Event URN:
310626
Start date:
Sat, 31st May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 19th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Team Tor 2000 ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tor2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Ellington
Cheques payable to:
Team Tor 2000
Info for Riders:
Please note, following complaints from the village regarding speeding, inconsiderate driving and riding, as well as the Officer in Command being very unhappy we are at serious risk of losing the use of this facility. Anyone coming to the airfield must treat the site and the surrounding area with upmost respect. Follow all rules of the road in your car or on your bike, sign in upon arrival at the airfield and conduct yourselves impeccably when on site!

Race for 2 cat, and a separate race for 3,4 cat riders as well as separate events for Women and Youth A riders
Stage 1 - Circuit race
Stage 2 - Criterium
Stage 3 - Individual time trial
Women and Youth A will run together but with separate points/prizes - These races will only be run if there are at least 10 entries in each by the closing date.
All other races are stand-alone support events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 13:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 1 laps
31 May 14 07:00 Overall - Regional A Regional A Band 3 2nd
31 May 14 09:00 Regional A - Stage 1 Regional A Band 5 2nd 50 mins / plus 1 laps
31 May 14 11:30 Regional A - Stage 2 Regional A Band 5 2nd 30 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Please note that for the stage race all equipmernt must meet standard UCI Road racing rules (no areo equipment permitted)

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 22 days 10 hours 57 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 13:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Overall - Regional A

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 days 57 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 07:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd ---

Race: Regional A - Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 09:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd 50 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: Regional A - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd 30 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Regional A - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 14:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd 5km / 3m

Race: Overall - Regional B

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 days 57 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 07:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Regional B - Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 09:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: Regional B - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 30 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Regional B - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 14:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 5km / 3m

Race: Overall - Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 days 57 minutes 58 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 07:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women - Stage 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 09:00 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 1 laps

Race: Women - Stage 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 11:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women - Stage 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 14:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 5km / 3m

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 10:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: -

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 14 20:00 Go-Race None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 30
2 Colin Parry BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished Elite 25
3 Nick Noble BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 21
4 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 17
5 Nick Pilborough T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 14
6 Bevan Humphreys BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 1st 12
7 George Fowler BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 10
8 Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 8
9 Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 7
10 Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
11 Wayne Coombs BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 5
12 Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
13 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 3
14 Paul Merryweather T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional A - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 10
2 Peter Medhurst Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 2nd 8
3 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Carl Luke Live2Ride Sunwise Finished 2nd 6
5 James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 5
6 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 3
8 James Porter Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 2
9 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional A - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 10
2 James Porter Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 8
3 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 7
4 Joseph Wiltshire NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 5
6 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 2nd 4
7 John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 3
8 Jim Avens Falco Racing Finished 2nd 2
9 Carl Luke Live2Ride Sunwise Finished 2nd 1
10 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional A - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 10
2 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 8
3 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 7
4 Mark Lees North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 6
5 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 5
6 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 4
7 James Porter Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished 2nd 3
8 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 2
9 Ricky Parsons Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall - Regional B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Gates VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 10
2 Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 7
3 Jordan Wade Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished 2nd 7
5 Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 5
6 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Kieran Murphy VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 3
7 Ben Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
10 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional B - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Wade Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished 3rd 10
2 David Janes Live2Ride Sunwise Finished 3rd 8
3 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Jason Flooks VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 6
5 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 3
8 Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 2
9 Jonathan Gates VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1
10 Dave Bentley Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional B - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 10
2 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 8
3 Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 7
4 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
5 Jonathan Gates VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 5
5 Ben Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
7 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
9 Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
9 Kieran Murphy VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women - Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 8
3 Joanna Watts GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 7
4 Janet Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 6
5 Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
6 Adele Martin VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
7 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 3
8 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 2
9 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 1
10 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 7
4 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 6
5 Adele Martin VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
6 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 4
7 Janet Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 3
8 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Josephine Gilbert VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Watts GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 10
2 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 8
3 Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 7
3 Janet Rees Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
5 Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 4
7 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
8 Kim Anscombe Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Josephine Gilbert VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 Eva Barnes VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
3 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Serret North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 3
2 Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Tyler lindo North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
3 Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
2 Reuben Heal Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Bethany Bennett Sosban Riders Finished D 2
3 Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Baldaro Finished 0

Provisional Results

Race name: Overall - Regional Aasdf

Scorpion CS Stage Race

2nd Cat Results

Stage 1

1

Blake

Pond

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

2

Peter

Medhurst

Bikeshed - UEX

3

Calum

Croft

Mud, Sweat n Gears CC

4

Carl

Luke

Live2Ride Race Team

5

James

Curson

Tri UK

6

Ethan

Lee

NFTO Race Club

7

Robert

Hogg

1st Chard Whls

8

James

Porter

Chapeau

9

Richard

Harris

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

10

Ashley

Martin

Bikeshed - UEX

 

Stage 2

1

Ethan

Lee

NFTO Race Club

2

James

Porter

Chapeau

3

Blake

Pond

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

4

Joseph

Wiltshire

NFTO Race Club

5

Robert

Hogg

1st Chard Whls

6

Ashley

Martin

Bikeshed - UEX

7

John

Russell

Dymag-T-1-D

8

Jim

Avens

Falco Racing

9

Carl

Luke

Live2Ride Race Team

10

Glyndwr

Griffiths

Arctic Tacx RT

 

Stage 3

1

Blake

Pond

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

06:44.0

2

Peter

Haworth

Team Tor 2000

06:49.0

3

Robert

Hogg

1st Chard Whls

06:52.0

4

Mark

Lees

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

06:53.0

5

Ben

Simmons

Team Wiggle

06:54.0

6

Iain

Palmer

Twickenham CC

06:58.0

7

James

Porter

Chapeau

06:58.0

8

Charlie

Revell

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

06:59.0

9

Ricky

Parsons

Mid Devon CC

07:01.0

10

Ashley

Martin

Bikeshed - UEX

07:02.0

 

Overall

1

Blake

Pond

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

01:39:27

2

James

Porter

Chapeau

01:39:42

3

Ben

Simmons

Team Wiggle

01:39:46

4

Peter

Haworth

Team Tor 2000

01:39:54

5

Mark

Lees

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

01:39:55

6

Robert

Hogg

1st Chard Whls

01:39:57

7

Peter

Medhurst

Bikeshed - UEX

01:40:01

8

Iain

Palmer

Twickenham CC

01:40:03

9

Calum

Croft

Mud, Sweat n Gears CC

01:40:04

9

Charlie

Revell

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

01:40:04

11

Ricky

Parsons

Mid Devon CC

01:40:06

12

Ashley

Martin

Bikeshed - UEX

01:40:07

12

Matthew

Franklin

Dymag-T-1-D

01:40:07

12

Charles

Rees

Ride 24/7

01:40:07

12

Ethan

Lee

NFTO Race Club

01:40:07

16

Richard

Harris

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

01:40:08

18

Liam

Walsh

VC St Raphael

01:40:08

18

Oscar

Hutchings

Bikeshed - UEX

01:40:09

19

John

Russell

Dymag-T-1-D

01:40:10

20

Andrew

Syme

Primera-UK-Biking

01:40:12

21

Glyndwr

Griffiths

Arctic Tacx RT

01:40:14

21

Joseph

Wiltshire

NFTO Race Club

01:40:14

21

Billy

Osmond

Ride 24/7

01:40:14

21

Graeme

Lackford

Team Tor 2000

01:40:14

25

Scott

Gurnett

Tanks Direct Cycling

01:40:15

26

Duncan

Heywood

One and All Cycling

01:40:16

27

Simon

Coles

Norwood Paragon CC

01:40:17

27

Paul

Jones

NFTO Race Club

01:40:17

29

Simon

Cox

NFTO Race Club

01:40:18

30

Harry

Snow

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

01:40:24

30

James

Curson

Tri UK

01:40:24

32

Gethin

Llewelyn

West Wales Cycle Racing Team

01:40:27

33

Mark

Wiffen

Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery

01:40:28

34

Jim

Avens

Falco Racing

01:40:29

34

Carl

Luke

Live2Ride Race Team

01:40:29

36

Sean

Henderson

North Devon Wheelers - South Fork

01:40:30

37

Sam

Davies

Abergavenny Road Club

01:40:37

38

Jamie

Streather

VC St Raphael

01:40:41

39

Daniel

Marshall

Dymag-T-1-D

01:40:42

39

Simon

Barnes

Procycling Magazine RT

01:40:42

41

Tom

Jones

Team Tor 2000

01:40:44

42

Adrian

Reynolds

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

01:40:47

43

Scott

Chalmers

Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT

01:40:48

44

John

Hollier

Team Tor 2000

01:40:49

45

Barnaby

Cox

Gillingham and District Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

01:40:53

46

Paul

Merryweather

Dymag-T-1-D

01:40:59

 

Provisional Results

Race name: Overall - Regional Basdf

Scorpion CS Stage Race

3rd/4th Cat Results

Stage 1

1

Jordan

Wade

Swansea University Cycling Team

2

David

Janes

Live2Ride Race Team

3

Patrick

Fotheringham

Halesowen A & CC

4

Jason

Flooks

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

5

Gary

Sheppard

Bath Cycling Club

6

Alexandre

Touche

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

7

Nick

Ball

Team Tor 2000

8

Mark

Gibbs

Tanks Direct Cycling

9

Jonathan

Gates

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

10

Dave

Bentley

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

 

Stage 2

60

Jonathan

Gates

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

41

Wayne

Hitchcott

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

45

Jordan

Wade

Swansea University Cycling Team

11

Christopher

Gibbard

Bynea CC

61

Kieran

Murphy

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

5

Gary

Sheppard

Bath Cycling Club

51

Huw

Richards

Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery

52

Nick

Ball

Team Tor 2000

7

Chris

Courage

Bournemouth Jubilee Whls

70

Ben

Williams

NFTO Race Club

 

Stage 3

1

Ben

Lockett

Tri UK

07:05.0

2

Graham

Collins

Tanks Direct Cycling

07:10.0

3

Kelvin

Price

Tanks Direct Cycling

07:12.0

4

Sam

Rees

Cardiff JIF

07:16.0

5

Jonathan

Gates

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

07:18.0

6

Ben

Williams

NFTO Race Club

07:18.0

7

Christopher

Gibbard

Bynea CC

07:19.0

8

Alexandre

Touche

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

07:19.0

9

Nathan

Anscombe

Bristol RC

07:20.0

10

Kieran

Murphy

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

07:20.0

 

Overall

1

Jonathan

Gates

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

01:36:57

2

Ben

Lockett

Tri UK

01:37:00

3

Jordan

Wade

Swansea University Cycling Team

01:37:05

4

Graham

Collins

Tanks Direct Cycling

01:37:05

5

Kelvin

Price

Tanks Direct Cycling

01:37:07

6

Alexandre

Touche

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

01:37:08

7

Kieran

Murphy

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

01:37:10

8

Ben

Williams

NFTO Race Club

01:37:10

9

Sam

Rees

Cardiff JIF

01:37:11

10

Christopher

Gibbard

Bynea CC

01:37:14

11

Stuart

McCombie

Bristol RC

01:37:14

12

Nathan

Anscombe

Bristol RC

01:37:15

13

Sam

Barker

University of Exeter Cycling Club

01:37:17

14

Thomas

Grigson

Bynea CC

01:37:18

15

Oliver

Yates

Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

01:37:18

16

Gary

Sheppard

Bath Cycling Club

01:37:19

17

Chris

Courage

Bournemouth Jubilee Whls

01:37:19

18

Wayne

Hitchcott

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

01:37:20

19

Adam

Underdown

Tri UK

01:37:21

20

Ryan

Brain

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

01:37:22

21

Morris

Elphick

Exeter Wheelers

01:37:24

22

Patrick

Fotheringham

Halesowen A & CC

01:37:26

23

Tim

Heal

Revo Racing

01:37:26

24

Rhys

Williams

Swansea University Cycling Team

01:37:28

25

Ruan

Bester

Bath Cycling Club

01:37:28

26

Charley

Bradley-Veilands

Dymag-T-1-D

01:37:29

27

Thomas

Weir

Swansea University Cycling Team

01:37:29

28

Nick

Ball

Team Tor 2000

01:37:29

29

Bryce

Riglar

CC Weymouth

01:37:30

30

Dave

Bentley

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

01:37:30

31

Julian

Thacker

VC St Raphael

01:37:31

32

Paul

Hayward

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

01:37:32

33

Mark

Valentine

Poole Whls CC

01:37:34

34

Russ

Gray

Team Tor 2000

01:37:35

35

Rob

Handley

Bristol RC

01:37:38

36

Robert

Martin

Team Tor 2000

01:37:38

37

David

Rutty

VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley

01:37:38

38

Elliott

Johnston

Exeter Wheelers

01:37:40

39

Barry

Clewett

VC St Raphael

01:37:40

40

John

Chapman

CC Weymouth

01:37:41

41

Tim

Southcombe

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

01:37:43

42

Arved

Schwendel

Exeter Wheelers

01:37:43

43

Robert

Flynn

Poole Whls CC

01:37:45

44

Kieran

Blair

Arctic Tacx RT

01:37:46

45

Peter

Phillips

Bath Cycling Club

01:37:47

46

William

Fotheringham

Halesowen A & CC

01:37:48

47

Tom

Jeffcote

Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

01:37:54

48

Gareth

Cobb

Poole Whls CC

01:38:03

49

Timothy

Flynn

Poole Whls CC

01:38:05

50

Richard

Butterfield

Somer Valley CC

01:38:11

51

Andrew

Wellings

Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain

01:38:12

52

Andrew

Lawrence

1st Chard Whls

01:38:16

53

Thomas

Rutter

Cheltenham & County CC

01:38:17

54

Roger

Longman

Team Tor 2000

01:38:24

 

Provisional Results

Race name: Overall - Womenasdf

Scorpion CS Stage Race

Ladies Results

Stage 1

1

Laura

Clode

VC St Raphael

2

Ann

Bowditch

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

3

Joanna

Watts

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

4

Janet

Rees

Cardiff JIF

5

Miriam

Whitehurst

VC St Raphael

6

Adele

Martin

VC St Raphael

7

Sarah

Godwin

Team Tor 2000

8

Elena

Bremer

Exeter Wheelers

9

Mathilde

Pauls

Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science

10

Meg

Backstedt

Maindy Flyers

 

Stage 2

1

Laura

Clode

VC St Raphael

2

Jess

Hill

Cardiff AJAX

3

Mathilde

Pauls

Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science

4

Ann

Bowditch

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

5

Adele

Martin

VC St Raphael

6

Sarah

Godwin

Team Tor 2000

7

Janet

Rees

Cardiff JIF

8

Meg

Backstedt

Maindy Flyers

9

Josephine

Gilbert

VC St Raphael

10

Miriam

Whitehurst

VC St Raphael

 

Stage 3

1

Joanna

Watts

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

07:42.0

2

Mathilde

Pauls

Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science

07:51.0

3

Janet

Rees

Cardiff JIF

07:57.0

3

Sarah

Godwin

Team Tor 2000

07:57.0

5

Meg

Backstedt

Maindy Flyers

07:59.0

6

Ann

Bowditch

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

08:01.0

7

Madeline

Moore

VC St Raphael

08:05.0

8

Kim

Anscombe

Bristol RC

08:15.0

9

Josephine

Gilbert

VC St Raphael

08:16.0

10

Eva

Barnes

VC St Raphael

08:19.0

 

 

 

Overall

1

Joanna

Watts

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

01:28:33

2

Laura

Clode

VC St Raphael

01:28:38

2

Mathilde

Pauls

Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science

01:28:38

4

Ann

Bowditch

GVC Edmond De Rothschild

01:28:47

5

Sarah

Godwin

Team Tor 2000

01:28:53

6

Janet

Rees

Cardiff JIF

01:28:54

7

Meg

Backstedt

Maindy Flyers

01:28:56

8

Madeline

Moore

VC St Raphael

01:29:07

9

Kim

Anscombe

Bristol RC

01:29:12

10

Josephine

Gilbert

VC St Raphael

01:29:13

11

Eva

Barnes

VC St Raphael

01:29:16

12

Jennifer

Powell

Cheltenham + County CC

01:29:19

13

Adele

Martin

VC St Raphael

01:29:20

14

Elena

Bremer

Exeter Wheelers

01:29:23

15

Miriam

Whitehurst

VC St Raphael

01:29:25

16

Jess

Hill

Cardiff AJAX

01:29:27

16

Marianne

Britten

VC St Raphael

01:29:27

18

Zoe

Betteridge

North Devon Wheelers South Fork

01:34:27