Event URN:
310972
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 25th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.castlecombesummerseries.org.uk/index.html
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:32 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35m
26 Jun 14 19:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45km / 28m
26 Jun 14 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m
26 Jun 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45km / 28m

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 3 days 2 hours 36 minutes 45 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 10
2 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
3 Conor Ryan BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 7
4 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 6
5 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 3
8 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 2
9 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 1
10 James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 10
2 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 7
4 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 8
3 Christopher Nyonyintono Finished 3rd 7
4 Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 6
5 David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 5
6 Nathanael March Dursley RC Finished 4th 4
7 Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Young Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 2
9 Noel Waldron VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
10 Chris Tulk NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Quarterman Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 2
3 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished A 1
4 Alfie Franks Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Edward Hatfield UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished A 0
6 Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished B 0
7 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
8 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
9 William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished B 0
10 Lewis Gould Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
11 Oliver Pike Ride 24/7 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
2 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
2 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
3 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 2
3 Ella Pears Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 2
3 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
5 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Joshie Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 3
2 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 2
3 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
4 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Jack Blackburn Finished 0
2 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
4 Alexander Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jorga Tucker Finished E 3