The Margaret Dooley Memorial 10 Mile TT

Time Trial , Glasgow – Wednesday, 07 May 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311497

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6BD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:05:000
2.  Ian Sim GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 00:22:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:04:000
3.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:25:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
5.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
6.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:47:000
7.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:54:000
8.  Matt Hennon Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:05:000
9.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:25:000
10.  Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:29:000
11.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:35:000
12.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
13.  Michael Robb Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0

13. Michael Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:45:000
14.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
15.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
16.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
17.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:53:000
18.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
19.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:02:000
20.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
21.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:11:000
22.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:000
23.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:21:000
24.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
25.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
26.  George Cowan Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:05:000
27.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
28.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:12:000
29.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
30.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:000
31.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
32.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:24:000
33.  R Drummond Finished 00:25:25:000 0

33. R Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:25:000
34.  Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
35.  Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:31:000
36.  Bryce Gillan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
37.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:000
38.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
39.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
40.  Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
41.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:14:000
42.  Trefor Baker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
43.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
44.  Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
45.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:46:000
46.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:48:000
47.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:58:000
48.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
49.  Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
50.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
51.  Stuart Donaghy Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:000
52.  Brandon Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:11:000
53.  Robert Drummond Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:49:000
54.  Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:28:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:56:000
55.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:29:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:29:000
56.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:59:000
57.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:29:000
58.  Amanda Dundas GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:31:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:13:000
59.  Campbell Rae Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:01:000
60.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:33:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:22:000
61.  Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry opens in mid-February

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 07/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311497

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6BD
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Apr 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:21:05:000
2.  Ian Sim GTR - Return To Life Finished 2nd 00:22:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:04:000
3.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:25:000
4.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
5.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:31:000
6.  Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:47:000
7.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:54:000
8.  Matt Hennon Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:05:000
9.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:25:000
10.  Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:29:000
11.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:35:000
12.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
13.  Michael Robb Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0

13. Michael Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:45:000
14.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
15.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
16.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
17.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:53:000
18.  David Baird East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
19.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:02:000
20.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
21.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:11:000
22.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:000
23.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:21:000
24.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
25.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
26.  George Cowan Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:05:000
27.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
28.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:12:000
29.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
30.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:19:000
31.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
32.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:24:000
33.  R Drummond Finished 00:25:25:000 0

33. R Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:25:000
34.  Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
35.  Martin Knox Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:31:000
36.  Bryce Gillan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
37.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:47:000
38.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
39.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
40.  Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
41.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:14:000
42.  Trefor Baker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
43.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
44.  Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:42:000
45.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:46:000
46.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:48:000
47.  Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:58:000
48.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
49.  Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
50.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
51.  Stuart Donaghy Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:000
52.  Brandon Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:28:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:11:000
53.  Robert Drummond Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:49:000
54.  Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:28:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:56:000
55.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:29:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:29:000
56.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:59:000
57.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:29:000
58.  Amanda Dundas GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:31:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:13:000
59.  Campbell Rae Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:01:000
60.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:33:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:22:000
61.  Fraser Knox Glasgow Cycle Team Finished N/A 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry opens in mid-February

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 07/05/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk