VC Londres Youth Omnium

Track , London – Sunday, 01 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

310981

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (South East Area)

Entry close date

Mon, 26th May 2014

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/06/14 11:00 Youth A Boys (under 16s) Youth Only Youth A ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth A Girls (under 16s) Youth Only Youth A ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth B Boys (under 14s) Youth Only Youth B ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth B Girls (under 14s) Youth Only Youth B ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth C Boys (under 12s) Youth Only Youth C ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth C Girls (under 12s) Youth Only Youth C ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth D (under 10s) Youth Only Youth D ---
1/06/14 11:00 Youth E (under 8s) Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A Boys (under 16s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race Youth A Boys (under 16s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race Youth A Girls (under 16s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race Youth A Girls (under 16s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race Youth B Boys (under 14s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race Youth B Boys (under 14s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race Youth B Girls (under 14s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race Youth B Girls (under 14s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race Youth C Boys (under 12s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race Youth C Boys (under 12s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race Youth C Girls (under 12s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race Youth C Girls (under 12s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race Youth D (under 10s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race Youth D (under 10s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race Youth E (under 8s)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/06/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race Youth E (under 8s)
Sun 01/06/14 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A Boys (under 16s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 6
2 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 4
3 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
4 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
7 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Lewis Bulley Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
11 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
12 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
13 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Ben McKie VC Londres Finished A 0
15 Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
16 Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished A 0
17 Gabriel Neefs VC Londres Finished A 0
18 Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished A 0
19 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished A 0
20 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
21 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
22 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
23 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
24 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished A 0
25 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth A Girls (under 16s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 6
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 4
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 2
4 Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Isabella Stone Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
8 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
10 Hannah Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
12 India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth B Boys (under 14s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 6
2 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 4
3 Ethan Vernon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
4 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
6 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
11 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
12 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
13 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
14 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
15 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
16 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
17 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished B 0
18 Samuel Beadle Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished B 0
19 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished B 0
20 Harvey Topsom VC Londres Finished B 0
21 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
22 Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
23 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 0
Show More

Race Youth B Girls (under 14s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
3 Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished B 2
4 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
6 India Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
8 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished B 0
9 Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
10 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
11 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
12 Naomi Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Youth C Boys (under 12s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished C 6
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
3 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 2
4 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
6 George Lewis VC Londres Finished C 0
7 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
8 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
9 Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished C 0
10 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
11 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
12 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
13 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
14 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
15 Alexander Loader VC Londres Finished C 0
16 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
17 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
18 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 0
19 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
20 Billy David-Gray VC Londres Finished C 0
21 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
22 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
23 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
24 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
25 Kiron James Medina VC Londres Finished C 0
26 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
27 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race Youth C Girls (under 12s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished C 6
2 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 4
3 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
4 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished C 0

Race Youth D (under 10s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished D 6
2 Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished D 4
3 Cozmo Topsom VC Londres Finished D 2
4 William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
4 Joshua Golliker Redhill CC Finished D 0
6 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 6
7 Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
8 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
9 Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished D 0

Race Youth E (under 8s)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 6
2 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 6
3 Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk