Castle Combe Summer Series 7

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 12 Jun 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

310971

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Jun 2014

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/06/14 19:32 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35 miles
12/06/14 19:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45km / 28 miles
12/06/14 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32 miles
12/06/14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9 miles
12/06/14 01:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
12/06/14 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9 miles
12/06/14 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
12/06/14 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6 miles
12/06/14 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
12/06/14 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6 miles
12/06/14 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
12/06/14 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3 miles
12/06/14 01:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:32
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:31
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Thu 12/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Thu 12/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Thu 12/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Thu 12/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Thu 12/06/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/06/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Thu 12/06/14 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 8
3 John Spanopaulos Finished 0
4 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
5 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 5
6 Ben Carty Felt Racing Finished 2nd 4
7 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 3
8 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 2
9 James Lewis NFTO Finished 1st 1
10 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
11 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
12 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Charles Coleman Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
14 Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 8
3 Alexandra Stubbs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 7
4 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 6
5 Natasha Reddy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
6 Olivia Withers VC St Raphael Finished 4th 4
7 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
8 Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
9 Alexandra Willey Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
10 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 1
11 Holly James Finished 4th 0
12 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
13 Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
14 Victoria Williams Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
15 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
16 Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
18 Kim Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Bartlett NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Benjamin Alexander University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 8
3 Christopher Nyonyintono Finished 4th 7
4 Mark Hughes VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 6
5 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
6 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 4
7 Ian Sutcliffe Finished 3rd 3
8 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
9 Will Robbins Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 1
11 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Harry Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Neil Cousins Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 3
2 Matty Hodgson Ride 24/7 Finished A 2
3 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 1
4 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
5 Bradley Day Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
6 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
7 Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi's Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Edward Collyer Ride 24/7 Finished A 0
9 Simon McClelland Cotswold Veldrijden Finished A 0
10 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC Finished A 0
11 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 3
2 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 2
3 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 1
4 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished B 3
2 Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished B 2
3 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1
4 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 2
3 Tegan Rush Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 3
2 Liam James-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
3 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
4 Dylan Bolter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 Ryan Abram Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished C 0
5 Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
6 Harvey Lawson Finished 0
7 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
8 Elijah Mead Finished 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 2
3 Jessica Kenny Finished 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 2
3 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
5 Jakob Hudson Finished D 0
6 Matthew Simpson Finished 0
7 Jake Thurlow Finished 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 3
2 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 2
3 Hailey Ballantyne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
4 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
5 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Charlie Pears Finished 0
3 Harvey Smith Finished E 1
4 Gordon Ballantyne Finished E 0

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Metcalfe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Willow Currie Finished E 2
3 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Lily Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5