Knowsley Track League 2014

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 30 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

312194

Start Date:

Fri, 30th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Info for Riders

Car parking, changing rooms, refreshments. Easy access from M57Jct2


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/05/14 01:00 Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C & D Youth Only --- A, B, C, D ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys Youth Only --- A ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys Youth Only --- B ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Girls Youth Only --- B ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth C Girls Youth Only --- C ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 3 - Devil - Youth D Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 4 - Devil - Seniors/Juniors Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 5 - Italian Pursuit - Youth A/B/C & D Youth Only --- A, B, C, D ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 6 - Team Pursuit - Seniors/Juniors Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 7 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth B/C - Girls Youth Only --- B, C ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 8 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/D - Boys Youth Only --- A, B, C ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 9 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 1 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 10 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 2 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 11 - 5 Laps Handicap - Youth A/B/C/D Youth Only --- A, B, C, D ---
30/05/14 01:00 Event 12 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/05/14 19:00 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C & D
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C & D
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Girls
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Girls
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth C Girls
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only C
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth C Girls
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth D Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth D Boys
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil - Seniors/Juniors
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Devil - Seniors/Juniors
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Italian Pursuit - Youth A/B/C & D
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Italian Pursuit - Youth A/B/C & D
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Team Pursuit - Seniors/Juniors
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Team Pursuit - Seniors/Juniors
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth B/C - Girls
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only B, C
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth B/C - Girls
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/D - Boys
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only A, B, C
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/D - Boys
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 1
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 1
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 2
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 2
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - 5 Laps Handicap - Youth A/B/C/D
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Youth Only A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 11 - 5 Laps Handicap - Youth A/B/C/D
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 12 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors
Date Start Classification Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 01:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors
Fri 30/05/14 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Fri 30/05/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Fri 30/05/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - 6 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
4 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
8 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
9 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
11 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
19 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - 10 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0

Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0

Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0

Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0

Race Event 3 - Devil - Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3

Race Event 4 - Devil - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 5 - Italian Pursuit - Youth A/B/C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
1 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
1 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 6 - Team Pursuit - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
1 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 7 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth B/C - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
4 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
5 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0

Race Event 8 - 2 Laps Scratch - Youth A/B/D - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
5 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
6 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 9 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
3 Peter Thomas Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 10 - 2 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors - Match Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 11 - 5 Laps Handicap - Youth A/B/C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Emily Barker Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
4 Dan O'Halloran Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
7 Elizabeth Mcdermott Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
8 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
9 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Race Event 12 - 20 Laps Scratch - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16