Event URN:
312202
Start date:
Fri, 25th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Knowsley Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane
Shevington
Wigan
Lancashire
WN6 8AD
stokerliz@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Entry on the Night Only
Info for Riders:
Car parking, changing rooms, refreshments. Easy access from M57Jct2
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Event 1 - 4 Laps Scratch - Youth C and D Youth Only None C, D
25 Jul 14 01:00 Event 2 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A & B & C plus Junior Ladies Youth Only None A, B, C
25 Jul 14 01:00 Event 3 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors plus Youth A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jul 14 01:00 Event 4 - 4 Laps Handicap Race - Youth C & D Youth Only None C, D

View All

Event Location:

Longview Drive,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L36 6EG

Race: Event 1 - 4 Laps Scratch - Youth C and D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Event 2 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A &...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 3 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juni...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 4 Laps Handicap Race - Youth C...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Event 5 - Devil take the Hindmost - Yout...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 6 - Devil take the Hndmost - Senio...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 4 Laps Keirin Race - Youth C &...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Event 8 - 1 Lap Handicap - Youth A &...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap - Seniors/Junio...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 10 - 1km Scratch Race - Youth C &a...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Event 11 - 1km Scratch Race - Youth A &a...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 12 - 1km Scratch Race - Senior/Jun...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 13 - 1 Lap Time Trial - Youth C an...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Event 14 - 1 Lap Sprint - Youth B & ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Event 14 - 1 Lap Sprint - Youth A & ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 15 - 1 Lap Sprint - Seniors/Junior...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 15 - 1 Lap Sprint - Seniors/Junior...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 16 - 10 Laps Scratch - Youth A &am...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Event 17 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Jun...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 4 Laps Scratch - Youth C and D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished C 0
2 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
4 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
6 James Ford Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A & B & C plus Junior Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
4 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
6 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
7 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors plus Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
5 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Christos Chalkos Finished 0
8 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 4 Laps Handicap Race - Youth C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
2 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
3 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
4 James Ford Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
5 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Devil take the Hindmost - Youth A & B & C Plus Junior Ladiea

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Devil take the Hndmost - Seniors/Juniors and Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 4 Laps Keirin Race - Youth C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished C 0
2 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
4 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 1 Lap Handicap - Youth A & B & C Plus Junior Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
4 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 1 Lap Handicap - Seniors/Juniors and Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Christos Chalkos Finished 0
5 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 1km Scratch Race - Youth C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
2 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished C 0
3 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
5 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - 1km Scratch Race - Youth A & B & C Plus Junior Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
4 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
6 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
7 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
8 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 1km Scratch Race - Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Christos Chalkos Finished 0
7 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - 1 Lap Time Trial - Youth C and D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
2 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished C 0
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
5 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - 1 Lap Sprint - Youth B & C Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
4 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - 1 Lap Sprint - Youth A & B Plus Junior Ladies Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
3 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
4 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - 1 Lap Sprint - Seniors/Juniors plus Youth A Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Christos Chalkos Finished 0
5 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - 1 Lap Sprint - Seniors/Juniors plus Youth A Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - 10 Laps Scratch - Youth A & & & C plus Junior Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
4 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 0
5 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
7 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
8 Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors plus Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
3 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0