Heather St John RR/VC Ashby Summer RR

Road – Sunday, 16 Aug 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71998062

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Lawrence Richardson Milton Keynes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lawrence Richardson Milton Keynes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Swain Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Buttery VC Ashby Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Murphy Unknown 3rd 4

7. Ian Murphy -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Bowman Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Forte Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Wain Team Zenith Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Staite Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Gilkes GS Strada Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Beckett Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darrell Stile Angliasport Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  David Clarke Unknown 2nd 4

17. David Clarke -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Neil Andersen Pro Vision Scotland Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 08/2 & 3]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/98 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/08/98 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/98 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/08/98 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71998062

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Lawrence Richardson Milton Keynes CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lawrence Richardson Milton Keynes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Kennedy VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Swain Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Buttery VC Ashby Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Murphy Unknown 3rd 4

7. Ian Murphy -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jamie Bowman Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Nigel Forte Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Wain Team Zenith Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Staite Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Gilkes GS Strada Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Beckett Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darrell Stile Angliasport Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  David Clarke Unknown 2nd 4

17. David Clarke -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Neil Andersen Pro Vision Scotland Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 08/2 & 3]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/98 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/08/98 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/98 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/08/98 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk