Reading Summertime Open Meeting

Track – Thursday, 06 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000041

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Davis Reading Velodrome Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Davis Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Maxwell Murray-Brooks Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000041

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Davis Reading Velodrome Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Davis Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Mellors Janus RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Edwards Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Maxwell Murray-Brooks Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Timothy Pratt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 06/07/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk