British Cycling National Championships presented by Seven iDP

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 19 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

For 2014 the National Championships will visit Innerleithen. Such a prestigious event for a venue steeped in heritage.

Online entries will be open on January 13th at 9am.

Event Details

Event URN:

312421

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jul 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:471 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:28:471
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:38:583 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:38:583
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:877 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:877
4.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:54:841 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:54:841
5.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:613 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:613
6.  Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:501 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:501
7.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:04:10:189 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:10:189
8.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:04:15:241 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:15:241
9.  Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 00:04:21:035 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:035
10.  Eli Wright Finished Juvenile 00:04:22:179 110

10.  Eli Wright -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:22:179
11.  Conner Summers Finished Juvenile 00:04:45:217 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:45:217
12.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile --- 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:17:079 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:079
2.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:03:18:760 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:760
3.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:21:030 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:21:030
4.  Elliott Heap Finished Youth 00:03:23:117 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:117
5.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:29:969 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:969
6.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:30:490 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:490
7.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:03:39:892 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:892
8.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:42:120 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:120
9.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:03:44:327 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:327
10.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:44:996 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:996
11.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:50:132 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:132
12.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:53:048 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:048
13.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:03:53:477 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:477
14.  Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:03:57:925 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:57:925
15.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:58:239 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:239
16.  Daniel Churchil Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:03:58:787 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:787
17.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:00:270 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:270
18.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:04:00:602 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:00:602
19.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:04:00:877 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:00:877
20.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:04:02:317 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:317
21.  Jonny Britton Finished Youth 00:04:04:609 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:04:609
22.  Ollie Crosdil Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:04:05:725 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:725
23.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:04:06:243 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:06:243
24.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:04:06:712 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:06:712
25.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:04:11:444 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:11:444
26.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:04:13:469 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:469
27.  Tyler Collins Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Youth 00:04:17:854 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:854
28.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:37:645 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:645
29.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:04:49:168 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:49:168
30.  Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:05:42:077 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:42:077

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:58:236 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:58:236
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:37:597 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:37:597
3.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:05:41:997 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:41:997

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:03:06:643 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:643
2.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:03:07:860 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:860
3.  Reece Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:08:208 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:208
4.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:03:09:963 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:963
5.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:03:11:767 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:767
6.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:13:571 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:571
7.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:03:16:096 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:096
8.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:18:734 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:734
9.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:03:19:613 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:613
10.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:23:109 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:109
11.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:03:23:298 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:298
12.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Junior 00:03:23:437 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:437
13.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:34:050 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:050
14.  James Hurst Finished N/A 00:03:35:903 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:903
15.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:03:38:011 76

15.  Will Homer -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:011
16.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:41:134 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:134
17.  Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:03:42:043 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:043
18.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:03:43:030 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:030
19.  Oli Evans Finished Junior 00:03:44:299 60

19.  Oli Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:299
20.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:48:349 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:349
21.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 00:03:48:404 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:404
22.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:03:55:067 48

22.  Jack Perry -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:067
23.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:03:56:468 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:468
24.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:56:762 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:762
25.  Matthew Cooper Finished N/A 00:04:00:650 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:00:650
26.  Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:04:00:811 32

26.  Finn Mckay -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:00:811
27.  John Bainbridge Finished Junior 00:04:01:001 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:001
28.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:04:01:075 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:075
29.  Gregor Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:04:05:569 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:05:569
30.  Oscar James Finished N/A 00:04:09:172 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:09:172
31.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:04:11:105 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:105
32.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:04:13:077 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:077
33.  Louis Evans Finished Junior 00:04:24:640 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:640
34.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:04:26:484 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:26:484
35.  Niall Simpson Finished Junior 00:04:34:944 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:34:944
36.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:04:46:079 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:079
37.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:05:08:234 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:08:234
--- Calum McGee Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
0.  Jay Priestley Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jamie Stewart Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:05:16:184 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:16:184
2.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:06:06:177 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:06:177

Senior Non Championship Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Non Championship Male - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:03:18:050 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:050
2.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:20:072 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:072
3.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:20:764 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:764
4.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:22:477 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:477
5.  Myles James Finished Senior 00:03:24:471 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:471
6.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 00:03:25:052 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:052
7.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:03:27:546 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:546
8.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:28:932 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:932
9.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:29:482 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:482
10.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:29:561 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:561
11.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:03:31:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:795
12.  Fergus Ryan Finished Senior 00:03:34:279 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:279
13.  Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:03:35:682 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:682
14.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:36:779 82

14.  Ben Taylor -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:779
15.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:03:37:592 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:592
16.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:37:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:890
17.  Samuel Wardle Finished 00:03:40:151 0

17.  Samuel Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:151
18.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:03:41:724 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:724
19.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:03:42:573 0

19.  Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:573
20.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:43:056 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:056
21.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:03:44:666 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:666
22.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:44:922 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:922
23.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:45:982 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:982
24.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:03:47:768 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:768
25.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:03:48:507 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:507
26.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:50:201 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:201
27.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:03:50:914 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:914
28.  Alec Dobbie Finished 00:03:50:957 0

28.  Alec Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:957
29.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:52:250 20

29.  Simon Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:250
30.  Andy Poynton Finished Senior 00:03:53:366 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:366
31.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:54:466 14

31.  Calum Ross -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:466
32.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:03:54:548 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:548
33.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:03:55:874 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:874
34.  Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:58:208 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:208
35.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:04:01:341 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:341
36.  Stuart Dickinson Finished Senior 00:04:04:007 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:007
37.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:04:04:028 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:028
38.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:04:05:162 0

38.  Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:162
39.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:04:06:227 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:227
40.  Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:04:09:532 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:532
41.  Charles Raine Finished N/A 00:04:16:573 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:16:573
42.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:04:19:422 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:422
43.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:04:20:863 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:20:863
44.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:04:22:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:621
45.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:04:27:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:700
46.  rob jackson Finished 00:04:29:549 0

46.  rob jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:549
47.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:31:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:31:814
48.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:04:36:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:36:937
49.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:04:53:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:53:543
50.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:04:55:311 0

50.  Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:311
51.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:04:55:673 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:673
52.  Kris Anderson Finished 00:04:59:226 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:226
53.  Joe Winstanley Finished 00:05:35:287 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:287
54.  Stewart Nelson Finished Senior 00:05:56:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:254
55.  Callum Russell Finished N/A 00:06:48:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:48:244
56.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:08:13:794 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:13:794
57.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:08:42:287 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:42:287
--- Conor Ingham Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Senior Non Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Non Championship Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:04:24:589 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:24:589
2.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:50:679 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:50:679
3.  Deborah DH Primrose Finished Senior 00:05:38:760 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:760

Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships) - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:53:243 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:243
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:56:743 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:56:743
3.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:57:078 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:078
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:02:58:670 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:58:670
5.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:59:066 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:066
6.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:59:236 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:236
7.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:59:472 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:472
8.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:59:850 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:850
9.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:59:883 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:883
10.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:02:412 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:412
11.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:658 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:658
12.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:03:878 94

12.  Ben Cathro -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:878
13.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:04:412 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:412
14.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:03:04:487 82

14.  Joel Moore -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:487
15.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:04:910 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:910
16.  James Swinden Finished Elite 00:03:05:149 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:149
17.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:06:364 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:364
18.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:03:07:293 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:293
19.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:08:894 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:894
20.  Craig Evans Finished Expert 00:03:10:629 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:10:629
21.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:10:793 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:793
22.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:03:11:050 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:050
23.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:11:054 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:054
24.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:11:104 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:104
25.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:03:11:496 40

25.  Josh Lowe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:496
26.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:03:12:631 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:12:631
27.  William Jones Finished N/A 00:03:14:484 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:484
28.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:16:617 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:16:617
29.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:03:16:690 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:690
30.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:17:596 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:596
31.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:03:18:414 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:414
32.  Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:03:20:944 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:944
33.  Elliot Machin Finished Expert 00:03:21:484 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:484
34.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:03:21:722 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:722
35.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:21:901 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:21:901
36.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:22:395 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:22:395
37.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:22:632 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:632
38.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:03:23:122 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:122
39.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:23:243 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:243
40.  Morgan Gulland Finished Expert 00:03:23:365 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:365
41.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:03:23:424 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:424
42.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:03:23:529 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:529
43.  Matthew Hakes West Riding Track League Finished Expert 00:03:23:654 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:654
44.  Martin Glenroy Finished 00:03:25:230 0

44.  Martin Glenroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:230
45.  Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:03:26:943 82

45.  Sean Smith -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:943
46.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:03:27:742 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:742
47.  Michael Spence Finished Elite 00:03:29:072 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:072
48.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:03:29:827 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:827
49.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:29:830 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:830
50.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:31:788 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:788
51.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:33:274 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:274
52.  Freddie Oxley Finished Senior 00:03:35:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:833
53.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:03:35:996 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:996
54.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:03:36:201 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:201
55.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:36:222 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:222
56.  Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:03:38:759 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:759
57.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:38:946 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:946
58.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:46:168 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:46:168
59.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:48:028 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:028
60.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:48:300 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:48:300
61.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:55:153 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:55:153
62.  Josh Lewis Finished Elite 00:04:49:842 10

62.  Josh Lewis -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:842
63.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:05:14:090 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:14:090
64.  Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:05:22:374 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:374
65.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:05:32:494 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:494
66.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:07:50:346 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:07:50:346
--- Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women (Senior Championships) - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:20:013 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:013
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:24:772 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:772
3.  Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:03:39:837 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:39:837
4.  Jessica Stone Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 00:04:03:807 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:807
5.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:18:322 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:322
6.  Emma Atkinson Finished Elite 00:04:20:032 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:20:032
7.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:18:331 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:18:331
--- Lucy Drees Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:04:23:076 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:23:076
2.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:06:19:150 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:150

Master 30-34 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-34 Male - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:03:14:108 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:108
2.  Andrew Kipling We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:23:235 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:235
3.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:03:25:175 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:175
4.  Kye Forte Finished N/A 00:03:25:841 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:841
5.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:03:26:188 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:188
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:29:942 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:942
7.  Paul Garrett Finished Master 00:03:40:340 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:340
8.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:03:44:779 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:779
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:03:46:758 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:758
10.  Chris Ashworth Finished Master 00:03:48:297 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:48:297
11.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:51:507 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:51:507
12.  Ben Skinner-Watts Finished Master 00:03:58:767 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:767
13.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:04:19:281 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:19:281
14.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:04:40:202 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:40:202
15.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:04:45:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:45:926
16.  Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:05:45:139 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:45:139
17.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:07:44:600 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:44:600

Master 35-39 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 35-39 Male - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:19:527 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:527
2.  David List Finished Master 00:03:26:429 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:429
3.  Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:03:31:623 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:623
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:37:866 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:866
5.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:37:982 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:982
6.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:42:706 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:706
7.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:03:44:991 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:991
8.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:46:866 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:866
9.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:56:272 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:56:272
10.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:04:11:047 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:047
11.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:04:30:618 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:618
12.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:04:33:064 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:33:064
13.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:04:41:259 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:41:259
14.  Gavin Sweeney Northerndownhill Finished Master 00:06:56:672 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:56:672

Veteran 40-44 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40-44 Male - Results
1.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Veteran 00:03:16:056 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:16:056
2.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Veteran 00:03:19:903 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:903
3.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:03:22:607 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:607
4.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:03:37:421 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:421
5.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:03:49:962 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:962
6.  Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:03:54:009 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:54:009
7.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:03:175 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:03:175
8.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:04:23:029 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:029
9.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:04:27:814 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:814
10.  Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:04:40:358 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:40:358
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:05:01:721 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:01:721
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:05:20:413 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:20:413
--- Steven Smith Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Veteran 45-49 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 45-49 Male - Results
1.  Neil Wilson Finished N/A 00:03:33:356 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:356
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:03:44:813 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:44:813
3.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:03:52:659 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:659
4.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Veteran 00:04:10:584 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:10:584
5.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:17:845 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:17:845
6.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:05:54:200 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:54:200

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:119 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:37:119
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:12:677 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:12:677
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:18:473 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:18:473
4.  Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:48:675 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:48:675

Reports

Atherton siblings eye third consecutive British downhill titles

Posted 16/07/2014 - British Cycling

Top-class field assembled for British Cycling Mountain Bike Downhill National Championships in Inner...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Junior
Senior Non Championship Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Senior
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Senior
Senior Non Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite, Expert
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Elite, Expert
Elite Women (Senior Championships) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Elite
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 01:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Sat 19/07/14 – 01:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Master
Master 30-34 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Master
Master 35-39 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Master
Veteran 40-44 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Veteran
Veteran 45-49 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | G/Vet

Event Summary

Event Overview

For 2014 the National Championships will visit Innerleithen. Such a prestigious event for a venue steeped in heritage.

Online entries will be open on January 13th at 9am.

Event Details

Event URN:

312421

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jul 2014

Finish date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:471 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:28:471
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:38:583 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:38:583
3.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:877 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:40:877
4.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:54:841 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:54:841
5.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:613 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:613
6.  Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:501 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:501
7.  Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:04:10:189 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:10:189
8.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:04:15:241 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:15:241
9.  Gavin Taylor Finished N/A 00:04:21:035 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:035
10.  Eli Wright Finished Juvenile 00:04:22:179 110

10.  Eli Wright -

Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:22:179
11.  Conner Summers Finished Juvenile 00:04:45:217 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:45:217
12.  Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile --- 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:17:079 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:079
2.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:03:18:760 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:760
3.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:21:030 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:21:030
4.  Elliott Heap Finished Youth 00:03:23:117 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:117
5.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:29:969 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:969
6.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:30:490 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:490
7.  Corey Watson Finished N/A 00:03:39:892 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:892
8.  Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:42:120 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:120
9.  Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:03:44:327 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:327
10.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:44:996 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:44:996
11.  Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:50:132 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:50:132
12.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:53:048 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:048
13.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:03:53:477 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:477
14.  Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:03:57:925 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:57:925
15.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:58:239 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:239
16.  Daniel Churchil Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:03:58:787 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:787
17.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:00:270 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:270
18.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:04:00:602 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:00:602
19.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:04:00:877 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:00:877
20.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:04:02:317 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:317
21.  Jonny Britton Finished Youth 00:04:04:609 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:04:609
22.  Ollie Crosdil Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:04:05:725 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:725
23.  Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:04:06:243 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:06:243
24.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:04:06:712 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:06:712
25.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:04:11:444 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:11:444
26.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:04:13:469 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:469
27.  Tyler Collins Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Youth 00:04:17:854 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:854
28.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:37:645 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:645
29.  Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:04:49:168 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:49:168
30.  Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:05:42:077 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:42:077

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:58:236 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:58:236
2.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:37:597 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:37:597
3.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:05:41:997 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:41:997

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:03:06:643 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:643
2.  Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Junior 00:03:07:860 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:07:860
3.  Reece Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:08:208 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:08:208
4.  Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:03:09:963 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:963
5.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:03:11:767 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:767
6.  Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:13:571 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:571
7.  Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:03:16:096 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:096
8.  Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 00:03:18:734 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:734
9.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:03:19:613 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:613
10.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:23:109 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:109
11.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:03:23:298 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:298
12.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Junior 00:03:23:437 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:437
13.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:34:050 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:050
14.  James Hurst Finished N/A 00:03:35:903 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:903
15.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:03:38:011 76

15.  Will Homer -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:011
16.  Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:41:134 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:134
17.  Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:03:42:043 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:043
18.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:03:43:030 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:030
19.  Oli Evans Finished Junior 00:03:44:299 60

19.  Oli Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:299
20.  Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:48:349 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:48:349
21.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 00:03:48:404 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:404
22.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:03:55:067 48

22.  Jack Perry -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:067
23.  Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:03:56:468 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:468
24.  Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:56:762 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:762
25.  Matthew Cooper Finished N/A 00:04:00:650 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:00:650
26.  Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:04:00:811 32

26.  Finn Mckay -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:00:811
27.  John Bainbridge Finished Junior 00:04:01:001 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:001
28.  Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:04:01:075 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:075
29.  Gregor Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:04:05:569 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:05:569
30.  Oscar James Finished N/A 00:04:09:172 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:09:172
31.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:04:11:105 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:105
32.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:04:13:077 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:077
33.  Louis Evans Finished Junior 00:04:24:640 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:640
34.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:04:26:484 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:26:484
35.  Niall Simpson Finished Junior 00:04:34:944 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:34:944
36.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:04:46:079 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:079
37.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:05:08:234 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:08:234
--- Calum McGee Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
0.  Jay Priestley Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jamie Stewart Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:05:16:184 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:16:184
2.  Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:06:06:177 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:06:177

Senior Non Championship Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Non Championship Male - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:03:18:050 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:050
2.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:20:072 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:072
3.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:20:764 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:764
4.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:22:477 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:477
5.  Myles James Finished Senior 00:03:24:471 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:471
6.  Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 00:03:25:052 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:052
7.  Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:03:27:546 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:546
8.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:28:932 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:932
9.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:29:482 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:482
10.  Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:29:561 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:561
11.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:03:31:795 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:795
12.  Fergus Ryan Finished Senior 00:03:34:279 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:279
13.  Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:03:35:682 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:682
14.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:36:779 82

14.  Ben Taylor -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:779
15.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:03:37:592 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:592
16.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:37:890 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:890
17.  Samuel Wardle Finished 00:03:40:151 0

17.  Samuel Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:151
18.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:03:41:724 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:724
19.  Dale Gowling Finished 00:03:42:573 0

19.  Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:573
20.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:43:056 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:43:056
21.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:03:44:666 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:666
22.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:44:922 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:44:922
23.  Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:45:982 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:982
24.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:03:47:768 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:768
25.  Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:03:48:507 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:507
26.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:50:201 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:201
27.  John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:03:50:914 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:914
28.  Alec Dobbie Finished 00:03:50:957 0

28.  Alec Dobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:957
29.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:52:250 20

29.  Simon Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:250
30.  Andy Poynton Finished Senior 00:03:53:366 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:53:366
31.  Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:54:466 14

31.  Calum Ross -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:466
32.  Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:03:54:548 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:548
33.  Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:03:55:874 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:874
34.  Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:58:208 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:208
35.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:04:01:341 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:341
36.  Stuart Dickinson Finished Senior 00:04:04:007 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:007
37.  James Goodley Finished Senior 00:04:04:028 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:028
38.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:04:05:162 0

38.  Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:162
39.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:04:06:227 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:227
40.  Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:04:09:532 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:532
41.  Charles Raine Finished N/A 00:04:16:573 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:16:573
42.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:04:19:422 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:422
43.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:04:20:863 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:20:863
44.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:04:22:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:621
45.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:04:27:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:27:700
46.  rob jackson Finished 00:04:29:549 0

46.  rob jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:29:549
47.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:31:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:31:814
48.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:04:36:937 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:36:937
49.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:04:53:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:53:543
50.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:04:55:311 0

50.  Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:311
51.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:04:55:673 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:55:673
52.  Kris Anderson Finished 00:04:59:226 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:226
53.  Joe Winstanley Finished 00:05:35:287 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:35:287
54.  Stewart Nelson Finished Senior 00:05:56:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:56:254
55.  Callum Russell Finished N/A 00:06:48:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:48:244
56.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:08:13:794 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:13:794
57.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:08:42:287 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:42:287
--- Conor Ingham Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Senior Non Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Non Championship Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:04:24:589 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:24:589
2.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:50:679 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:50:679
3.  Deborah DH Primrose Finished Senior 00:05:38:760 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:38:760

Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships) - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:53:243 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:243
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:56:743 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:56:743
3.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:57:078 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:078
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:02:58:670 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:58:670
5.  Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:02:59:066 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:066
6.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:02:59:236 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:236
7.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:59:472 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:472
8.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:59:850 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:850
9.  Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:59:883 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:883
10.  Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:02:412 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:412
11.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:658 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:658
12.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:03:878 94

12.  Ben Cathro -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:878
13.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:04:412 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:412
14.  Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:03:04:487 82

14.  Joel Moore -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:487
15.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:04:910 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:910
16.  James Swinden Finished Elite 00:03:05:149 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:149
17.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:06:364 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:364
18.  Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:03:07:293 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:293
19.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:08:894 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:08:894
20.  Craig Evans Finished Expert 00:03:10:629 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:10:629
21.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:10:793 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:793
22.  George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:03:11:050 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:050
23.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:11:054 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:054
24.  Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:11:104 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:104
25.  Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:03:11:496 40

25.  Josh Lowe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:11:496
26.  Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:03:12:631 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:12:631
27.  William Jones Finished N/A 00:03:14:484 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:484
28.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:16:617 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:16:617
29.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:03:16:690 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:690
30.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:17:596 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:596
31.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:03:18:414 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:414
32.  Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:03:20:944 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:944
33.  Elliot Machin Finished Expert 00:03:21:484 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:484
34.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:03:21:722 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:722
35.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:21:901 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:21:901
36.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:22:395 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:22:395
37.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:22:632 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:632
38.  Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:03:23:122 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:122
39.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:23:243 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:243
40.  Morgan Gulland Finished Expert 00:03:23:365 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:365
41.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:03:23:424 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:424
42.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:03:23:529 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:529
43.  Matthew Hakes West Riding Track League Finished Expert 00:03:23:654 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:654
44.  Martin Glenroy Finished 00:03:25:230 0

44.  Martin Glenroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:230
45.  Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:03:26:943 82

45.  Sean Smith -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:943
46.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:03:27:742 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:742
47.  Michael Spence Finished Elite 00:03:29:072 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:072
48.  George Belk Finished Elite 00:03:29:827 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:29:827
49.  Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:29:830 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:830
50.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:31:788 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:31:788
51.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:33:274 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:274
52.  Freddie Oxley Finished Senior 00:03:35:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:833
53.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:03:35:996 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:996
54.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:03:36:201 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:201
55.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:36:222 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:36:222
56.  Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:03:38:759 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:759
57.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:38:946 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:946
58.  James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:46:168 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:46:168
59.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:48:028 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:028
60.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:48:300 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:48:300
61.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:55:153 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:55:153
62.  Josh Lewis Finished Elite 00:04:49:842 10

62.  Josh Lewis -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:842
63.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:05:14:090 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:14:090
64.  Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:05:22:374 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:22:374
65.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:05:32:494 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:05:32:494
66.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:07:50:346 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:07:50:346
--- Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women (Senior Championships) - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:20:013 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:013
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:24:772 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:772
3.  Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:03:39:837 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:39:837
4.  Jessica Stone Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 00:04:03:807 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:807
5.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:18:322 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:18:322
6.  Emma Atkinson Finished Elite 00:04:20:032 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:20:032
7.  Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:18:331 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:18:331
--- Lucy Drees Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:04:23:076 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:23:076
2.  Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:06:19:150 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:19:150

Master 30-34 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-34 Male - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:03:14:108 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:108
2.  Andrew Kipling We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:23:235 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:235
3.  Adam Smith Finished Master 00:03:25:175 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:175
4.  Kye Forte Finished N/A 00:03:25:841 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:841
5.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:03:26:188 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:188
6.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:29:942 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:942
7.  Paul Garrett Finished Master 00:03:40:340 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:340
8.  Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:03:44:779 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:779
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished N/A 00:03:46:758 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:758
10.  Chris Ashworth Finished Master 00:03:48:297 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:48:297
11.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:51:507 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:51:507
12.  Ben Skinner-Watts Finished Master 00:03:58:767 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:58:767
13.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:04:19:281 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:19:281
14.  Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:04:40:202 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:40:202
15.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:04:45:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:45:926
16.  Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:05:45:139 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:45:139
17.  Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:07:44:600 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:44:600

Master 35-39 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 35-39 Male - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:19:527 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:19:527
2.  David List Finished Master 00:03:26:429 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:429
3.  Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:03:31:623 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:623
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:37:866 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:866
5.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:37:982 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:982
6.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:42:706 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:706
7.  Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:03:44:991 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:991
8.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:46:866 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:866
9.  Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:56:272 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:56:272
10.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:04:11:047 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:11:047
11.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:04:30:618 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:618
12.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:04:33:064 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:33:064
13.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:04:41:259 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:41:259
14.  Gavin Sweeney Northerndownhill Finished Master 00:06:56:672 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:56:672

Veteran 40-44 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40-44 Male - Results
1.  Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Veteran 00:03:16:056 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:16:056
2.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Veteran 00:03:19:903 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:19:903
3.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Veteran 00:03:22:607 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:607
4.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:03:37:421 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:37:421
5.  Niall Ingram Finished N/A 00:03:49:962 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:962
6.  Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:03:54:009 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:54:009
7.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:03:175 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:03:175
8.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:04:23:029 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:23:029
9.  Ben Newton Finished N/A 00:04:27:814 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:814
10.  Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:04:40:358 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:40:358
11.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:05:01:721 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:01:721
12.  George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:05:20:413 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:20:413
--- Steven Smith Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Veteran 45-49 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 45-49 Male - Results
1.  Neil Wilson Finished N/A 00:03:33:356 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:356
2.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:03:44:813 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:44:813
3.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:03:52:659 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:659
4.  Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Veteran 00:04:10:584 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:10:584
5.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:17:845 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:17:845
6.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:05:54:200 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:54:200

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:119 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:37:119
2.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:12:677 250
Points: 250 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:12:677
3.  Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:18:473 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:18:473
4.  Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:48:675 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:48:675

Reports

Atherton siblings eye third consecutive British downhill titles

Posted 16/07/2014 - British Cycling

Top-class field assembled for British Cycling Mountain Bike Downhill National Championships in Inner...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Youth
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Junior
Senior Non Championship Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Senior
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Senior
Senior Non Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet, Master, ...
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | G/Vet, Master, ...
Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite, Expert
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Elite, Expert
Elite Women (Senior Championships) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Elite
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 01:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Sat 19/07/14 – 01:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Master
Master 30-34 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Master
Master 35-39 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Master
Veteran 40-44 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Veteran
Veteran 45-49 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | Veteran
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/07/14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet
Sat 19/07/14 – 09:00
MTB National A, MTB DH National A | G/Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk