Event URN:
310971
Start date:
Thu, 12th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 11th Jun 2014
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.castlecombesummerseries.org.uk/index.html
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:32 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35m
12 Jun 14 19:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45km / 28m
12 Jun 14 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m
12 Jun 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45km / 28m

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 10 months 15 days 11 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 8
3 John Spanopaulos Finished 0
4 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
5 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 5
6 Ben Carty Felt Racing Finished 2nd 4
7 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 3
8 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC Finished 2nd 2
9 James Lewis NFTO Finished 1st 1
10 Kieran Blay Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
11 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
12 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Charles Coleman Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
14 Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Bartlett NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Benjamin Alexander Uni of Bristol Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Christopher Nyonyintono Finished 4th 7
4 Mark Hughes VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 6
5 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 5
6 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 4
7 Ian Sutcliffe Finished 3rd 3
8 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
9 Will Robbins Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Matthew Dale VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 1
11 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Harry Thomas Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Spencer Robinson Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Neil Cousins Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 3
2 Sophie Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 2
3 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 1
4 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished B 3
2 Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished B 2
3 Morgan Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1
4 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
2 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 2
3 Tegan Rush Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 3
2 Liam James-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished C 0
3 Scott Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 1
4 Dylan Bolter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 Ryan Abram Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished C 0
5 Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished C 0
6 Harvey Lawson Finished 0
7 Daniel Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 0
8 Elijah Mead Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 2
3 Jessica Kenny Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 2
3 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
5 Jakob Hudson Finished D 0
6 Matthew Simpson Finished 0
7 Jake Thurlow Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 3
2 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 2
3 Hailey Ballantyne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 1
4 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
5 Joanna Freegard Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Charlie Pears Finished 0
3 Harvey Smith Finished E 1
4 Gordon Ballantyne Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Metcalfe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 3
2 Willow Currie Finished E 2
3 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1
4 Lily Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 0