Event URN:
312221
Start date:
Thu, 28th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online via RiderHQ
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to the League for Evening Series Events.
Please see website for more details.
No postal entries, all pre-entries via riderHQ.com, or enter on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Dennis Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 10
2 Harry Franklin Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
3 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 7
4 Joe Giggins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 4
7 Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Harry Godding Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
9 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
11 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
12 Harrison Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Michael Butler Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
14 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
15 Neil Harris Finished 4th 0
16 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
18 Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
19 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
21 Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Wh... Finished 2nd 0
22 James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
24 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
25 John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 0
26 Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
30 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
31 Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Oliver Morris-Jones In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
33 Neil Couchman Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
34 Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
35 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
36 Marcus Gregory RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
37 Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
38 Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Jake Mitchell Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
40 Ian Smith Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
41 Christopher Shirley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
42 Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
43 Darren Bain Finished 0
44 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
45 Paul Turner Finished 4th 0
46 Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
47 Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
48 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
49 Nicholas Elson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
50 Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
51 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0