Team Tor 2000 Circuit Series - Event 4

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 12 Jun 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event 1 in series of 7 events.

Prizes for overall and points competition (which will be based upon mid race prime as well as finsih positions) for the series, best 6 results to count.

Event Details

Event URN:

310622

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Medhurst Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barnaby Cox Hammoon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mary McFadzean Revo Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Vale Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Bentley Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Faulkner Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Morgan Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elliott Johnston Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Crouch Taw Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kevin Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Miren Sowden Exeter Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Clatworthy Sid Valley CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 03:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 03:00:00:000
2.  Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 02:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 02:00:00:000
3.  Olivia Earthy Finished 01:00:00:000 0

3. Olivia Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:00:000

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note, following complaints from the village regarding speeding, inconsiderate driving and riding, as well as the Officer in Command being very unhappy we are at serious risk of losing the use of this facility. Anyone coming to the airfield must treat the site and the surrounding area with upmost respect. Follow all rules of the road in your car or on your bike, sign in upon arrival at the airfield and conduct yourselves impeccably when on site!

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event 1 in series of 7 events.

Prizes for overall and points competition (which will be based upon mid race prime as well as finsih positions) for the series, best 6 results to count.

Event Details

Event URN:

310622

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Medhurst Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barnaby Cox Hammoon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mary McFadzean Revo Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sarah Godwin Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Vale Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Bentley Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Faulkner Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Gray Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Southcombe Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Morgan Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Elliott Johnston Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Hudson Bristol South CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Crouch Taw Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kevin Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Miren Sowden Exeter Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Clatworthy Sid Valley CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 03:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 03:00:00:000
2.  Dotty Baldero North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 02:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 02:00:00:000
3.  Olivia Earthy Finished 01:00:00:000 0

3. Olivia Earthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:00:000

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note, following complaints from the village regarding speeding, inconsiderate driving and riding, as well as the Officer in Command being very unhappy we are at serious risk of losing the use of this facility. Anyone coming to the airfield must treat the site and the surrounding area with upmost respect. Follow all rules of the road in your car or on your bike, sign in upon arrival at the airfield and conduct yourselves impeccably when on site!

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/14 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 12/06/14 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk