SERRL Evening Series #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 26 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312212

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 3

7. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlie Constant Rochester Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Cook GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rob Mogford Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Cassie McGoldrick Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Paul Allen Finished N/A 0

24. Paul Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Toby McCormack 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Hugo Cauvas Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Buckley Did not finish 4th 0

31. James Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Doxey San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Drain Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Heather TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Rice De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League for Evening Series Events. Please see website for more details. No postal entries, all pre-entries via riderHQ.com, or enter on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312212

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Sutton PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 3

7. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlie Constant Rochester Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Cook GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rob Mogford Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Cassie McGoldrick Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Paul Allen Finished N/A 0

24. Paul Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Brooks Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Toby McCormack 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Hugo Cauvas Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Buckley Did not finish 4th 0

31. James Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Doxey San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Drain Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Heather TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Rice De Laune CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph Stokeld Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League for Evening Series Events. Please see website for more details. No postal entries, all pre-entries via riderHQ.com, or enter on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/06/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 26/06/14 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk