Event URN:
311665
Start date:
Thu, 7th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Milton Keynes Cycling Association ( website )
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
07711429528
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 14 18:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 25km / 16m
7 Aug 14 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
7 Aug 14 19:01 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 14 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Balding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
5 Tom Stringer Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Thomas Thorley Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Dave Watson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 2
9 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
11 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Passenger Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Andy Digby Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
18 Philip Melling Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished N/A 0
19 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
20 Bryan Moore Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
21 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Antony Ireland Outdoor Traders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Callum Haseler Cambridge University RT - Hunt... Finished 3rd 0
24 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
25 Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
26 Paul Solerti Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Mathilde Matthijsse Finished 2nd 0
28 Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
29 Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0