Fat Lads Flat Chance

Road , East Renfrewshire – Sunday, 30 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sorry that was a bit sexist of me .All fat people regardless of gender, race, creed, political or religious background are welcome.

36 mile 4th cat only rr on flat course up and down a77 .Same course as roundabout cup .Part of wosca development races 

Event Details

Event URN:

312215

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fenwick Church Hall, Kirkton Place, Fenwick, East Renfrewshire, KA3 6DW
View map

Series:

WoSCA Road Series 2014

Entry close date

Thu, 20th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Sim GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Farrell East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Campbell Rae Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Tennent Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Derek Hamilton Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Brian Traynor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martyn Dinsmor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Allan Beckett VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Macmillan VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Craig Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR - Return To Life Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Alistair Pell Finished 0

37. Alistair Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Baxter Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Keith Laird Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Blair Whiteside Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Robert Drummond Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Liam Howie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to wosca clubs. Start sheet will be at organisers discretion and will be made up after closing date of Thursday 20th March

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
58km / 36 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sorry that was a bit sexist of me .All fat people regardless of gender, race, creed, political or religious background are welcome.

36 mile 4th cat only rr on flat course up and down a77 .Same course as roundabout cup .Part of wosca development races 

Event Details

Event URN:

312215

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fenwick Church Hall, Kirkton Place, Fenwick, East Renfrewshire, KA3 6DW
View map

Series:

WoSCA Road Series 2014

Entry close date

Thu, 20th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Sim GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Farrell East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Campbell Rae Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Colin Tennent Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jennifer Taylor Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Gumley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Derek Hamilton Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Brian Traynor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martyn Dinsmor Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Allan Beckett VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Keaveny East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  David Macmillan VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Craig Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR - Return To Life Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Alistair Pell Finished 0

37. Alistair Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Gary Baxter Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Keith Laird Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Blair Whiteside Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Robert Drummond Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Liam Howie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to wosca clubs. Start sheet will be at organisers discretion and will be made up after closing date of Thursday 20th March

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/03/14 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 30/03/14 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
58km / 36 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk