Event URN:
312421
Start date:
Sat, 19th Jul 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 20th Jul 2014
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Innerleithen
Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 24th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Borderline Events ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.borderline-events.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Marsden
mike@borderline-events.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Borderline Events
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile
19 Jul 14 09:00 Youth Male MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
19 Jul 14 09:00 Youth Women MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
19 Jul 14 09:00 Junior Male MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior

View All

For 2014 the National Championships will visit Innerleithen. Such a prestigious event for a venue steeped in heritage.

Online entries will be open on January 13th at 9am.

Event Location:

Traquair Road,
Innerleithen,
Peeblesshire,
EH44 6PD

Race: Juvenile Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth ---

Race: Youth Women

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth ---

Race: Junior Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior ---

Race: Junior Women

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior ---

Race: Senior Non Championship Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Senior ---

Race: Senior Non Championship Women

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet, Master, Senio... ---

Race: Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Elite Women (Senior Championships)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite ---

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 01:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master ---

Race: Master 30-34 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master ---

Race: Master 35-39 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master ---

Race: Veteran 40-44 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran ---

Race: Veteran 45-49 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 14 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet ---

Preview: British Cycling National Mountain Bike Downhill Championships

Posted 16/07/2014 - British Cycling

Top-class field assembled for British Cycling Mountain Bike Downhill National Championships in Innerleithen... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:28:471 300
2 Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:38:583 250
3 Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:03:40:877 220
4 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:54:841 200
5 Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:613 180
6 Riley Scott Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:501 160
7 Joseph Derrick Finished Juvenile 00:04:10:189 140
8 William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:04:15:241 130
9 Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:04:21:035 120
10 Eli Wright Orange boys Finished Juvenile 00:04:22:179 110
11 Conner Summers Finished Juvenile 00:04:45:217 100
12 Thomas Newrick Finished Juvenile 94
Alec Geyer Wolfpax Riders Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:17:079 300
2 Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:03:18:760 250
3 Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:21:030 220
4 Elliott Heap Finished Youth 00:03:23:117 200
5 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:29:969 180
6 Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:30:490 160
7 Corey Watson Finished Youth 00:03:39:892 140
8 Jack Tennyson Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:03:42:120 130
9 Tom Nelson Finished Youth 00:03:44:327 120
10 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:44:996 110
11 Alastair MacLennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:50:132 100
12 James Thompson Finished Youth 00:03:53:048 94
13 Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:03:53:477 88
14 Oliver Riley Finished Youth 00:03:57:925 82
15 Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:58:239 76
16 Daniel Churchil Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:03:58:787 72
17 Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:00:270 68
18 Aaron Nathan Finished Youth 00:04:00:602 64
19 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:04:00:877 60
20 Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:04:02:317 56
21 Jonny Britton Finished Youth 00:04:04:609 52
22 Ollie Crosdil Finished Youth 00:04:05:725 48
23 Oscar Gogan Finished Youth 00:04:06:243 44
24 Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:04:06:712 40
25 Ross Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:04:11:444 36
26 Ben Smith-Price Finished Youth 00:04:13:469 32
27 Tyler Collins Finished Youth 00:04:17:854 28
28 Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:37:645 24
29 Lewis Plaice Finished Youth 00:04:49:168 20
30 Neil Martin Finished Youth 00:05:42:077 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:58:236 300
2 Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:05:37:597 300
3 Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:05:41:997 250

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurie Greenland Finished Junior 00:03:06:643 300
2 Taylor Vernon GT Factory Racing Finished Junior 00:03:07:860 250
3 Reece Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:08:208 220
4 Dan Farley Finished Junior 00:03:09:963 200
5 Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:03:11:767 180
6 Nial Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:13:571 160
7 Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:03:16:096 140
8 Frazer McCubbing Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Junior 00:03:18:734 130
9 William Weston Finished Junior 00:03:19:613 120
10 Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:23:109 110
11 Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:03:23:298 100
12 Andrew Dorritt Finished Junior 00:03:23:437 94
13 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:34:050 88
14 James Hurst Finished Junior 00:03:35:903 82
15 Will Homer Finished Junior 00:03:38:011 76
16 Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:41:134 72
17 Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:03:42:043 68
18 William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished Junior 00:03:43:030 64
19 Oli Evans Finished Junior 00:03:44:299 60
20 Keir Coupland Finished Junior 00:03:48:349 56
21 Max Cranston Finished N/A 00:03:48:404 52
22 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:03:55:067 48
23 Davey Brookes Finished Junior 00:03:56:468 44
24 Jack Yapp Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:56:762 40
25 Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:04:00:650 36
26 Finn Mckay Finished Junior 00:04:00:811 32
27 John Bainbridge Finished Junior 00:04:01:001 28
28 Max Rendall Finished Junior 00:04:01:075 24
29 Greg Jolliffe Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 00:04:05:569 20
30 Oscar James Finished Junior 00:04:09:172 16
31 Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Junior 00:04:11:105 14
32 William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:04:13:077 12
33 Louis Evans Finished Junior 00:04:24:640 10
34 Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:04:26:484 8
35 Niall Simpson Finished Junior 00:04:34:944 8
36 Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Junior 00:04:46:079 6
37 Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:05:08:234 6
Calum McGee Did not start Junior 0
0 Jay Priestley Finished Junior 0
Jamie Stewart Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:05:16:184 300
2 Hope Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:06:06:177 250

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Non Championship Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:03:18:050 300
2 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:20:072 250
3 Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:20:764 220
4 Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:22:477 200
5 Myles James Finished Senior 00:03:24:471 180
6 Calum Mackie Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 00:03:25:052 160
7 Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:03:27:546 140
8 Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:28:932 130
9 Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:29:482 120
10 Harry Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:29:561 110
11 Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:03:31:795 0
12 Fergus Ryan Finished Senior 00:03:34:279 94
13 Peter Crookes Finished Senior 00:03:35:682 88
14 Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:36:779 82
15 Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:03:37:592 76
16 Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:37:890 72
17 Samuel Wardle Finished 00:03:40:151 0
18 Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:03:41:724 64
19 Dale Gowling Finished 00:03:42:573 0
20 Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:43:056 56
21 Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:03:44:666 52
22 Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:44:922 48
23 Thomas Auger Finished Senior 00:03:45:982 44
24 Benjamin Clowes Finished Senior 00:03:47:768 40
25 Adam Sharples Finished Senior 00:03:48:507 36
26 Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:50:201 32
27 John Lonsdale Finished Senior 00:03:50:914 28
28 Alec Dobbie Finished 00:03:50:957 0
29 Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:52:250 20
30 Andy Poynton Finished Senior 00:03:53:366 16
31 Calum Ross Finished Senior 00:03:54:466 14
32 Daniel Ingram Finished Senior 00:03:54:548 12
33 Dan Smith Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:03:55:874 10
34 Darren Wilkin Finished Senior 00:03:58:208 8
35 Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:04:01:341 8
36 Stuart Dickinson Finished Senior 00:04:04:007 6
37 James Goodley Finished Senior 00:04:04:028 6
38 Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:04:05:162 0
39 Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:04:06:227 4
40 Oliver Raine Finished Senior 00:04:09:532 2
41 Charles Raine Finished N/A 00:04:16:573 2
42 Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:19:422 2
43 Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:04:20:863 0
44 John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Senior 00:04:22:621 0
45 Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:04:27:700 2
46 rob jackson Finished 00:04:29:549 0
47 Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:31:814 0
48 James Irons Finished Senior 00:04:36:937 0
49 Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:04:53:543 0
50 Guy Wilson Finished 00:04:55:311 0
51 Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:04:55:673 2
52 Kris Anderson Finished 00:04:59:226 0
53 Joe Winstanley Finished 00:05:35:287 0
54 Stewart Nelson Finished Senior 00:05:56:254 0
55 Callum Russell Finished 00:06:48:244 0
56 Matthew Lean Finished Senior 00:08:13:794 2
57 Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:08:42:287 0
Conor Ingham Did not start Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Non Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:04:24:589 300
2 Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:50:679 250
3 Deborah Primrose Finished Senior 00:05:38:760 220

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:02:53:243 300
2 Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:56:743 250
3 Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:57:078 220
4 Ruaridh Cunningham Unior Tools Team Finished Elite 00:02:58:670 200
5 Michael Jones Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:02:59:066 180
6 Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:59:236 160
7 Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:02:59:472 140
8 Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:02:59:850 130
9 Matthew Simmonds Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:02:59:883 120
10 Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:02:412 110
11 Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:658 100
12 Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:03:878 94
13 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:04:412 88
14 Joel Moore Finished Elite 00:03:04:487 82
15 Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:04:910 76
16 James Swinden Finished Elite 00:03:05:149 72
17 Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:06:364 68
18 Philip Atwill Finished Elite 00:03:07:293 64
19 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:08:894 60
20 Craig Evans Finished Expert 00:03:10:629 300
21 Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:10:793 56
22 George Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:03:11:050 52
23 Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:03:11:054 48
24 Oliver Morris Finished Elite 00:03:11:104 44
25 Josh Lowe Finished Elite 00:03:11:496 40
26 Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:03:12:631 36
27 William Jones Finished Elite 00:03:14:484 32
28 David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:16:617 28
29 Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Expert 00:03:16:690 250
30 Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:17:596 220
31 Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:18:414 200
32 Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:03:20:944 180
33 Elliot Machin Finished Expert 00:03:21:484 160
34 Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:03:21:722 140
35 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:21:901 24
36 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:22:395 20
37 Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Expert 00:03:22:632 130
38 Joe Mallinson Finished Expert 00:03:23:122 120
39 Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:23:243 110
40 Morgan Gulland Finished Expert 00:03:23:365 100
41 Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:03:23:424 16
42 Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:03:23:529 94
43 Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:03:23:654 88
44 Martin Glenroy Finished 00:03:25:230 0
45 Sean Smith Finished Expert 00:03:26:943 82
46 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:03:27:742 76
47 Michael Spence Finished Elite 00:03:29:072 14
48 George Belk Finished Elite 00:03:29:827 12
49 Liam McDermott Finished Expert 00:03:29:830 72
50 Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:31:788 68
51 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:33:274 64
52 Freddie Oxley Finished Senior 00:03:35:833 0
53 Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:03:35:996 60
54 Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:03:36:201 56
55 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:36:222 52
56 Barry Dunstan Finished Expert 00:03:38:759 48
57 Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:38:946 44
58 James Bourne Finished Expert 00:03:46:168 40
59 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:48:028 36
60 Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:48:300 32
61 Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:55:153 28
62 Josh Lewis Finished Elite 00:04:49:842 10
63 Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:05:14:090 8
64 Jack Chapman Finished Expert 00:05:22:374 24
65 Gareth Weston Devinci/Haven Finished Expert 00:05:32:494 20
66 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:07:50:346 16
Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:20:013 300
2 Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:24:772 250
3 Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:03:39:837 220
4 Jessica Stone Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite 00:04:03:807 200
5 Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:18:322 180
6 Emma Atkinson Finished Elite 00:04:20:032 160
7 Jessica Greaves Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:05:18:331 140
Lucy Drees Did not start Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beverley Barnes Finished Master 00:04:23:076 300
2 Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:06:19:150 250

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master 30-34 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:03:14:108 300
2 Andrew Kipling We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:23:235 250
3 Adam Smith Finished Master 00:03:25:175 220
4 Kye Forte Finished Master 00:03:25:841 200
5 Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:03:26:188 180
6 Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:29:942 160
7 Paul Garrett Finished Master 00:03:40:340 140
8 Jason Macbeth Finished Master 00:03:44:779 130
9 Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:03:46:758 120
10 Chris Ashworth Finished Master 00:03:48:297 110
11 Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:51:507 100
12 Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Master 00:03:58:767 94
13 Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:04:19:281 88
14 Stewart Wood Finished Master 00:04:40:202 82
15 Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:04:45:926 0
16 Gareth Lake Finished Master 00:05:45:139 72
17 Alan Blyth The Clan Finished Master 00:07:44:600 68

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master 35-39 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:19:527 300
2 David List Finished Master 00:03:26:429 250
3 Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:03:31:623 220
4 Neil White Finished Master 00:03:37:866 200
5 Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:37:982 180
6 Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:42:706 160
7 Ian McIntosh Finished Master 00:03:44:991 140
8 Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:46:866 130
9 Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:03:56:272 120
10 Andrew Macpherson Finished Master 00:04:11:047 110
11 Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:04:30:618 100
12 Owen Allison Finished Master 00:04:33:064 94
13 Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Finished Master 00:04:41:259 88
14 Gavin Sweeney Northerndownhill Finished Master 00:06:56:672 82

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-44 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Veteran 00:03:16:056 300
2 Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Veteran 00:03:19:903 250
3 Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Finished Veteran 00:03:22:607 220
4 John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:03:37:421 200
5 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:03:49:962 180
6 Ben Greenland Finished Veteran 00:03:54:009 160
7 David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:04:03:175 140
8 Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:04:23:029 130
9 Ben Newton Finished Veteran 00:04:27:814 120
10 Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:04:40:358 110
11 Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:05:01:721 100
12 George Thompson Finished Veteran 00:05:20:413 94
Steven Smith Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 45-49 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Wilson Finished Veteran 00:03:33:356 300
2 John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:03:44:813 250
3 Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:03:52:659 220
4 Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 00:04:10:584 200
5 Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:17:845 180
6 Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:05:54:200 160

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:119 300
2 Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:04:12:677 250
3 Richard Binns Finished G/Vet 00:04:18:473 220
4 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:48:675 200