Eddie Soens Memorial Open Meet

Track – Sunday, 08 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132005001

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Lewis Cup 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lewis Cup 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Sharp Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Open Scratch (even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch (even numbers) - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Davis Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Scratch (odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch (odd numbers) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points race - Results
3.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Sharp Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Hargreaves Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Steven Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Rhys Thomas Unknown 3rd 0

9. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Phill Huff Unknown 4th 0

10. Phill Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Oliver Peacock Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Becky Figgitt Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 0

8. Amy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Carol Scott Unknown 3rd 0

9. Carol Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sian Richardson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Katie Prankerd Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oli Suart RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Michael Webb Unknown A 0

4. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Annabel Simpson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating rounds of BC National Sprinters & Womens Omnium League [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Lewis Cup 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
16km / 10 miles
Open Scratch (even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Open Scratch (odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132005001

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Lewis Cup 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lewis Cup 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Sharp Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Open Scratch (even numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch (even numbers) - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Elliot Davis Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Bush Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Scratch (odd numbers)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch (odd numbers) - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Points race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points race - Results
3.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Sharp Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Hargreaves Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Steven Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Rhys Thomas Unknown 3rd 0

9. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Phill Huff Unknown 4th 0

10. Phill Huff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Oliver Peacock Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Becky Figgitt Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Amy Hunt Unknown Elite 0

8. Amy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Carol Scott Unknown 3rd 0

9. Carol Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Sian Richardson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Katie Prankerd Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Youth Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oli Suart RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Michael Webb Unknown A 0

4. Michael Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Annabel Simpson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating rounds of BC National Sprinters & Womens Omnium League [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Lewis Cup 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
16km / 10 miles
Open Scratch (even numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Open Scratch (odd numbers) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Points race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Youth Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/05/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk