Event URN:
310969
Start date:
Thu, 29th May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Castle Combe Race Circuit
Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 28th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Castle Combe Road Race League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.castlecombesummerseries.org.uk/index.html
Event organiser:
Mrs Jacqui Cook
jacqui@andycookcycling.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:32 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35m
29 May 14 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m
29 May 14 19:31 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45km / 28m
29 May 14 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

View All

Event Location:

Castle Combe,
Chippenham,
Wiltshire,
SN14 7EY

Race: E/1/2

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:32 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 56km / 35m

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 51km / 32m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:31 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45km / 28m

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 15km / 9m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 1 day 2 hours 47 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 19:00 Youth Only Youth E 5km / 3m

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachery May SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 8
3 Ben Carty Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 6
5 James Phillips Dream Cycling Finished 1st 5
6 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 John Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 3
8 Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 2
9 Ross Evans Radeon Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 1
10 Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Witts Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Daniel Taylor Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 5
6 William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 3
8 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 10
2 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 7
4 Holly James Finished 4th 6
5 Phoebe Speck Finished 4th 5
6 Alexandra Willey Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 4
7 Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
8 Diane Moore Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 2
9 Susan Jeffery Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 1
10 Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
11 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
12 Alexandra Stubbs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 3
2 Lauren Dolan Finished A 2
3 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
5 Eleanor Hine Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Matthews Ride 24/7 Finished B 3
2 Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished B 2
3 James Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
5 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
6 Tom Silcox Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 0
8 Jack Crowden Newbury RC Finished B 0
9 Tom Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
5 Freya Thatcher Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Georgia Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished C 2
3 Rachel O'Connell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Laura Curle Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rufus Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 3
2 Daniel Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished D 2
3 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Harper Meadowcroft Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0
7 Oliver Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 3
2 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 2
3 Molly Thomas Finished 0
4 Sophie Oxenham Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished E 3
2 Jack Shuker Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
4 Milo Standen Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Grace Metcalfe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 2
3 Lucy Curtis Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 1