North Cornwall Cycling Festival/South West League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchall Unknown 0

1. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Karla Hodson Taw Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddy Birchall Unknown 0

4. Freddy Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Waddy Unknown 0

5. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Fersdon Unknown 0

2. Adam Fersdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Green Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Charles Hough Unknown 0

6. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nathaniel Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 3

1. Harry Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Birch Unknown Junior 1

3. James Birch -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Garry Pike Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 14

9. Harry Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Sincock Taw Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

16. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  James Birch Unknown Junior 3

18. James Birch -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

21. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

24. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

25. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Deakin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Lester Young Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Bridgman Unknown N/A 0

32. Tim Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Mulroy Unknown 0

33. Mike Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  John Morse Unknown 0

34. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jon Wood Unknown Senior 0

35. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Daniel Young Unknown 0

36. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Hugo Bugg Mid Devon CC Unknown 0

37. Hugo Bugg - Mid Devon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Perrett Unknown N/A 0

39. Simon Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Sincock Taw Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

4. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Relay - Results

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 10:30 Category A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 10:30

U12

Category A, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Team Relay Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 14:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 14:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Birchall Unknown 0

1. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Karla Hodson Taw Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddy Birchall Unknown 0

4. Freddy Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Waddy Unknown 0

5. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Fersdon Unknown 0

2. Adam Fersdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Green Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Charles Hough Unknown 0

6. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nathaniel Olson Penzance Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 3

1. Harry Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Birch Unknown Junior 1

3. James Birch -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Bright Taw Velo Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Garry Pike Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 14

9. Harry Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Sincock Taw Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

16. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  James Birch Unknown Junior 3

18. James Birch -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0

21. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

24. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

25. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Deakin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Lester Young Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Bridgman Unknown N/A 0

32. Tim Bridgman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Mulroy Unknown 0

33. Mike Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  John Morse Unknown 0

34. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jon Wood Unknown Senior 0

35. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Daniel Young Unknown 0

36. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Hugo Bugg Mid Devon CC Unknown 0

37. Hugo Bugg - Mid Devon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Perrett Unknown N/A 0

39. Simon Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Sincock Taw Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

4. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Bellew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Team Relay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Relay - Results

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 10:30 Category A MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 10:30

U12

Category A, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Team Relay Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 14:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 14:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk