SDA 2014 Scottish Championships (Glen Coe)

MTB DH , Ballachulish – Saturday, 21 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

2014 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, plus 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5.

Event Details

Event URN:

312780

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Glencoe MTB Track, White Corries, Glencoe, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4HZ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:03:49:960 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:960
2.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:04:00:470 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:470
3.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:04:770 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:770
4.  Shona McKinnon Finished Veteran 00:04:21:560 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:21:560
5.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:04:27:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:27:220
6.  Lauren Moody Finished 00:05:59:700 0

6. Lauren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:59:700
7.  Zara Kane Finished Senior 00:06:35:470 90

7. Zara Kane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:35:470

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished Junior 00:03:36:340 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:36:340
2.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:03:42:690 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:690
3.  Freya Avis Finished Youth 00:04:02:810 100

3. Freya Avis -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:810
4.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:04:09:670 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:670
5.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:05:05:250 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:05:250

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:44:700 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:700
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:52:980 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:980
3.  Calum McGee Finished Junior 00:02:55:130 90

3. Calum McGee -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:130
4.  Jamie Stewart Finished Junior 00:02:56:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:800
5.  Adam Hughes Finished Junior 00:02:59:600 72

5. Adam Hughes -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:600
6.  Kyle Beattie Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 00:03:01:340 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:340
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:06:240 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:240
8.  Calum Orr Finished N/A 00:03:07:160 0

8. Calum Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:160
9.  Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:03:08:700 48

9. Finn Mckay -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:700
10.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:03:08:940 44

10. Angus Hardie -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:940
11.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:03:10:080 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:080
12.  Alexander McKenna Finished Junior 00:03:10:860 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:860
13.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:12:200 36

13. Keir Coupland -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:200
14.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:03:13:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:630
15.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:03:16:120 32

15. Max Rendall -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:120
16.  Blair Hughes Finished Junior 00:03:21:210 30

16. Blair Hughes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:210
17.  Oscar James Finished Junior 00:03:22:970 28

17. Oscar James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:970
18.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:03:26:350 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:26:350
19.  Mark Baker Finished 00:03:31:230 0

19. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:230
20.  Angus Wright Finished 00:03:33:070 0

20. Angus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:070
21.  Angus Loudon Finished 00:03:44:900 0

21. Angus Loudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:900
22.  Kieran Pillar Finished Junior 00:04:02:560 18

22. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:560
23.  Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:12:920 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:920
24.  William Humphries Finished 00:04:26:800 0

24. William Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:800

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:950 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:950
2.  Luke Birkett Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:250 100

2. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:250
3.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:220 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:220
4.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:10:750 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:10:750
5.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:03:12:140 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:12:140
6.  Adam Suddaby Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:930 64

6. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:930
7.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:540 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:540
8.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:860 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:19:860
9.  Darren Green Finished Juvenile 00:03:24:140 48

9. Darren Green -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:24:140
10.  Callum Reid Finished Juvenile 00:03:25:110 44

10. Callum Reid -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:25:110
11.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 00:03:25:960 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:25:960
12.  Conner Summers Finished Juvenile 00:03:27:690 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:27:690
13.  Jamie Pollock Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:230 36

13. Jamie Pollock -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:28:230
14.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:04:12:310 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:12:310
15.  Jaz Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:26:600 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:26:600

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:02:48:340 120

1. Alan Blyth -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:340
2.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:02:48:510 100

2. David Duggan -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:510
3.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:02:57:020 90

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:020
4.  Iain Cookson Finished Expert 00:02:58:440 0

4. Iain Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:440
5.  Alan Fulton Finished Master 00:03:00:570 72

5. Alan Fulton -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:570
6.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:03:810 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:810
7.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:05:960 56

7. Mark Gibson -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:960
8.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:03:06:340 52

8. Mark Maciver -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:340
9.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:03:08:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:510
10.  Kris Anderson Finished 00:03:19:240 0

10. Kris Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:240
11.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:03:20:230 40

11. Simon Heron -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:230
12.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:03:20:650 0

12. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:650
13.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:03:26:780 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:780
14.  Euan Gray Finished 00:03:28:250 0

14. Euan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:250
15.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:03:28:930 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:28:930
16.  Glen Chalmers Finished Master 00:03:29:160 0

16. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:160
17.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:03:32:810 28

17. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:810
18.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:03:34:970 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:970
19.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:03:38:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:730
20.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:03:39:870 0

20. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:870
21.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Master 00:03:40:180 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:180
22.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:03:41:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:450
23.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:03:44:400 16

23. Stewart Wood -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:400
24.  Robert Hogg Finished 00:03:44:790 0

24. Robert Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:790
25.  Colin Hay Finished Veteran 00:04:27:420 0

25. Colin Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:27:420

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:32:410 120

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:410
2.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:34:340 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:340
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:37:160 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:160
4.  James Kidd Finished Expert 00:02:48:460 120

4. James Kidd -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:460
5.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:02:49:620 120

5. Euan Thomson -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:620
6.  Gregor Notman Finished Expert 00:02:50:220 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:220
7.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:02:50:970 100

7. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:970
8.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:02:52:640 90

8. Craig Munro -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:640
9.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:54:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:090
10.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:54:990 0

10. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:990
11.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:02:55:190 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:55:190
12.  Tom Coles Finished Senior 00:02:56:510 0

12. Tom Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:510
13.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:56:960 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:960
14.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:57:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:57:890
15.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:02:59:690 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:690
16.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:00:330 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:330
17.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:02:410 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:410
18.  John Anderson University of Strathclyde CC Finished Senior 00:03:02:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:870
19.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:03:450 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:450
20.  Sean Petig Finished N/A 00:03:03:510 0

20. Sean Petig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:510
21.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:03:730 40

21. Calum Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:730
22.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:03:03:770 38

22. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:770
23.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:04:380 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:380
24.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:07:170 36

24. Thomas Auger -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:170
25.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:03:07:300 34

25. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:300
26.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:08:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:600
27.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:03:09:580 0

27. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:580
28.  Benjamin Worrall Stoke Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:03:09:890 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:890
29.  Jonathan Wells Finished Senior 00:03:10:560 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:560
30.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:11:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:350
31.  Nick Marshall Finished 00:03:11:440 0

31. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:440
32.  Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:12:530 22

32. Darren Wilkin -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:530
33.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:03:14:760 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:760
34.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:03:15:340 18

34. John Charlton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:340
35.  Andrew Sutherland Finished N/A 00:03:16:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:320
36.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:16:570 14

36. Steven Bain -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:570
37.  Christopher Walters Finished Senior 00:03:17:540 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:540
38.  Nick Ironside Finished 00:03:18:090 0

38. Nick Ironside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:090
39.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:03:18:400 8

39. Thomas Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:400
40.  Chris Wheelhouse Finished 00:03:23:780 0

40. Chris Wheelhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:780
41.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:03:24:870 0

41. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:870
42.  Corey Wood Finished Senior 00:03:26:170 2

42. Corey Wood -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:170
43.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:03:26:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:490
44.  Michael Munro Finished 00:03:27:560 0

44. Michael Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:560
45.  Malcolm Wilson Finished 00:03:28:720 0

45. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:720
46.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:03:29:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:400
47.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:03:29:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:520
48.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:03:32:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:980
49.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:03:33:870 0

49. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:870
50.  Alasdair Crawford Finished N/A 00:03:33:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:940
51.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished N/A 00:03:40:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:990
52.  Michael McLuskey Finished 00:03:56:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:950
53.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 00:04:05:380 0

53. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:380
54.  Lewis Murray Finished Senior 00:04:06:990 0

54. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:990
55.  Callum MacIver Finished N/A 00:04:12:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:12:290
56.  Ross Kirkland Finished Master 00:04:22:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:22:170
57.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:04:38:050 0

57. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:050

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:480 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:480
2.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:57:610 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:610
3.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:00:770 100

3. Neil Wilson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:00:770
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:01:130 0

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:130
5.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:15:900 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:15:900
6.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:17:690 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:17:690
7.  Ally Simpson Finished Veteran 00:03:22:730 0

7. Ally Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:730
8.  Kem Avis Finished G/Vet 00:03:26:130 90

8. Kem Avis -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:26:130
9.  William Simmonds Finished Veteran 00:03:28:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:28:710
10.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:03:31:800 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:31:800
11.  John Rowan Finished 00:03:33:990 0

11. John Rowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:990
12.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:03:36:280 48

12. Ben Newton -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:36:280
13.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:03:42:650 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:42:650
14.  Bob McKenzie Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 00:03:43:820 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:43:820
15.  Niall Lightfoot Finished Veteran 00:03:45:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:45:560
16.  Lewis Jones Finished G/Vet 00:03:52:460 0

16. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:52:460
17.  Graeme Millar Finished N/A 00:03:53:950 0

17. Graeme Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:950
18.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:03:55:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:780

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:50:530 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:530
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:57:620 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:620
3.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:02:59:850 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:850
4.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:01:010 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:010
5.  Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:03:03:030 72

5. Oliver Riley -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:030
6.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:03:03:990 64

6. Lee McIver -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:990
7.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:04:950 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:04:950
8.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:05:110 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:110
9.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:03:05:300 48

9. Alex Scarre -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:300
10.  Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:03:06:420 44

10. Corey Watson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:420
11.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:07:790 40

11. Jack Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:790
12.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:11:620 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:11:620
13.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:03:11:870 36

13. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:870
14.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Youth 00:03:14:440 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:440
15.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:15:380 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:380
16.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:16:100 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:100
17.  Sam Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:22:060 28

17. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:060
18.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:03:22:150 26

18. Harris Mackie -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:150
19.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:03:23:670 24

19. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:670
20.  Kyle McGeoghie Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:03:28:380 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:28:380
21.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:03:29:370 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:370
22.  Samuel Allan Finished Youth 00:03:30:560 18

22. Samuel Allan -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:560
23.  Lewis Donaghy Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:600 0

23. Lewis Donaghy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:600
24.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:03:35:890 14

24. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:890
25.  Jack Reilly Finished Youth 00:03:36:110 12

25. Jack Reilly -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:110
26.  Lyle Mcrobert Finished Youth 00:03:37:060 10

26. Lyle Mcrobert -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:060
27.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:37:270 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:270
28.  Dylan Ramsay-Stagg Finished Youth 00:03:42:240 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:240
29.  Callum Gordon Finished Youth 00:03:42:690 4

29. Callum Gordon -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:690
30.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:03:49:180 2

30. James Roxby -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:180
31.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:03:49:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:420
32.  Callan Erskine Finished Youth 00:03:50:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:630

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5 weeks of 2014 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 21st February 2014 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Typical race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Sat 21/06/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

2014 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, plus 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5.

Event Details

Event URN:

312780

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jun 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Glencoe MTB Track, White Corries, Glencoe, Ballachulish, Argyll, PH49 4HZ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:03:49:960 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:960
2.  Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:04:00:470 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:470
3.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:04:770 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:04:770
4.  Shona McKinnon Finished Veteran 00:04:21:560 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:21:560
5.  Sophie Nuttall Finished 00:04:27:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:27:220
6.  Lauren Moody Finished 00:05:59:700 0

6. Lauren Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:59:700
7.  Zara Kane Finished Senior 00:06:35:470 90

7. Zara Kane -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:35:470

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished Junior 00:03:36:340 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:36:340
2.  Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:03:42:690 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:690
3.  Freya Avis Finished Youth 00:04:02:810 100

3. Freya Avis -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:810
4.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:04:09:670 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:670
5.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:05:05:250 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:05:250

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:02:44:700 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:700
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:52:980 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:980
3.  Calum McGee Finished Junior 00:02:55:130 90

3. Calum McGee -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:130
4.  Jamie Stewart Finished Junior 00:02:56:800 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:800
5.  Adam Hughes Finished Junior 00:02:59:600 72

5. Adam Hughes -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:600
6.  Kyle Beattie Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 00:03:01:340 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:340
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:06:240 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:240
8.  Calum Orr Finished N/A 00:03:07:160 0

8. Calum Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:160
9.  Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:03:08:700 48

9. Finn Mckay -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:700
10.  Angus Hardie Finished Junior 00:03:08:940 44

10. Angus Hardie -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:940
11.  Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:03:10:080 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:080
12.  Alexander McKenna Finished Junior 00:03:10:860 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:860
13.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:12:200 36

13. Keir Coupland -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:12:200
14.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:03:13:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:630
15.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:03:16:120 32

15. Max Rendall -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:120
16.  Blair Hughes Finished Junior 00:03:21:210 30

16. Blair Hughes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:210
17.  Oscar James Finished Junior 00:03:22:970 28

17. Oscar James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:970
18.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:03:26:350 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:26:350
19.  Mark Baker Finished 00:03:31:230 0

19. Mark Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:230
20.  Angus Wright Finished 00:03:33:070 0

20. Angus Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:070
21.  Angus Loudon Finished 00:03:44:900 0

21. Angus Loudon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:900
22.  Kieran Pillar Finished Junior 00:04:02:560 18

22. Kieran Pillar -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:560
23.  Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:04:12:920 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:920
24.  William Humphries Finished 00:04:26:800 0

24. William Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:800

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:950 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:950
2.  Luke Birkett Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:250 100

2. Luke Birkett -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:250
3.  Henry Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:220 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:220
4.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:10:750 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:10:750
5.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:03:12:140 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:12:140
6.  Adam Suddaby Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:930 64

6. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:13:930
7.  George Kerr Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:540 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:540
8.  Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:860 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:19:860
9.  Darren Green Finished Juvenile 00:03:24:140 48

9. Darren Green -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:24:140
10.  Callum Reid Finished Juvenile 00:03:25:110 44

10. Callum Reid -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:25:110
11.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 00:03:25:960 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:25:960
12.  Conner Summers Finished Juvenile 00:03:27:690 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:27:690
13.  Jamie Pollock Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:230 36

13. Jamie Pollock -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:28:230
14.  Cameron Chisholm Tay Titans Finished Juvenile 00:04:12:310 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:12:310
15.  Jaz Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:26:600 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:26:600

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Alan Blyth Finished Master 00:02:48:340 120

1. Alan Blyth -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:340
2.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:02:48:510 100

2. David Duggan -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:510
3.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:02:57:020 90

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:020
4.  Iain Cookson Finished Expert 00:02:58:440 0

4. Iain Cookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:440
5.  Alan Fulton Finished Master 00:03:00:570 72

5. Alan Fulton -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:00:570
6.  Andrew Lochhead Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:03:810 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:03:810
7.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:05:960 56

7. Mark Gibson -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:05:960
8.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:03:06:340 52

8. Mark Maciver -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:340
9.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:03:08:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:510
10.  Kris Anderson Finished 00:03:19:240 0

10. Kris Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:240
11.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:03:20:230 40

11. Simon Heron -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:230
12.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:03:20:650 0

12. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:650
13.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:03:26:780 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:780
14.  Euan Gray Finished 00:03:28:250 0

14. Euan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:250
15.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:03:28:930 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:28:930
16.  Glen Chalmers Finished Master 00:03:29:160 0

16. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:160
17.  Marc Purkiss Finished Master 00:03:32:810 28

17. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:810
18.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:03:34:970 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:34:970
19.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:03:38:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:730
20.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:03:39:870 0

20. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:870
21.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Master 00:03:40:180 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:180
22.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:03:41:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:450
23.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:03:44:400 16

23. Stewart Wood -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:400
24.  Robert Hogg Finished 00:03:44:790 0

24. Robert Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:790
25.  Colin Hay Finished Veteran 00:04:27:420 0

25. Colin Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:27:420

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:32:410 120

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:32:410
2.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:34:340 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:340
3.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:37:160 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:37:160
4.  James Kidd Finished Expert 00:02:48:460 120

4. James Kidd -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:460
5.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:02:49:620 120

5. Euan Thomson -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:49:620
6.  Gregor Notman Finished Expert 00:02:50:220 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:50:220
7.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:02:50:970 100

7. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:50:970
8.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:02:52:640 90

8. Craig Munro -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:640
9.  Sam Green Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:54:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:54:090
10.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:54:990 0

10. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:54:990
11.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Expert 00:02:55:190 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:55:190
12.  Tom Coles Finished Senior 00:02:56:510 0

12. Tom Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:510
13.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:56:960 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:960
14.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:02:57:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:57:890
15.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:02:59:690 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:690
16.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:00:330 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:330
17.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:02:410 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:410
18.  John Anderson University of Strathclyde CC Finished Senior 00:03:02:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:870
19.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:03:450 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:450
20.  Sean Petig Finished N/A 00:03:03:510 0

20. Sean Petig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:510
21.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:03:730 40

21. Calum Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:730
22.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:03:03:770 38

22. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:770
23.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:04:380 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:380
24.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:07:170 36

24. Thomas Auger -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:170
25.  Daniel Fitton Finished Senior 00:03:07:300 34

25. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:300
26.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:08:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:600
27.  Sam Iveson Finished 00:03:09:580 0

27. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:580
28.  Benjamin Worrall Stoke Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:03:09:890 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:890
29.  Jonathan Wells Finished Senior 00:03:10:560 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:560
30.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:11:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:350
31.  Nick Marshall Finished 00:03:11:440 0

31. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:440
32.  Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:12:530 22

32. Darren Wilkin -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:530
33.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:03:14:760 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:760
34.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:03:15:340 18

34. John Charlton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:340
35.  Andrew Sutherland Finished N/A 00:03:16:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:320
36.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:16:570 14

36. Steven Bain -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:570
37.  Christopher Walters Finished Senior 00:03:17:540 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:540
38.  Nick Ironside Finished 00:03:18:090 0

38. Nick Ironside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:090
39.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:03:18:400 8

39. Thomas Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:400
40.  Chris Wheelhouse Finished 00:03:23:780 0

40. Chris Wheelhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:780
41.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:03:24:870 0

41. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:24:870
42.  Corey Wood Finished Senior 00:03:26:170 2

42. Corey Wood -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:170
43.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:03:26:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:490
44.  Michael Munro Finished 00:03:27:560 0

44. Michael Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:560
45.  Malcolm Wilson Finished 00:03:28:720 0

45. Malcolm Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:720
46.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:03:29:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:400
47.  Christian Hodgson Finished 00:03:29:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:520
48.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:03:32:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:980
49.  Aidan Purcell Finished N/A 00:03:33:870 0

49. Aidan Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:870
50.  Alasdair Crawford Finished N/A 00:03:33:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:940
51.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished N/A 00:03:40:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:990
52.  Michael McLuskey Finished 00:03:56:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:950
53.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 00:04:05:380 0

53. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:380
54.  Lewis Murray Finished Senior 00:04:06:990 0

54. Lewis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:990
55.  Callum MacIver Finished N/A 00:04:12:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:12:290
56.  Ross Kirkland Finished Master 00:04:22:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:22:170
57.  Mark Mackenzie Finished 00:04:38:050 0

57. Mark Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:050

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:480 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:480
2.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:02:57:610 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:610
3.  Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:00:770 100

3. Neil Wilson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:00:770
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:01:130 0

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:130
5.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:03:15:900 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:15:900
6.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:17:690 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:17:690
7.  Ally Simpson Finished Veteran 00:03:22:730 0

7. Ally Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:730
8.  Kem Avis Finished G/Vet 00:03:26:130 90

8. Kem Avis -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:26:130
9.  William Simmonds Finished Veteran 00:03:28:710 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:28:710
10.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:03:31:800 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:31:800
11.  John Rowan Finished 00:03:33:990 0

11. John Rowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:990
12.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:03:36:280 48

12. Ben Newton -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:36:280
13.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:03:42:650 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:42:650
14.  Bob McKenzie Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 00:03:43:820 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:43:820
15.  Niall Lightfoot Finished Veteran 00:03:45:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:45:560
16.  Lewis Jones Finished G/Vet 00:03:52:460 0

16. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:52:460
17.  Graeme Millar Finished N/A 00:03:53:950 0

17. Graeme Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:950
18.  Mark Swinney Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:03:55:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:780

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:02:50:530 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:530
2.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:57:620 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:57:620
3.  William Sainsbury Finished Youth 00:02:59:850 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:59:850
4.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:01:010 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:010
5.  Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:03:03:030 72

5. Oliver Riley -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:030
6.  Lee McIver Finished Youth 00:03:03:990 64

6. Lee McIver -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:990
7.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:03:04:950 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:04:950
8.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:05:110 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:110
9.  Alex Scarre Finished Youth 00:03:05:300 48

9. Alex Scarre -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:300
10.  Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:03:06:420 44

10. Corey Watson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:420
11.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:07:790 40

11. Jack Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:07:790
12.  Jack McCallum West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:11:620 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:11:620
13.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:03:11:870 36

13. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:870
14.  Ruairidh Webster Finished Youth 00:03:14:440 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:440
15.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:15:380 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:380
16.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:16:100 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:100
17.  Sam Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:22:060 28

17. Sam Mathieson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:060
18.  Harris Mackie Finished Youth 00:03:22:150 26

18. Harris Mackie -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:150
19.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:03:23:670 24

19. Oscar Gogan -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:670
20.  Kyle McGeoghie Tay Titans Finished Youth 00:03:28:380 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:28:380
21.  Scott Robertson Finished Youth 00:03:29:370 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:370
22.  Samuel Allan Finished Youth 00:03:30:560 18

22. Samuel Allan -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:560
23.  Lewis Donaghy Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:600 0

23. Lewis Donaghy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:32:600
24.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:03:35:890 14

24. Lewis Plaice -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:890
25.  Jack Reilly Finished Youth 00:03:36:110 12

25. Jack Reilly -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:36:110
26.  Lyle Mcrobert Finished Youth 00:03:37:060 10

26. Lyle Mcrobert -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:060
27.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:37:270 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:37:270
28.  Dylan Ramsay-Stagg Finished Youth 00:03:42:240 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:240
29.  Callum Gordon Finished Youth 00:03:42:690 4

29. Callum Gordon -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:690
30.  James Roxby Finished N/A 00:03:49:180 2

30. James Roxby -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:180
31.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:03:49:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:49:420
32.  Callan Erskine Finished Youth 00:03:50:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:630

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - Early bird entry offer limited to first 5 weeks of 2014 - All races entry fee is £60, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races booked and or paid for after 21st February 2014 at 17:00 will be £65 (Normal fee), £70 (Late online entry fee), or £75 (On the day and manual entries). Typical race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/14 01:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Sat 21/06/14 – 01:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00), On Day: (£75.00)
Sun 22/06/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk