Midland Specialized MTB XC Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 14 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002003

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 30

1. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Booth Unknown Elite 23

3. Daniel Booth -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 18

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jim Morrison Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Andy Burton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 18

5. Roger Price -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 14

7. Anton Florek -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Graham Mallows Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 12

8. Giles Drake -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  William Smyth Liverpool Universities RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ross Gechie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Burnett Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kelly Wardle Bath Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
1.  Anna Langridge Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Juvenile 16

6. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Stuart Morgan Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jake Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 12

8. Huw Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Darren Moorby Unknown Master 8

10. Darren Moorby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Anthony White Unknown Master 6

11. Anthony White -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  James Ducker University of Birmingham MTB c... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Damian Baker Unknown Sport 16

6. Damian Baker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Bowen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark McPhillips Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Phillip Hughes Team Synergy Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Caroline Gay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Gabrielle Leonard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 18

5. Lee Pincher -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lee Hamer Unknown Youth 6

11. Lee Hamer -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Junior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002003

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 30

1. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Booth Unknown Elite 23

3. Daniel Booth -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 18

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jim Morrison Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Andy Burton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 18

5. Roger Price -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 14

7. Anton Florek -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Graham Mallows Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Giles Drake Unknown Junior 12

8. Giles Drake -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  William Smyth Liverpool Universities RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ross Gechie API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Burnett Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kelly Wardle Bath Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
1.  Anna Langridge Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Christopher Skinner Golden Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Juvenile 16

6. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Mathew Toplis Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Stuart Morgan Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jake Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Huw Jones Unknown Master 12

8. Huw Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Darren Moorby Unknown Master 8

10. Darren Moorby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Anthony White Unknown Master 6

11. Anthony White -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  James Ducker University of Birmingham MTB c... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Damian Baker Unknown Sport 16

6. Damian Baker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Bowen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark McPhillips Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Phillip Hughes Team Synergy Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Caroline Gay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Gabrielle Leonard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 18

5. Lee Pincher -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lee Hamer Unknown Youth 6

11. Lee Hamer -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Junior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/04/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk