BC National Youth A & Junior Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Monday, 04 Aug 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

310774

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 6th Jul 2014

Info for Riders

Only open to GB Nationals who hold a UCI Recognised Competition Licence and a Gold or Silver Current & Valid BC Membership . Para Events are Non Championship. See 'Event News' Tab for Championship Matrix


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/08/14 10:00 Junior Female 500m TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/08/14 10:00 Junior Female Sprint Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/08/14 10:00 Junior Female Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/08/14 10:00 Junior Female Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
7/08/14 10:00 Junior Female Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/08/14 10:00 Junior Female Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/08/14 10:00 Junior Male Kilo TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/08/14 10:00 Junior Male Sprint Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/14 10:00 Junior Male Keirin Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/08/14 10:00 Junior Male Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
5/08/14 10:00 Junior Male Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/14 10:00 Junior Male Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/08/14 10:00 U16 Female 500m TT Youth Only Youth A, B ---
4/08/14 10:00 U16 Female Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
7/08/14 10:00 U16 Female Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
6/08/14 10:00 U16 Female Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
5/08/14 10:00 U16 Female Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
8/08/14 10:00 U16 Male 500m TT Youth Only Youth A, B ---
4/08/14 10:00 U16 Male Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
5/08/14 10:00 U16 Male Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
7/08/14 10:00 U16 Male Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
6/08/14 10:00 U16 Male Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
7/08/14 10:00 U16/Junior Para TT Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/14 10:00 U16/Junior Para Flying 200m TT Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/08/14 10:00 U16/Junior Para Pursuit Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Junior Female 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 04/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female 500m TT
Mon 04/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Sprint
Wed 06/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Keirin
Tue 05/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female Pursuit
Fri 08/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Junior Female Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Scratch Race
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Female Points Race
Tue 05/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Kilo TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Kilo TT
Wed 06/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Sprint
Fri 08/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Keirin
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 04/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Pursuit
Mon 04/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Scratch Race
Tue 05/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race Junior Male Points Race
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Race U16 Female 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female 500m TT
Fri 08/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Female Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 04/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Sprint
Mon 04/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Female Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Pursuit
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Female Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Scratch Race
Wed 06/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Female Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Female Points Race
Tue 05/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 08/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male 500m TT
Fri 08/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 04/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Sprint
Mon 04/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 05/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Pursuit
Tue 05/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Scratch Race
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16 Male Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 06/08/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race U16 Male Points Race
Wed 06/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race U16/Junior Para TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C
Race U16/Junior Para TT
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C
Race U16/Junior Para Flying 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 07/08/14 10:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C
Race U16/Junior Para Flying 200m TT
Thu 07/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C
Race U16/Junior Para Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 04/08/14 10:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C
Race U16/Junior Para Pursuit
Mon 04/08/14 - 10:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C

Keirin gold for Truman at track champs

Posted 08/08/2014 - British Cycling

Joseph Truman won his first gold of the 2014 British Cycling Junior and Youth National Track Championships with an impressive vi

View Full Report

Capewell wins third gold at track champs

Posted 07/08/2014 - British Cycling

Lichfield City rider wins junior female sprint in Manchester to continue excellent form.

View Full Report

Capewell wins track champs junior keirin

Posted 06/08/2014 - British Cycling

Capewell takes junior keirin gold at British Cycling Junior and Youth National Track Championships

View Full Report

Gibson wins pursuit title at track champs

Posted 05/08/2014 - British Cycling

Velocity WD-40’s Matt Gibson wins the junior male individual pursuit on day one of the 2014 British Cycling Junior and You

View Full Report

Event Matrix

Posted 03/04/2014 - Paul West

  DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5   MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY   4th August 5th August 6th August 7th August 8th August Junior Male Sprint                 Q 1 1/4 1/2 F Junior Male TT         F         Junior Male   Keirin             1 2       F     Junior Male Pursuit Q F                 Junior Male   Scratch     Q F             Junior Male   Points Race             Q F                           Junior Female Sprint         Q 1 1/4 1/2 F         Junior Female   TT F                 Junior Female   Keirin     1    R F             Junior Female   Pursuit                 Q F Junior Female   Scratch             Q F     Junior Female   Points Race     Q F                                   Under 16 Male Sprint Q    1  1/4  1/2 F             Under 16 Male   TT                 F Under 16 Male   Pursuit     Q F             Under 16 Male   Scratch             Q F     Under 16 Male   Points Race         Q F                               Under 16 Female Sprint Q 1 1/4 1/2 F                 Under 16   Female TT                 F Under 16   Female Pursuit             Q F     Under 16   Female Scratch         Q F         Under 16   Female Points Race     Q F                                   Paracycling Events F           FS 200 TT 500/Kilo    

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Junior Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:36:189 0
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:36:194 0
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:36:254 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:801 0
5 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:38:143 0
6 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished 2nd 00:00:38:143 0
7 Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 00:00:38:566 0
8 Bethany Hayward Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 00:00:38:572 0
9 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 00:00:38:957 0
10 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:979 0
11 Lauren Davies Leicester CSC Finished 4th 00:00:39:336 0
12 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:39:422 0
13 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:430 0
14 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:455 0
15 Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 00:00:39:871 0
16 Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:39:972 0
17 Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 00:00:41:600 0
18 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:41:685 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
5 Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
6 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
7 Lauren Davies Leicester CSC Finished 4th 0
8 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
10 Morwenna Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
5 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished 2nd 25
3 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 21
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 17
5 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Bethany Hayward Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 12
7 Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
10 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
11 Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
12 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
13 Sydnie Price Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 17
5 Bethany Hayward Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 14
6 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished 2nd 12
7 Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
9 Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
10 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
11 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
12 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
14 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
16 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
3 Bethany Hayward Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 19
3 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished 2nd 19
5 Amy Gornall RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
5 Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
7 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
7 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Laura Cheesman RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
9 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
11 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
11 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Bethany Taylor M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
14 Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
14 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:04:344 0
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 00:01:06:567 0
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 00:01:06:783 0
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:06:854 0
5 Leon Gledhill Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:01:06:956 0
6 Jack Carlin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:08:398 0
7 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:01:08:692 0
8 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:01:08:820 0
9 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:01:08:821 0
10 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:08:870 0
11 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:01:08:906 0
12 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:01:08:983 0
13 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:09:139 0
14 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 00:01:09:277 0
15 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:09:302 0
16 Max Nethell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:01:09:595 0
17 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:01:10:263 0
18 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:01:10:613 0
19 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:01:10:794 0
20 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:10:944 0
21 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:01:11:205 0
22 Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:12:885 0
23 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:13:646 0
24 Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:01:13:987 0
25 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:14:140 0
26 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:01:14:361 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Carlin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Max Nethell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
6 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
8 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
9 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
10 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
11 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Louis Benson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Nethell Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Carlin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
6 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
7 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
8 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
10 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
11 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Nile Jones VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
13 Louis Benson VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 30
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 25
3 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished 1st 17
5 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 14
6 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
7 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
8 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
9 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
10 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
11 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
13 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
14 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Leon Gledhill Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
16 Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
20 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
21 Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
22 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
23 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
24 Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 4th 0
25 Nile Jones Finished B 0
--- Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 30
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 25
3 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 21
4 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 17
5 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 12
7 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
9 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
10 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
11 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 0
12 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
13 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
14 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Leon Gledhill Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
16 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
18 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
20 Stephen Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
21 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 30
2 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 25
3 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 21
4 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 17
5 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
8 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
8 Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
10 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
11 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
12 Karl Baillie Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
13 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
15 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race U16 Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:36:344 9
2 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:37:566 6
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:231 3
4 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:38:467 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:00:38:574 0
6 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:00:38:589 0
7 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:818 0
8 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:39:159 0
9 Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:39:712 0
10 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:40:139 0
11 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:00:40:234 0
12 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:40:444 0
13 Lucy Nelson M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished B 00:00:40:647 0
14 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:00:40:982 0
15 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 00:00:41:194 0
16 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:41:255 0
17 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:00:41:332 0
18 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:41:453 0
19 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:41:534 0
20 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:41:672 0
21 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:41:797 0
22 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:41:912 0
23 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:00:41:914 0
24 Jessica Willett Squadra Donne Finished A 00:00:42:006 0
25 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:42:009 0
26 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:42:016 0
27 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:42:197 0
28 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:00:42:378 0
29 Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:42:484 0
30 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:42:797 0
31 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:00:43:428 0
32 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:43:644 0
33 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 00:00:43:872 0
34 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 00:00:44:073 0
35 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:44:623 0
36 Claire Neil Solihull CC Finished A 00:00:45:805 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 9
2 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
3 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
4 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
5 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
8 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 9
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 6
3 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 3
4 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
8 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
9 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
10 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
12 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
13 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
14 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
15 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
16 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
17 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
18 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
19 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
20 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
21 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
22 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
23 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
24 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
25 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
26 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
27 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
28 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
29 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
30 Jane Hellewell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
31 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
32 Lucy Nelson M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished B 0
33 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
34 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
35 Rosie Dickinson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
36 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
37 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
38 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
39 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
40 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
41 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
42 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
43 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
44 Isla Rush WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
45 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished A 0
46 Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 9
2 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 6
3 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
7 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
8 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
10 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
11 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
12 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
13 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
14 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
15 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
16 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
17 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
18 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
19 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
20 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
21 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
22 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
23 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
24 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 9
2 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 6
3 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 3
4 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
7 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
7 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
9 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
10 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 0
10 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
12 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
12 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
12 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
12 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
12 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
12 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
12 Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
12 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
12 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Show More

Race U16 Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:34:502 9
2 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:34:064 6
3 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:34:758 3
4 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:00:34:869 0
5 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 00:00:35:059 0
6 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:35:405 0
7 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 00:00:35:657 0
8 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:00:36:003 0
9 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:00:36:100 0
10 Max Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished A 00:00:36:235 0
11 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:36:257 0
12 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:00:36:276 0
13 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:00:36:462 0
14 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:36:476 0
15 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:36:564 0
16 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:36:061 0
17 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 00:00:36:729 0
18 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:36:779 0
19 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:00:37:108 0
20 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 00:00:37:188 0
21 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:37:205 0
22 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:37:341 0
23 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 00:00:37:405 0
24 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:37:876 0
25 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:00:38:075 0
26 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:38:424 0
27 James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:38:599 0
28 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:38:078 0
29 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:38:854 0
30 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:39:226 0
31 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:40:431 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 9
2 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 6
3 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 3
4 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
5 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
6 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 0
8 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 9
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 6
3 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
6 Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished A 0
7 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
8 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
9 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
10 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
11 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
12 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
13 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
15 Max Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished A 0
16 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Peter Kibble Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
18 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
19 Tom Chandler Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
20 Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
22 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
23 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
24 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
25 Joshua Roberts Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
26 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
27 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished A 0
28 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
29 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
30 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
31 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
32 Georg Jensen Finished 0
33 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
34 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
35 Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
36 Harry Paine WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished A 0
37 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
38 James Farrington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
39 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
40 Ben McKie VC Londres Finished A 0
41 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
42 Jake Beach Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
43 James Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
44 Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
45 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
46 Louis O'Hara VC Velocake Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 9
2 Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 6
3 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
6 Sebastian Dickens Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
7 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
8 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
10 Thomas Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
11 David Barnes Sports Traider Race Team Finished A 0
12 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Tomos Owens Paramount CRT Finished A 0
15 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
16 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0