Knowsley Track League 2014

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 09 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312189

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A B & C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors/juniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A B & C - 8 Laps Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - 8 Laps Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors/juniors - 12 Laps Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - 12 Laps Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A B & C 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Veterans/Youth Girls - 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Youth Girls - 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Seniors/Juniors - 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Car parking, changing rooms, refreshments. Easy access from M57Jct2

The Races

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - 8 Laps Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - 12 Laps Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Veterans/Youth Girls - 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/Juniors - 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

312189

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A B & C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors/juniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A B & C - 8 Laps Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - 8 Laps Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors/juniors - 12 Laps Course Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - 12 Laps Course Des Primes - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rosie Walsh Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A B & C 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A B & C 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Veterans/Youth Girls - 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Youth Girls - 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Seniors/Juniors - 8 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - 8 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Car parking, changing rooms, refreshments. Easy access from M57Jct2

The Races

Youth A B & C 6 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Seniors/juniors 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - 8 Laps Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - 12 Laps Course Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/juniors - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Youth A B & C 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Veterans/Youth Girls - 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
Seniors/Juniors - 8 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 09/05/14 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 09/05/14 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016