South East Region Youth Series #10

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 11 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311487

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Capamagian Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Piers Higginson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Sean Kelly Finished D 0

12. Sean Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Howson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Flynn Hope Finished 0

8. Flynn Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Murray Davies VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lewis Best Finished A 0

12. Lewis Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Robertson Limited Edition Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 11/07/14 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Fri 11/07/14 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 11/07/14 – 19:10

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 11/07/14 – 19:40

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 11/07/14 – 20:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

311487

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Jul 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Capamagian Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Piers Higginson Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Sean Kelly Finished D 0

12. Sean Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jody Coxon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Howson Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Flynn Hope Finished 0

8. Flynn Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Painter Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Murray Davies VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lewis Best Finished A 0

12. Lewis Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Robertson Limited Edition Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Fri 11/07/14 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Fri 11/07/14 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 11/07/14 – 19:10

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 11/07/14 – 19:40

U14

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/07/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 11/07/14 – 20:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk