South East Region Youth Series #4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 30 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

311480

Start Date:

Fri, 30th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/05/14 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
30/05/14 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
30/05/14 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
30/05/14 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
30/05/14 20:15 U16 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U8
Fri 30/05/14 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U10
Fri 30/05/14 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12
Fri 30/05/14 - 19:10
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14
Fri 30/05/14 - 19:40
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/05/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Fri 30/05/14 - 20:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 1
4 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
5 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
6 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
7 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
8 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
9 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1
10 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 2
3 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 1
4 Piers Higginson Finished D 0
5 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
6 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
7 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
8 Sean Kelly Finished D 0
9 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
10 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished D 2
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
3 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
5 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
6 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
7 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 0
8 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
9 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
10 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
11 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 1
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
13 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished C 0
14 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
15 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
16 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
17 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
18 Oliver Curd Finished 0
19 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
20 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
21 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
22 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
23 Katie Painter Finished C 0
24 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
25 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
26 Benjamin Furtado Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
27 Sophie Painter Finished C 0
28 Callum Doughty Finished 0
29 Max Kilburn Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
2 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 2
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 1
4 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
5 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished B 0
6 Joshua Jones Finished B 0
7 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Samuel Painter Finished B 0
10 Calvin Hooper Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
11 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
12 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
13 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
14 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
15 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 3
16 Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 0
17 India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 2
18 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 1
19 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
20 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
21 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
22 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
23 Ronan Cruise Wigmore CC Finished B 0
24 Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
25 Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
26 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 2
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
6 Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
7 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
8 Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
9 Callum McIntyre Finished A 0
10 Daniel Martin Thanet RC Finished A 0
11 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
12 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Matthew Jerome Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
14 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
15 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5