Event URN:
311445
Start date:
Sun, 30th Mar 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Hanbury Memorial Hall
Anslow Road, Hanbury, Staffordshire, DE13 8TJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Derby Mercury RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://derbymercury.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Steve Donald
103 Station Road
West Hallam
Ilkeston
Derbyshire
DE7 6GX
07967995112
steve@tutburyopticians.com
Cheques payable to:
Mr Steve Donald
Info for Riders:
Entries by post must include a SAE with correct postage or will not be accepted.

League rules including how the field will be drawn

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1adTvLUmmnM1XMkpxdqY3zPm4QpM-ps5bC5wf_UoQVlA/edit?usp=sharing
Please see "About" tab for more info.

This race will be oversubscribed. Please be aware that a fee will be taken by BC(£1) if you entry isn't accepted.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 10:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

View All

The first race of the EMRRL. Approx 50 miles of the Hanbury circuit which finishes on the challenging Hanbury Hill.

 

The race is run in accordance of EMRRL rules. The organiser draws the filed approx 2 weeks before the race.

 

The field will be a maximum of 60.

Event Location:

Anslow Road,
Hanbury,
Staffordshire,
DE13 8TJ

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 2 months 11 days 13 hours 1 minute 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 14 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Kenway Team Zenith Finished 2nd 30
2 Jordan Bason NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Stuart Marshall Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 21
4 Richard Binks PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 17
5 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Chris Osment Finished 2nd 12
7 Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 10
8 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
9 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
10 Michael Jones Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 6
11 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 5
12 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
13 Edward Pickard Beeston RC Finished 2nd 3
14 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 2nd 1

Provisional Results

1. Adam Kenway

2. Jordan Bason

3. Stuart Marshall

4. Richard Binks

5. James Allen

6. Chris Osment

7. Mike Twelves

8. Tony Kiss

9. Phill Giles

10. Michael Jones

11. Chris Limberger

12. Callum McBrearty

13. Edward Pickard

14. Matthew Cartlidge

15. Paul Searson