Event URN:
310960
Start date:
Sun, 27th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rake Village Hall
Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
London Dynamo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.londondynamo.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Russell Short
12 Parkview Court
19 Cambridge Park
Twickenham
London
TW1 2JF
07791408362
Cheques payable to:
London Dynamo
Info for Riders:
Open to all E123 riders, Will try to be fair with entries, I may requested that we have 6 riders per team.

ENTRY - Please follow this link to Rider HQ

http://www.riderhq.com/events/67534/london-dynamo-summer-road-race-2014

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 122km / 76m

View All

ENTRY - Please follow this link to Rider HQ

Click Here

 

 

London Dynamo Summer Road Race. E123 - Milland Hill

RAKE VILLAGE HALL

Brewells Lane

Rake, Liss

Hants GU33 7JA

Time : TBC

 

 


Event Location:

Brewells Lane,
Rake,
Sussex,
GU33 7JA

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 122km / 76m

Debney leads a Cadence one-two in Hampshire

Posted 27/07/2014 - Russell Short

Report: Snowdon Sports Clinching a move up to elite category, Mike Debney powered clear in the closing stages to lead a one-two for Cadence Cycling Performance in the 77-mile London Dynamo Summer Road Race in Hampshire... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Debney Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Elite 60
2 William Pratt Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 52
3 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 45
4 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 40
5 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 35
6 Michael Mottram KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 31
7 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 27
8 Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 23
9 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 20
10 James Lowden Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 17
11 Harold Evans Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 1st 15
12 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 13
13 James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 11
14 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 9
15 Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
16 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 6
17 Mark Perry AllterrainRC Finished 1st 5
18 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
19 Kris Jasper Falco Racing Finished 2nd 2
20 Henry Farrell CSE Racing Finished 2nd 1
21 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
22 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 1st 0
23 Nigel MacAodha Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
24 Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
25 Anthony Moye KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 0
26 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
27 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
28 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
29 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
30 Philip Peters CSE Racing Finished 2nd 0
31 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Joshua Parkin TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
33 Jacob Nicholson TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
34 Calum Gillespie Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
35 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
36 Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 0