Event URN:
312175
Start date:
Sat, 15th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Mar 2014
Event promoted by:
B.L.Ellis
Event website:
http://www.1stchardwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Brandon Ellis
Ivydene
Chardstock
Axminster
Devon
EX13 7BN
01460 221479
brandon_ellis@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
1st Chard Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Youth races include first round of the SW Youth series 2014, there will be classifications for all youth age groups in 2014.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 12:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins
15 Mar 14 12:01 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
15 Mar 14 12:02 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
15 Mar 14 01:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 13 days 2 hours 58 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 12:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 13 days 2 hours 58 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 13 days 2 hours 58 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 12:02 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12/U10/U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 13 days 2 hours 58 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth C, D, E 20 mins

Race: U16/U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 13 days 2 hours 58 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 14 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 45 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Cavill VC Taunton Finished 4th 0
2 Chris Molloy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
3 Julian Pitocco Finished 3rd 7
4 Robert Midmore Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 6
5 Danny Shaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 5
6 Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 4
7 Mike Gratton Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 3
8 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished 4th 2
9 Martyn Leach Taw Velo Finished 4th 1
10 Jonathan Crouch Taw Velo Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 15
2 Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 10
4 Kate Baker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
5 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 6
6 Elle Twentyman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
3 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished B 2
3 Harry Birchill Certini Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 2
3 William Penney Mid Devon CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Max Taylor Finished D 2
3 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
3 Rosa Serret North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
2 Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 2
3 Jamelia Powell One and All Cycling Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
3 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3