South East Region Youth Series #1

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 09 May 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

311474

Start Date:

Fri, 9th May 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Info for Riders

Enter on the day only.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/05/14 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
9/05/14 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
9/05/14 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
9/05/14 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
9/05/14 20:15 U16 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U8
Fri 09/05/14 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U10
Fri 09/05/14 - 18:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.50)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12
Fri 09/05/14 - 19:10
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U14
Fri 09/05/14 - 19:40
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/05/14 20:15 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race U16
Fri 09/05/14 - 20:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
3 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
4 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 1
5 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
6 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
7 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
8 Daniel Allpress Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
9 Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished E 0
10 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0
11 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
12 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 3
2 Max Capamagian Finished D 2
3 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 1
4 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished D 0
5 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
6 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
7 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
8 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
9 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished D 0
10 Sean Kelly Finished D 0
11 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 3
12 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished D 2
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished C 2
3 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
4 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
6 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished C 0
8 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 2
9 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
10 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
11 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
12 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
13 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
14 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
15 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
16 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
17 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
18 Oliver Curd Finished 0
19 Katie Painter Finished 0
20 Matthew Howson Finished C 0
21 Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
22 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished C 0
23 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
24 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
25 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 0
26 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
27 Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
28 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished C 0
29 Sophie Painter Finished 0
--- Edward Collins Club Cyclopark Did not finish C 0
--- Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0
--- Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Did not finish C 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Mitchie 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 3
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 2
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 1
4 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Callum Bulley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
7 Samuel Painter Finished B 0
8 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
9 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished B 0
10 Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished B 0
11 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
12 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 0
14 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 3
15 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 2
16 Marc Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
17 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
18 Leo Lambert Finished B 0
19 Matilda Collins Team Darenth Finished B 0
20 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
21 Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC Finished E 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 2
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished A 1
4 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
5 Toby Martin 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished A 0
7 Callum Clark Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
8 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
9 Ashley Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished A 0
11 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished A 0
12 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 3
13 George Hadley Wigmore CC Finished A 0
14 Lewis Best Finished A 0
15 Max Lambert Finished A 0
16 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2
--- Matthew Jerome Club Cyclopark Did not finish A 0
--- Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16