Event URN:
310619
Start date:
Thu, 1st May 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Tor 2000 ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tor2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Ellington
07855477839
mail@tor2000.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Team Tor 2000
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins
1 May 14 19:15 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
1 May 14 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
1 May 14 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins

View All

Event 1 in series of 7 events.

Prizes for overall and points competition (which will be based upon mid race prime as well as finsih positions) for the series, best 6 results to count.

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: 3rd Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Online entry closed 11 months 26 days 9 hours 26 minutes 48 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Curson Tri UK Finished 3rd 10
2 Ryan Vale Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 8
3 Jordan Wade Swansea University RT-LeisureT... Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Wiffen Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 3rd 6
5 Sean Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Gibbs Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 4
7 Sean Faulkner Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished 3rd 3
8 Wayne Hitchcott Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 1
10 Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Terry Daniels Finished 4th 10
2 Kevin Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 8
3 Nicholas Johnn Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 7
4 Richard Pattemore Finished 4th 6
5 Edward Trotman Bristol South CC Finished 4th 5
6 Rob Nicholas CS Grupetto Finished 4th 4
7 Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 3
8 Darren Orchard Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 2
9 Steven Cavill Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 1
10 Carl Guppy Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 2nd 10
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
3 George Pym Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 7
4 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 6
5 James Williams Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 5
6 Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 4
7 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 3
8 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
9 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 1
10 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc... Finished 2nd 10
2 Alexandra Sheehan Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Lyndsey Glazier Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 7
4 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 6
5 Anneliese Heard Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 5
6 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 4
7 Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
8 Olivia Withers VC St Raphael Finished 4th 2
9 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 1
10 Nichola Rorke Exeter Wheelers Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
3 James Mitri Dream Cycling Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Attfield 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 2
3 Jonathan Cresswell Mid Devon CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miren Sowden Exeter Wheelers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 2
3 Sid Baldaro North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
3 Max Taylor 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Jasper Clements Finished 0

Provisional Results

Ladies

1

Mathilde Pauls

Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science

2

Alexandra Sheehan

Merlin Cycles

3

Lyndsey Glazier

Starley Primal Pro Cycling

4

Wiebke Rietz

1st Chard Wheelers

5

Anneliese Heard

Starley Primal Pro Cycling

6

Elena Bremer

Exeter Wheelers

7

Miriam Whithurst

VC St Raphael

8

Olivia Withers

VC St Raphael

9

Joanne Jago

Performance Cycles

10

Nicola Rorke

Exeter Wheelers

 

4ths

1

Terry Daniels

Bristol RC

2

Kevin Jones

Somerset RC

3

Nichols Johnn

Somerset RC

4

Richard Pattemore

 

5

Edward Trotman

Bristol South RC

6

Rob Nicholas

CS Grupetto

7

Jon Hare

Exeter Wheelers

8

Darren Orchard

Portsmouth North End

9

Steve Cavill

Somerset RC

10

Carl Guppy

Somerset RC

 

3rds

1

James Curson

Tri UK

2

Ryan Vale

Somerset RC

3

Jordan Wade

Swansea University CT

4

Mark Wiffen

TWCC NSG

5

Sean Hogg

1st Chard Wheelers

6

Mark Gibbs

Tanks Direct

7

Sean Faulkner

Somerset and Avon Fire Service

8

Wayne Hitchcott

Somerset RC

9

Paul Barrett

1st Chard Wheelers

10

Ken Knight

 

 

E,1,2

1

Ashley Martin

Bikeshed Uex

2

Marcin Bialoblocki

Velosure

3

George Pym

Starely Primal Pro Cycling

4

Elliot Davis

Team Tor 2000

5

James Williams

Starely Primal Pro Cycling

6

Ian Rees

Dymag-T-1-D

7

Barnaby Cox

Gillingham and District Wheelers

8

John Nye

Exeter Wheelers

9

Charlie Revell

Somerset RC

10

Rob Hogg

1st Chard Wheelers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category ‘A’ (Under 16 )

1

Elliot Redfern

BCDS

2

Ryan White

1st Chard Wheelers

3

James Mitri

Dream Cycling Race Team

Category ‘B’ (Under 14 )

1

Joe West

1st Chard Wheelers

2

Rowan Ellis

1st Chard Wheelers

3

Jonathan Cresswell

Mid Devon CC

 

 

 

Category ‘C’ (Under 12 )

1

Evan Richards

1st Chard Wheelers

2

Lewis Ross

NDWSF

3

Sid Baldero

NDWSF

 

 

 

Category ‘D’ (Under 10)

1

Will Morrish

NSWSF

2

Jack Webb

1st Chard Wheelers

3

Max Taylor

1st Chard Wheelers

 

 

 

Category ‘E’ (Under 8)

1

Joe Winfield

NDWSF

2

Oliver Ross

NDWSF

3

Jasper Clements

1st Chard Wheelers