Event URN:
312194
Start date:
Fri, 30th May 2014
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Knowsley Track League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Elizabeth Cockram
155 Shevington Lane
Shevington
Wigan
Lancashire
WN6 8AD
stokerliz@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Entry on the Night Only
Info for Riders:
Car parking, changing rooms, refreshments. Easy access from M57Jct2
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C & D Youth Only A, B, C, D
30 May 14 01:00 Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 May 14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys Youth Only A
30 May 14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys Youth Only B

View All

Event Location:

Longview Drive,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L36 6EG

Race: Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- A, B, C, D ---

Race: Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Jun...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- A ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- B ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- B ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil - Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- C ---

Race: Event 3 - Devil - Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Event 4 - Devil - Seniors/Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Italian Pursuit - Youth A/B/C...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- A, B, C, D ---

Race: Event 6 - Team Pursuit - Seniors/Junior...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth B/C - ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- B, C ---

Race: Event 8 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/D ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- A, B, C ---

Race: Event 9 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Jun...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 10 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juni...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - 5 Laps Handicap - Youth A/B/C...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Youth Only --- A, B, C, D ---

Race: Event 12 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Jun...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 01:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
8 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
11 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
19 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil - Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Devil - Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Devil - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Italian Pursuit - Youth A/B/C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
1 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
1 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Team Pursuit - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth B/C - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
4 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
5 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/D - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
5 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
6 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Thomas Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - 5 Laps Handicap - Youth A/B/C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
4 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
7 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
8 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
9 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0