MKCA September Races 2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 11 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311659

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dave Watson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Phil O'Connor Finished 0

22. Phil O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel McDonnell 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Munday Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel Byrne Finished 0

27. Nigel Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Marcus Blake Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Millington Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Neil Challis LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Justin Lord GS Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Robertson Did not finish 0

36. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rob Weall 45 Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/09/14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 11/09/14 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311659

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Exley Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marcus Burnett Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Scott WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dave Watson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Phil O'Connor Finished 0

22. Phil O'Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel McDonnell 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Munday Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nigel Byrne Finished 0

27. Nigel Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Marcus Blake Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Millington Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Perry 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Neil Challis LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jonathan Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Bower High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timb Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Justin Lord GS Henley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Robertson Did not finish 0

36. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Sweet Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rob Weall 45 Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/09/14 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 11/09/14 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk