SERRL Evening Series #11

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 28 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312221

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Harris Finished 4th 0

15. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Morris-Jones In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jake Mitchell Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Christopher Shirley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Darren Bain Finished 0

43. Darren Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Turner Finished 4th 0

45. Paul Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League for Evening Series Events. Please see website for more details. No postal entries, all pre-entries via riderHQ.com, or enter on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/08/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 28/08/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312221

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Harris Finished 4th 0

15. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Morris-Jones In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jake Mitchell Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Christopher Shirley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Darren Bain Finished 0

43. Darren Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Paul Turner Finished 4th 0

45. Paul Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League for Evening Series Events. Please see website for more details. No postal entries, all pre-entries via riderHQ.com, or enter on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/08/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 28/08/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016