Nutcracker Altura 1 - DALBY INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT

MTB XC , Yorkshire – Sunday, 23 Mar 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

BACK BY POPULAR DEMAND! The infamous World Cup XCO Course at Dalby returns to the UK XC racing calendar in 2014 for the opening round of the Nutcracker Altura XC Series!

Expect some serious gnar to be topped-up at this event as riders battle it out over the infamous 3-Way Rock Drop, Worry Gill and Medusa's Drop! The course will be modified to make it more "user friendly" for the novice racer - so don't be shy, get your entry in today!

The 2014 Nutcracker Altura XC Series promises to be the best yet - so why bother racing round a flat field in the Midlands, or battling through the rain at Whinlatter - get yourself to Yorkshire and ride one of the finest MTB XC courses in the World!

Event Details

Event URN:

311654

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:34:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:05:000
2.  David Fletcher Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Elite --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Elite --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished Elite --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:37:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:37:000
2.  Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite --- 50

2. Iwona Szmyd -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 00:01:45:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:000
2.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Tom Newman Finished Expert --- 36

5. Tom Newman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Juan Jose Rodriguez Perez-Grueso Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  James Harman Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jack Chambers Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert --- 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Steven Wood Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:58:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:58:44:000
2.  Nadia Randji Finished Expert --- 50

2. Nadia Randji -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:35:31:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:31:000
2.  Nathan Judge Finished Sport --- 50

2. Nathan Judge -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Joseph Elwood Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Rupert Nettles Finished Sport --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Tristan Mayor KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Ashley Clark Dennis Distribution Finished Sport --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Sport --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Henry Norman Finished N/A --- 0

15. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Euan Davies Cambridge University CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport --- 13

18. Thomas Frater -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Matthew James Finished Sport --- 11

20. Matthew James -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Harrison Finished N/A --- 0

21. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Sport --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Bryn Turner Finished --- 0

25. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Rogers Finished --- 0

28. James Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Luke Copestake Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Michael Kercel Carnac-Planet X Finished Sport --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Alex Caulfield Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Davies Finished Sport --- 0

32. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Mitchell Jones 3RT Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Thomas Stockdale Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marc Elmeua Finished Sport --- 0

35. Marc Elmeua -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Dean Pettison Finished --- 0

36. Dean Pettison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ross Kay Finished --- 0

37. Ross Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Michelle Rodger Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 02:05:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:05:03:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:26:31:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:31:000
2.  Billy Harding Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Junior --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christian Webster-Reed Finished --- 0

9. Christian Webster-Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 01:32:17:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:17:000
2.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Finished Master 01:26:19:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:19:000
2.  Chris Lever Finished Master --- 50

2. Chris Lever -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Morris Finished Master --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Master --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ady Rudd All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Master --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A --- 26

8. Shaun Wells -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Doughty Finished Expert --- 0

12. Ian Doughty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Stephen Moon Finished N/A --- 0

14. Stephen Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amber Southern PH-MAS Cycling Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Anthony Spalding Finished --- 0

16. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rau Jpee Finished --- 0

17. Rau Jpee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  John Humberstone Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  John Horlock Finished N/A --- 0

20. John Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Cockport Finished --- 0

21. Garry Cockport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jon Marshall Finished N/A --- 0

22. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Chryssanthou Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Master --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Richard Dearing Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew May Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Finlay Macdonald Beamish Odd Sox Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Tom Ownsworth Finished N/A --- 0

30. Tom Ownsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Richard Spence Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Adam Cadle Finished Sport --- 0

33. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Christopher Stone Finished --- 0

34. Christopher Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Liam Golder Finished N/A --- 0

35. Liam Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Sport 01:54:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:28:000
2.  Dee Fry Finished Master --- 0

2. Dee Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:26:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:42:000
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anthony White Finished Veteran --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Veteran --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A --- 0

7. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Hopper Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Raymond Honour Finished Veteran --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ryan Stockton Finished --- 0

10. Ryan Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Pete Roebuck Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Piper MTB Guisborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A --- 0

17. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Horlock Finished Sport --- 0

18. Peter Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  John Ellison Finished Veteran --- 11

20. John Ellison -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran --- 10

21. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Colin Atkinson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gerard Birch Finished N/A --- 0

26. Gerard Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Christian Smith Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mick Wigglesworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Kev Iye Finished --- 0

33. Kev Iye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Langdale Finished --- 0

34. David Langdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nicolas Howarth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Bukowski Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A --- 0

39. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Len Metcafe Finished --- 0

40. Len Metcafe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Steve Air Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Shipton Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Carl Salisbury Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dave Breedon Finished --- 0

50. Dave Breedon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Ian Dunn Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Lewis Finished --- 0

54. Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gary Dearden Finished --- 0

55. Gary Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Spencer Finished --- 0

56. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Karl Thompson Finished N/A --- 0

57. Karl Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Darren Jones Finished --- 0

58. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Brian Wilson Finished N/A --- 0

60. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Barker Finished --- 0

61. John Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Darren Nuttall Finished --- 0

62. Darren Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Tim Webster Finished --- 0

63. Tim Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Freeman Finished --- 0

65. Gary Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Fiona Clacherty Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sharon Welch Finished 0

8. Sharon Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:40:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:22:000
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished G/Vet --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet --- 28

7. Karl Clay -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Mark Mitchell Finished G/Vet --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
11.  Craig Woolley Clifton CC Finished G/Vet --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Finished N/A --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Wells Finished N/A --- 17

14. Graeme Wells -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Mark Emmerson Clifton CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chris Avill Finished --- 0

17. Chris Avill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Kevin Johnson Finished --- 0

19. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lee Clarke Finished --- 0

20. Lee Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grant Forbes Finished --- 0

21. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A --- 0

22. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Allan Greenwood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Crowley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:48:27:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:27:000

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:58:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:58:10:000
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A --- 0

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Townley Finished N/A --- 0

3. Ian Townley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:42:43:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:43:000
2.  Miles Worner Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth --- 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Callum Wrathall Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Garrard Finished Youth --- 12

19. Chris Garrard -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Samuel Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:53:35:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:35:000
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Oliver Draffan Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zak Howarth Finished 0

8. Zak Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Clapton Finished 0

9. Sam Clapton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Liam Fewlass Finished 0

11. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  George Fenton Finished 0

13. George Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:29:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:29:42:000
2.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Juvenile --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 0

1. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Richard Simms Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathon Hagger Finished 0

4. Jonathon Hagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rob Young Finished 0

5. Rob Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Geoff Wynn Finished 0

6. Geoff Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

8. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Vallance Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Simon Hedley Finished 0

10. Simon Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Antony Csernatony Finished 0

11. Antony Csernatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anthony Franklin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jason Johnson Finished 0

14. Jason Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steve Thompson Finished 0

15. Steve Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Baker Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Bates Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mike Postle Finished 0

18. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ashley Capes Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Dave Bramley Finished 0

22. Dave Bramley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Stacey Finished 0

23. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Darrel Leadley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Liam Walton Finished 0

25. Liam Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Karl Nicholson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Darren Francis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

29. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luke Jones Finished 0

30. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sean Devitt Finished 0

31. Sean Devitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Shipley Finished 0

32. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Graham Dale Finished G/Vet 0

33. Graham Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
34.  John Underwood Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  Matthew Bennett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steve Barnes Finished 0

37. Steve Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Martin Robson Finished 0

38. Martin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Martin Wereszczynski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  William Barker Finished 0

40. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steven Airstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Steve DeFreitas Finished 0

42. Steve DeFreitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Will Topham Finished 0

43. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Daniel Nixon Finished 0

44. Daniel Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Kennedy Hull and East Riding RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
46.  Matt Norrie Finished 0

46. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mark Lazenby Finished 0

47. Mark Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Stuart Hull West Riding Track League Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Scott Johnston Finished 0

49. Scott Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Colin Mitchell Finished 0

50. Colin Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

53. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Darren Brook Finished 0

54. Darren Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andrew Tyas Finished 0

55. Andrew Tyas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Stephen Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Birkinshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Lee Mitchell Finished N/A 0

58. Lee Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Boggan Finished 0

59. Nick Boggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Rodney Hill Finished 0

61. Rodney Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Graham Fawcett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Andrew Morton Finished 0

63. Andrew Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  paul jones Finished 0

64. paul jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ian Towers Finished 0

65. Ian Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Karen Lederer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Dale Finished N/A 0

2. Megan Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

4. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pamela Haigh Finished 0

5. Pamela Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Philippa Thorpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sarah Towers Finished N/A 0

7. Sarah Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Clare Woodall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Malgorzata Gosk Finished 0

9. Malgorzata Gosk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lelania Rogers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Laura Hathway Finished 0

11. Laura Hathway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Caroline Hobson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

BACK BY POPULAR DEMAND! The infamous World Cup XCO Course at Dalby returns to the UK XC racing calendar in 2014 for the opening round of the Nutcracker Altura XC Series!

Expect some serious gnar to be topped-up at this event as riders battle it out over the infamous 3-Way Rock Drop, Worry Gill and Medusa's Drop! The course will be modified to make it more "user friendly" for the novice racer - so don't be shy, get your entry in today!

The 2014 Nutcracker Altura XC Series promises to be the best yet - so why bother racing round a flat field in the Midlands, or battling through the rain at Whinlatter - get yourself to Yorkshire and ride one of the finest MTB XC courses in the World!

Event Details

Event URN:

311654

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2014

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dalby Forest, Pickering, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire, YO18 7LT
View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Mar 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:34:05:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:34:05:000
2.  David Fletcher Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Elite --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Gratton Trek Bicycle Coventry Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Hopkinson TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing Finished Elite --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Elite --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward McParland TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Blackwell Team Elite Finished Elite --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:37:37:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:37:000
2.  Iwona Szmyd Finished Elite --- 50

2. Iwona Szmyd -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 00:01:45:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:000
2.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Expert --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Tom Newman Finished Expert --- 36

5. Tom Newman -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Juan Jose Rodriguez Perez-Grueso Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  James Harman Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jack Chambers Yorkshire Road Club Finished N/A --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Expert --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Expert --- 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Steven Wood Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Expert 01:58:44:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:58:44:000
2.  Nadia Randji Finished Expert --- 50

2. Nadia Randji -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:35:31:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:35:31:000
2.  Nathan Judge Finished Sport --- 50

2. Nathan Judge -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Joseph Elwood Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Rupert Nettles Finished Sport --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Benjamin Paske Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished Sport --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Tristan Mayor KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Ashley Clark Dennis Distribution Finished Sport --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Sport --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Philip English Askern CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Henry Norman Finished N/A --- 0

15. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Euan Davies Cambridge University CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport --- 13

18. Thomas Frater -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Paul Mitchell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Matthew James Finished Sport --- 11

20. Matthew James -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Harrison Finished N/A --- 0

21. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Spooner Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Sport --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Bryn Turner Finished --- 0

25. Bryn Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Rogers Finished --- 0

28. James Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Luke Copestake Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Michael Kercel Carnac-Planet X Finished Sport --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Alex Caulfield Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Davies Finished Sport --- 0

32. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Mitchell Jones 3RT Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Thomas Stockdale Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marc Elmeua Finished Sport --- 0

35. Marc Elmeua -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Dean Pettison Finished --- 0

36. Dean Pettison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ross Kay Finished --- 0

37. Ross Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Michelle Rodger Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 02:05:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:05:03:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 01:26:31:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:26:31:000
2.  Billy Harding Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Junior --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christian Webster-Reed Finished --- 0

9. Christian Webster-Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 01:32:17:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:32:17:000
2.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Finished Master 01:26:19:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:19:000
2.  Chris Lever Finished Master --- 50

2. Chris Lever -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Morris Finished Master --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Master --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Ady Rudd All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Master --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A --- 26

8. Shaun Wells -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Doughty Finished Expert --- 0

12. Ian Doughty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Stephen Moon Finished N/A --- 0

14. Stephen Moon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amber Southern PH-MAS Cycling Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Anthony Spalding Finished --- 0

16. Anthony Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rau Jpee Finished --- 0

17. Rau Jpee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  John Humberstone Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  John Horlock Finished N/A --- 0

20. John Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Cockport Finished --- 0

21. Garry Cockport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jon Marshall Finished N/A --- 0

22. Jon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Chryssanthou Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
24.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Master --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Richard Dearing Finished N/A --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew May Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Finlay Macdonald Beamish Odd Sox Finished Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Tom Ownsworth Finished N/A --- 0

30. Tom Ownsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alec Warters Dennis Distribution Finished Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Richard Spence Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Adam Cadle Finished Sport --- 0

33. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Christopher Stone Finished --- 0

34. Christopher Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Liam Golder Finished N/A --- 0

35. Liam Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Sport 01:54:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:54:28:000
2.  Dee Fry Finished Master --- 0

2. Dee Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:26:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:42:000
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anthony White Finished Veteran --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Veteran --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Guy Kesteven Finished N/A --- 0

7. Guy Kesteven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Hopper Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Raymond Honour Finished Veteran --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ryan Stockton Finished --- 0

10. Ryan Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Pete Roebuck Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lee Morley Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Piper MTB Guisborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Joff Lazenby Finished N/A --- 0

17. Joff Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Horlock Finished Sport --- 0

18. Peter Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  John Ellison Finished Veteran --- 11

20. John Ellison -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Dermot Mckee Finished Veteran --- 10

21. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Paul Miles Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Colin Atkinson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gerard Birch Finished N/A --- 0

26. Gerard Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Christian Smith Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mick Wigglesworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Kev Iye Finished --- 0

33. Kev Iye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Langdale Finished --- 0

34. David Langdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nicolas Howarth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Bukowski Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A --- 0

39. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Len Metcafe Finished --- 0

40. Len Metcafe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Gary Scott Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Steve Air Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Shipton Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Carl Salisbury Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dave Breedon Finished --- 0

50. Dave Breedon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Ian Dunn Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Lewis Finished --- 0

54. Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gary Dearden Finished --- 0

55. Gary Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Spencer Finished --- 0

56. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Karl Thompson Finished N/A --- 0

57. Karl Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Darren Jones Finished --- 0

58. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Brian Wilson Finished N/A --- 0

60. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Barker Finished --- 0

61. John Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Darren Nuttall Finished --- 0

62. Darren Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Tim Webster Finished --- 0

63. Tim Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Freeman Finished --- 0

65. Gary Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Fiona Clacherty Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jane Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sharon Welch Finished 0

8. Sharon Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:40:22:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:22:000
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished G/Vet --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Karl Clay Finished G/Vet --- 28

7. Karl Clay -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Mark Mitchell Finished G/Vet --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished G/Vet --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished S/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
11.  Craig Woolley Clifton CC Finished G/Vet --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Finished N/A --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Wells Finished N/A --- 17

14. Graeme Wells -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Mark Emmerson Clifton CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chris Avill Finished --- 0

17. Chris Avill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Kevin Johnson Finished --- 0

19. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lee Clarke Finished --- 0

20. Lee Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grant Forbes Finished --- 0

21. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A --- 0

22. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Allan Greenwood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Crowley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:48:27:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:48:27:000

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Clifford Featherstone Finished S/Vet 01:58:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:58:10:000
2.  Colin Murley Finished N/A --- 0

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Townley Finished N/A --- 0

3. Ian Townley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:42:43:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:43:000
2.  Miles Worner Rapha Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished Youth --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth --- 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth --- 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Feargus Scherczer Derwentside CC Finished Youth --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth --- 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Callum Wrathall Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth --- 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Garrard Finished Youth --- 12

19. Chris Garrard -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Samuel Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:53:35:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:35:000
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth --- 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Oliver Draffan Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zak Howarth Finished 0

8. Zak Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Clapton Finished 0

9. Sam Clapton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Liam Fewlass Finished 0

11. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  George Fenton Finished 0

13. George Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Juvenile 00:29:42:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:29:42:000
2.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile --- 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ella Lazenby Clifton CC Finished Juvenile --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Adam Ward Finished Sport 0

1. Adam Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Richard Simms Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathon Hagger Finished 0

4. Jonathon Hagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rob Young Finished 0

5. Rob Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Geoff Wynn Finished 0

6. Geoff Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anthony Burrell The Hub Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

8. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Vallance Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Simon Hedley Finished 0

10. Simon Hedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Antony Csernatony Finished 0

11. Antony Csernatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anthony Franklin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jason Johnson Finished 0

14. Jason Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steve Thompson Finished 0

15. Steve Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tom Baker Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Bates Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mike Postle Finished 0

18. Mike Postle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Ashley Capes Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Dave Bramley Finished 0

22. Dave Bramley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Stacey Finished 0

23. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Darrel Leadley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Liam Walton Finished 0

25. Liam Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Karl Nicholson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Darren Francis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0

29. David Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luke Jones Finished 0

30. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sean Devitt Finished 0

31. Sean Devitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lee Shipley Finished 0

32. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Graham Dale Finished G/Vet 0

33. Graham Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
34.  John Underwood Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
35.  Matthew Bennett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steve Barnes Finished 0

37. Steve Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Martin Robson Finished 0

38. Martin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Martin Wereszczynski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  William Barker Finished 0

40. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steven Airstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Steve DeFreitas Finished 0

42. Steve DeFreitas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Will Topham Finished 0

43. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Daniel Nixon Finished 0

44. Daniel Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Kennedy Hull and East Riding RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
46.  Matt Norrie Finished 0

46. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mark Lazenby Finished 0

47. Mark Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Stuart Hull West Riding Track League Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Scott Johnston Finished 0

49. Scott Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Colin Mitchell Finished 0

50. Colin Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Filipe Robson Finished 0

53. Filipe Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Darren Brook Finished 0

54. Darren Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andrew Tyas Finished 0

55. Andrew Tyas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Stephen Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Birkinshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Lee Mitchell Finished N/A 0

58. Lee Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Boggan Finished 0

59. Nick Boggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jason Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
61.  Rodney Hill Finished 0

61. Rodney Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Graham Fawcett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Andrew Morton Finished 0

63. Andrew Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  paul jones Finished 0

64. paul jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ian Towers Finished 0

65. Ian Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Karen Lederer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Dale Finished N/A 0

2. Megan Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

4. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Pamela Haigh Finished 0

5. Pamela Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Philippa Thorpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sarah Towers Finished N/A 0

7. Sarah Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Clare Woodall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Malgorzata Gosk Finished 0

9. Malgorzata Gosk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lelania Rogers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Laura Hathway Finished 0

11. Laura Hathway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Caroline Hobson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/03/14 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/14 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 23/03/14 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk