Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 18 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

720/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Barnaby Sharp Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Herridge Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Doe Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6

4. Jason Doe -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Javier Nunez Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Saville Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Greig Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christopher Merryfield-Day Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bradley Hough Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

14. Bradley Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Charles Studd VCGH Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Sharrock Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Trevena Owens Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/06/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 18/06/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

720/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 18th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Barnaby Sharp Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Herridge Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Doe Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6

4. Jason Doe -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Javier Nunez Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Saville Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Greig Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christopher Merryfield-Day Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bradley Hough Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

14. Bradley Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Charles Studd VCGH Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Sharrock Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Trevena Owens Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

A 10 week series of races for 4th Cat riders only, running on every Friday from June 11th to August 13th. Entry on the day only.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/06/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Fri 18/06/10 – 19:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk