Event URN:
311485
Start date:
Fri, 27th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
British Cycling South East Region
Event organiser:
Mr Terence Blake
01322521964
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Info for Riders:
Enter on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 14 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
27 Jun 14 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
27 Jun 14 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
27 Jun 14 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 14 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 14 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 14 20:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1
4 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
5 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
6 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
7 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
8 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
9 Luke Moore Team Darenth Finished E 0
10 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
11 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
12 Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
3 Max Capamagian Finished D 1
4 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
5 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
6 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
7 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
8 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
9 Sean Kelly Finished D 0
10 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 3
2 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
3 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 1
4 Joshua Jones Finished B 0
5 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
7 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished B 0
8 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
9 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished B 0
11 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished B 0
13 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 3
16 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
17 Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Wh... Finished B 0
18 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
19 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 1
20 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
21 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
22 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Wh... Finished B 0
23 Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
24 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
25 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
26 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished B 0
27 Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished E 0
28 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
29 Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 3
2 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 2
3 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 1
4 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished A 0
5 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 0
7 Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
8 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC Finished A 0
9 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished A 0
10 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
11 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished A 0
12 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Lewis Best Did not finish A 0
Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Did not finish A 0