400 0

52. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:22:400
53.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:06:10:640 0

53. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:10:640

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:03:29:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:200
2.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:03:39:540 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:540
3.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:41:400 45

3. Neil Wilson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:400
4.  Douglas Cameron Finished N/A 00:03:41:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:980
5.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:46:060 0

5. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:060
6.  Neil Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:03:54:950 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:54:950
7.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:58:020 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:58:020
8.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:04:09:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:09:970
9.  Lewis Jones Finished G/Vet 00:04:16:420 0

9. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:16:420
10.  Niall Lightfoot Finished Veteran 00:04:16:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:16:920
11.  Graeme Millar Finished N/A 00:04:19:460 0

11. Graeme Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:460
12.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:04:21:730 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:21:730
13.  Ksawery Wymyslo Finished N/A 00:04:23:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:200
14.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:04:36:610 18

14. Ben Newton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:36:610
15.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:04:46:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:050
16.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:04:48:290 16

16. Richie Molloy -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:48:290
17.  Wayne Parkinson Finished N/A 00:04:59:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:59:330

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Sainsbury Finished Junior 00:03:39:510 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:510
2.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:03:39:640 0

2. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:640
3.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:40:470 45

3. Jack Wilson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:470
4.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:03:43:520 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:520
5.  Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:03:46:160 36

5. Corey Watson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:160
6.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:03:47:080 32

6. Oliver Riley -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:080
7.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:03:47:180 28

7. Lee McIver -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:47:180
8.  Cinneadh Allison Finished Junior 00:03:47:350 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:350
9.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:47:440 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:440
10.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:03:50:960 22

10. Tom Nelson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:960
11.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:51:220 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:51:220
12.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:03:52:790 19

12. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:790
13.  Fergus Fitzpatrick Finished Youth 00:03:53:070 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:070
14.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:57:020 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:57:020
15.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:58:810 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:810
15.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:58:810 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:810
17.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:03:59:040 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:040
18.  Frank Fitzpatrick Finished Junior 00:04:02:480 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:480
19.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Youth 00:04:02:760 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:760
20.  Sam Mathieson Finished Youth 00:04:02:860 11

20. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:860
21.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:04:05:240 10

21. Henry Giles -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:240
22.  Kyle McGeoghie Tay Titans Finished Junior 00:04:07:870 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:07:870
23.  Aiden Wood Finished 00:04:08:480 0

23. Aiden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:480
24.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:04:13:110 7

24. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:110
25.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:04:16:630 6

25. Harris Mackie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:630
26.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:04:19:530 5

26. Alex Scarre -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:19:530
27.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 00:04:20:270 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:20:270
28.  Calum Mcbain Finished Junior 00:04:24:660 3

28. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:660
29.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:04:25:040 2

29. Alex Hastings -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:25:040
30.  Callan Erskine Finished Junior 00:04:25:850 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:25:850
31.  Andrew Clark Finished Youth 00:04:31:920 0

31. Andrew Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:31:920
32.  Murray Brechin Finished 00:04:32:910 0

32. Murray Brechin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:32:910
33.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:04:45:520 0

33. James Roxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:45:520
34.  Jack Smith Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 00:04:46:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:46:250
35.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:04:47:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:47:090
36.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:04:47:780 0

36. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:47:780
37.  Alasdair Ekin Finished Youth 00:04:48:310 0

37. Alasdair Ekin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:310
38.  Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:04:48:710 0

38. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:710
39.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A 00:04:55:440 0

39. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:440
40.  Craig Proudfoot Finished Junior 00:05:11:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:670
41.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:35:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:35:550

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5 weeks of 2014 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 21st February 2014 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Typical race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Junior/Youth/Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Sat 16/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

2014 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, plus 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5.

Event Details

Event URN:

312781

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior/Youth/Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior/Youth/Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:04:29:480 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:29:480
2.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:05:26:600 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:26:600
3.  Chloe Cumming Finished 00:06:12:860 0

3. Chloe Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:860
4.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:06:33:230 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:33:230

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 00:03:53:650 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:53:650
2.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:04:41:980 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:41:980
3.  Rachel Simpson Cyclewise Altura Finished Senior 00:05:21:570 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:21:570
4.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:05:28:090 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:28:090
5.  Shona McKinnon Finished Veteran 00:05:29:330 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:29:330
6.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:06:22:330 0

6. Sophie Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:22:330

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:07:740 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:740
2.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:11:470 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:470
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:03:11:820 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:820
4.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:03:14:580 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:14:580

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:03:17:990 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:990
2.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:03:22:850 50

2. David Duggan -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:850
3.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:25:020 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:020
4.  Gregor Notman Single Track Bikes Finished Expert 00:03:25:590 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:590
5.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:26:740 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:740
6.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:27:070 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:070
7.  Jamie Scott Finished Expert 00:03:36:000 28

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:000
8.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:04:18:080 26

8. Nick Turner -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:18:080

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:19:420 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:420
2.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:03:19:940 50

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:940
3.  Jacob Dickson Finished 00:03:20:440 0

3. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:440
4.  Calum McGee Finished Junior 00:03:21:630 40

4. Calum McGee -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:630
5.  Jamie Stewart Finished Junior 00:03:31:040 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:040
6.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:03:40:100 32

6. Max Rendall -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:100
7.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:03:40:140 28

7. Angus Hardie -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:140
8.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Junior 00:03:43:650 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:650
9.  Adam Hughes Finished Junior 00:03:48:000 24

9. Adam Hughes -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:000
10.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:03:48:600 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:600
11.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:49:340 20

11. Keir Coupland -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:340
12.  Oscar James Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:51:260 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:51:260
13.  Gareth Kerr Finished 00:04:05:850 0

13. Gareth Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:850
14.  Alexander McKenna Finished Junior 00:04:10:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:10:380
15.  Mark Baker Finished 00:04:10:970 0

15. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:970
16.  Angus Wright Finished 00:04:13:060 0

16. Angus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:060
17.  Fergus Hall Finished Junior 00:04:14:060 14

17. Fergus Hall -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:14:060
18.  Daniel Potter Finished 00:04:28:750 0

18. Daniel Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:750
19.  Robbie Henderson Finished Junior 00:04:29:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:29:520
20.  Mark Lowther Finished 00:04:39:570 0

20. Mark Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:39:570
21.  Iain Lowther Finished 00:04:50:550 0

21. Iain Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:50:550
22.  Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:53:140 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:53:140
23.  Callum Quinn Finished 00:04:59:310 0

23. Callum Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:310

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:920 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:920
2.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:37:070 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:37:070
3.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:290 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:45:290
4.  Myles Reid Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:47:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:47:190
5.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:03:48:940 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:48:940
6.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:49:010 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:49:010
7.  Adam Suddaby Finished Juvenile 00:03:57:770 28

7. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:57:770
8.  Callum Reid Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:880 26

8. Callum Reid -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:880
9.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:04:00:470 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:00:470
10.  Darren Green Finished Youth 00:04:02:130 22

10. Darren Green -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:130
11.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:810 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:810
12.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 00:04:07:460 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:07:460
13.  Ben Clerkin Finished 00:04:13:630 0

13. Ben Clerkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:630
14.  Jamie Pollock Finished Juvenile 00:04:25:220 17

14. Jamie Pollock -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:25:220
15.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:04:48:950 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:48:950
16.  Jaz Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:05:03:230 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:03:230
17.  Ethan Cameron Finished 00:05:54:260 0

17. Ethan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:260
18.  Connor Gibb Finished Juvenile 00:06:05:720 13

18. Connor Gibb -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:05:720

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:03:26:590 60

1. Alan Blyth -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:590
2.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:03:33:560 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:560
3.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:03:35:480 45

3. Mark Maciver -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:35:480
4.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:37:760 40

4. Chris Coates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:760
5.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:03:39:910 36

5. Ian McIntosh -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:39:910
6.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:03:41:480 0

6. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:480
7.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:42:680 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:680
8.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:03:45:020 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:020
9.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:53:770 0

9. Daz Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:770
10.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:03:54:200 22

10. Simon Heron -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:200
11.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:55:260 20

11. Mark Gibson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:260
12.  John Ferguson Finished 00:03:58:210 0

12. John Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:210
13.  Euan Gray Finished 00:03:58:580 0

13. Euan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:580
14.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:59:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:59:190
15.  Mark Neal Finished Master 00:04:02:680 16

15. Mark Neal -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:680
16.  Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Master 00:04:03:270 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:03:270
17.  Robert Hogg Finished 00:04:04:850 0

17. Robert Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:850
18.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:04:07:480 13

18. Neil Irving -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:480
19.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:04:20:220 12

19. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:20:220
20.  Stuart Fleming Finished 00:04:20:910 0

20. Stuart Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:910
21.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:04:20:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:20:960
22.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:21:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:250
23.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:04:28:260 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:28:260
24.  Chris Nurse Finished 00:04:29:540 0

24. Chris Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:540
25.  Peter Maclean Finished 00:04:53:060 0

25. Peter Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:060
26.  Radoslav Karwowski Finished 00:04:56:620 0

26. Radoslav Karwowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:56:620
27.  Colin Hay Finished Veteran 00:05:51:610 0

27. Colin Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:51:610

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:03:14:150 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:150
2.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:03:22:130 50

2. Ryan Martin -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:130
3.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:22:130 45

3. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:130
4.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:03:25:840 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:840
5.  Samuel Rodda Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 00:03:28:210 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:210
6.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:29:790 32

6. Euan Thomson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:790
7.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:03:30:880 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:880
8.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:30:940 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:940
9.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:03:39:100 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:100
10.  Ryan Chambers Finished Senior 00:03:39:230 22

10. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:230
11.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:39:600 20

11. Calum Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:39:600
12.  Donald Draffan Finished 00:03:40:120 0

12. Donald Draffan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:120
13.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:03:41:830 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:830
14.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:03:42:180 17

14. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:180
15.  Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:43:090 16

15. Darren Wilkin -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:090
16.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:44:820 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:820
17.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:47:820 14

17. Thomas Auger -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:820
18.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:49:100 13

18. Steven Bain -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:100
18.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:49:100 13

18. Simon Ross -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:100
20.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:49:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:610
21.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:03:49:870 0

21. John Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:870
22.  Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:03:50:350 0

22. Tommy Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:350
23.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:03:51:010 0

23. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:010
24.  Alec Dobbie Finished 00:03:51:020 0

24. Alec Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:020
25.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:03:51:190 6

25. Matthew Lean -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:51:190
26.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:03:54:320 5

26. John Charlton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:320
27.  Boyd Cowan Finished 00:03:56:580 0

27. Boyd Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:580
28.  andrew storey Finished 00:04:00:350 0

28. andrew storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:00:350
29.  Graeme Murray Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:04:01:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:670
30.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:04:02:010 1

30. Euan Bisset -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:010
31.  William Russell Finished Senior 00:04:02:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:02:670
32.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:04:03:810 0

32. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:810
33.  James Cash Finished 00:04:07:340 0

33. James Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:07:340
34.  Tim Staudte Finished 00:04:08:190 0

34. Tim Staudte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:190
35.  simon knight Finished 00:04:10:310 0

35. simon knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:310
36.  Corey Wood Finished Senior 00:04:10:870 0

36. Corey Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:10:870
37.  alex cartwright Finished 00:04:11:190 0

37. alex cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:190
38.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:04:11:590 0

38. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:590
39.  Euan Waugh Finished Senior 00:04:15:430 0

39. Euan Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:430
40.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:04:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:900
41.  David Thirling Finished 00:04:20:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:530
42.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:04:21:450 0

42. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:450
43.  Javier Gracia Finished 00:04:21:720 0

43. Javier Gracia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:720
44.  Lewis Crolla Finished 00:04:33:820 0

44. Lewis Crolla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:820
45.  Joe Graham Finished 00:04:35:680 0

45. Joe Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:680
46.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:04:38:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:38:980
47.  Gareth Jane Finished 00:04:41:940 0

47. Gareth Jane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:940
48.  Jordan Reid Finished 00:04:55:740 0

48. Jordan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:740
49.  Michael McLuskey Finished 00:05:13:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:13:130
50.  Angus McFadyen Finished N/A 00:05:21:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:21:140
51.  Andrew Thomson Finished 00:05:22:330 0

51. Andrew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:22:330
52.  Lewis Murray Finished Senior 00:05:22:400 0

52. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:22:400
53.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:06:10:640 0

53. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:10:640

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:03:29:200 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:200
2.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:03:39:540 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:39:540
3.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:41:400 45

3. Neil Wilson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:41:400
4.  Douglas Cameron Finished N/A 00:03:41:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:980
5.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:46:060 0

5. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:060
6.  Neil Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:03:54:950 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:54:950
7.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:58:020 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:58:020
8.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:04:09:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:09:970
9.  Lewis Jones Finished G/Vet 00:04:16:420 0

9. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:16:420
10.  Niall Lightfoot Finished Veteran 00:04:16:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:16:920
11.  Graeme Millar Finished N/A 00:04:19:460 0

11. Graeme Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:460
12.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:04:21:730 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:21:730
13.  Ksawery Wymyslo Finished N/A 00:04:23:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:200
14.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:04:36:610 18

14. Ben Newton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:36:610
15.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:04:46:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:050
16.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:04:48:290 16

16. Richie Molloy -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:48:290
17.  Wayne Parkinson Finished N/A 00:04:59:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:59:330

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  William Sainsbury Finished Junior 00:03:39:510 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:510
2.  Jack Devlin Finished 00:03:39:640 0

2. Jack Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:640
3.  Jack Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:40:470 45

3. Jack Wilson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:470
4.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:03:43:520 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:520
5.  Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:03:46:160 36

5. Corey Watson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:46:160
6.  Oliver Riley Finished Junior 00:03:47:080 32

6. Oliver Riley -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:080
7.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:03:47:180 28

7. Lee McIver -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:47:180
8.  Cinneadh Allison Finished Junior 00:03:47:350 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:350
9.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:03:47:440 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:440
10.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:03:50:960 22

10. Tom Nelson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:960
11.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:51:220 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:51:220
12.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:03:52:790 19

12. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:790
13.  Fergus Fitzpatrick Finished Youth 00:03:53:070 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:070
14.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:57:020 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:57:020
15.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:58:810 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:810
15.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:58:810 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:810
17.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:03:59:040 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:040
18.  Frank Fitzpatrick Finished Junior 00:04:02:480 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:480
19.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Youth 00:04:02:760 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:760
20.  Sam Mathieson Finished Youth 00:04:02:860 11

20. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:860
21.  Henry Giles Finished Youth 00:04:05:240 10

21. Henry Giles -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:240
22.  Kyle McGeoghie Tay Titans Finished Junior 00:04:07:870 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:07:870
23.  Aiden Wood Finished 00:04:08:480 0

23. Aiden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:480
24.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:04:13:110 7

24. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:110
25.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:04:16:630 6

25. Harris Mackie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:630
26.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:04:19:530 5

26. Alex Scarre -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:19:530
27.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 00:04:20:270 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:20:270
28.  Calum Mcbain Finished Junior 00:04:24:660 3

28. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:660
29.  Alex Hastings Finished Youth 00:04:25:040 2

29. Alex Hastings -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:25:040
30.  Callan Erskine Finished Junior 00:04:25:850 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:25:850
31.  Andrew Clark Finished Youth 00:04:31:920 0

31. Andrew Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:31:920
32.  Murray Brechin Finished 00:04:32:910 0

32. Murray Brechin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:32:910
33.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:04:45:520 0

33. James Roxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:45:520
34.  Jack Smith Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 00:04:46:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:46:250
35.  Liam Higgins Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:04:47:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:47:090
36.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:04:47:780 0

36. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:47:780
37.  Alasdair Ekin Finished Youth 00:04:48:310 0

37. Alasdair Ekin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:310
38.  Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:04:48:710 0

38. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:710
39.  Ross Fitton Finished N/A 00:04:55:440 0

39. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:440
40.  Craig Proudfoot Finished Junior 00:05:11:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:670
41.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Junior 00:05:35:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:35:550

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5 weeks of 2014 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 21st February 2014 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Typical race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Junior/Youth/Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Sat 16/08/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 17/08/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk